Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series Event 4

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 19 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's.  

Event Details

Event URN:

401319

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 0

9. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jon Snowdon Finished 0

18. Jon Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Gale Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Thomas Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Harry Streeton Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

32. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Lane Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Nick Blower Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Garland Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jacob Hammond Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Warters York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Keat Brigham Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Nick Charlesworth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Christopher Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gregg Pedder Finished Senior 0

58. Gregg Pedder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Callum Dale Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

62. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Adam Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Sean O'Brien Finished Junior 0

64. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  James Poulson Finished 0

65. James Poulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Dave Prior-Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ryan Mills Finished N/A 0

67. Ryan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Danny Rose Finished 0

70. Danny Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

71. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steven Cooper Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
73.  Lee Smith Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

76. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
78.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Mark Wood Finished Vet 50+ 0

80. Mark Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Ben Gale Finished 0

81. Ben Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Scott Graham Finished 0

82. Scott Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Stephen Kilgour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Dye Did not finish N/A 0

85. Mark Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Laverick Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Nicholas Mitchell Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Adrian Hill -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

3. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Simon Mills Finished 0

5. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Fleming Finished 0

6. Chris Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Campbell Finished 0

7. Finn Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Streeton Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sean O'Brien Finished Junior 0

5. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Beldon Finished 0

2. Alex Beldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Millson Finished 0

5. Ethan Millson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finlay Godfrey Finished 0

6. Finlay Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Poppy Etherton Finished 0

7. Poppy Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Etherton Finished 0

8. William Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Williamson Finished 0

9. James Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Brearley Finished 0

10. Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jessica Snowden Finished 0

11. Jessica Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

12. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/10/16 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 18:50 Category C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/10/16 – 18:50
Category C, None
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 18:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 18:30
Category C, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's.  

Event Details

Event URN:

401319

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 0

9. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jon Snowdon Finished 0

18. Jon Snowdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Gale Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Thomas Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Harry Streeton Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Sam Streeton Finished N/A 0

32. Sam Streeton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Lane Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Nick Blower Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Keith Mckay VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Garland Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Jacob Hammond Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Warters York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Keat Brigham Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Nick Charlesworth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Christopher Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gregg Pedder Finished Senior 0

58. Gregg Pedder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Callum Dale Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

62. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Adam Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Sean O'Brien Finished Junior 0

64. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  James Poulson Finished 0

65. James Poulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Dave Prior-Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Ryan Mills Finished N/A 0

67. Ryan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Danny Rose Finished 0

70. Danny Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

71. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steven Cooper Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
73.  Lee Smith Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

76. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
78.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Mark Wood Finished Vet 50+ 0

80. Mark Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Ben Gale Finished 0

81. Ben Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Scott Graham Finished 0

82. Scott Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Stephen Kilgour Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Dye Did not finish N/A 0

85. Mark Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Laverick Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Nicholas Mitchell Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Adrian Hill -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Wright York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

3. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Simon Mills Finished 0

5. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Fleming Finished 0

6. Chris Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Campbell Finished 0

7. Finn Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Streeton Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sean O'Brien Finished Junior 0

5. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Beldon Finished 0

2. Alex Beldon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Millson Finished 0

5. Ethan Millson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finlay Godfrey Finished 0

6. Finlay Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Poppy Etherton Finished 0

7. Poppy Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Etherton Finished 0

8. William Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Williamson Finished 0

9. James Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joseph Brearley Finished 0

10. Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jessica Snowden Finished 0

11. Jessica Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

12. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/10/16 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 18:50 Category C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 19/10/16 – 18:50
Category C, None
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/10/16 18:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 19/10/16 – 18:30
Category C, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk