David Bell Memorial Road Race (Scottish RR Championships)

Road – Sunday, 03 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

065/SC/042/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stuart MacGregor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Callum Wilkinson Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Dempster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Martin Hardrock Hoodlums CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Thomson Rockhard MBC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Thomson Velosure Starley Primal Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum Thomas Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dominic Hines Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alexander Hay Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Graeme Neagle Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Nicholson Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Harvey Unknown 0

15. Chris Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Docherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Brian Wilson Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Kelly Unknown 4th 0

26. Michael Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Richard MacAvoy Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Paul McSkimming Glasgow Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Anderson VC Astar Anderside Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Willie Laithwaite Unknown 0

34. Willie Laithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
160km / 99 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 11:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/07 – 11:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

065/SC/042/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stuart MacGregor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Woodward Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Callum Wilkinson Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Silas Goldsworthy Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Dempster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Martin Hardrock Hoodlums CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Thomson Rockhard MBC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Thomson Velosure Starley Primal Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum Thomas Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Dominic Hines Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alexander Hay Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Graeme Neagle Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Robert Nicholson Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Chris Harvey Unknown 0

15. Chris Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Kenneth Raeside Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Docherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Christopher Johnson-Gobert Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Neil Johnston Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Brian Wilson Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Kelly Unknown 4th 0

26. Michael Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Richard MacAvoy Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Paul McSkimming Glasgow Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  David Lang Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Lee Anderson VC Astar Anderside Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Willie Laithwaite Unknown 0

34. Willie Laithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 160km / 99 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
160km / 99 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 11:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/07 – 11:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk