Newport Sprint Meeting 3 (Team Sprint)

Track , Newport – Saturday, 10 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sprinters Evening of Team Sprints:

Male, Female & Composite Teams

Event Details

Event URN:

401350

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Velodrome, Newport International Sport Village, Velodrome Way, Newport, Gwent, NP19 4RB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Team Sprint - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Men - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Miles Annon SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Thomson SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Turner SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Boulton DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Hodges Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jamie Bray Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ash Ellis Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Team Sprint - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Women - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sasha Quarrington Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessica O'Brian Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Annie May Elliott Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jessica Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kate Barton Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rosie Lindsay Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of 3 events specifically tailored for the sprinter in you.

 

Saturday 5th November: Match Sprints

Saturday 19th November: Kilo's & Keirin

Saturday 10th December: Team Sprint

The Races

Team Sprint - Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Team Sprint - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 17:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 17:00
Regional C, None
04 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sprinters Evening of Team Sprints:

Male, Female & Composite Teams

Event Details

Event URN:

401350

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Velodrome, Newport International Sport Village, Velodrome Way, Newport, Gwent, NP19 4RB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 4th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Team Sprint - Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Men - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Lewis Oliva Team Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Roper Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ali Fielding Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Miles Annon SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Thomson SES Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Turner SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Anthony Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Bagnall DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Boulton DIMASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Hodges Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jamie Bray Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ash Ellis Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Pepper Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steven Evans I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Dan Lovett Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Team Sprint - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Women - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sasha Quarrington Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jessica O'Brian Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Annie May Elliott Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jessica Taylor Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kate Barton Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rosie Lindsay Loughborough Students CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of 3 events specifically tailored for the sprinter in you.

 

Saturday 5th November: Match Sprints

Saturday 19th November: Kilo's & Keirin

Saturday 10th December: Team Sprint

The Races

Team Sprint - Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Team Sprint - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 10/12/16 – 01:00
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 17:00 Regional C None --- 04 hr
Sat 10/12/16 – 17:00
Regional C, None
04 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk