Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series Event 3

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 05 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's.  

Event Details

Event URN:

401318

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adrian Hill Finished 0

8. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nick Emerson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Thomas Hick VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Joshua Gale Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Steve Walker Finished 0

29. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

33. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mike Mclartan Finished 0

34. Mike Mclartan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Sellers Finished 0

37. Paul Sellers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mike Scott Finished 0

41. Mike Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Nick Blower Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Oliver Finished 0

45. David Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ben Gibson Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Gerry Lumb Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Lane Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Keat Bringham Finished 0

55. Keat Bringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Adam Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Timothy Wheeler Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Scott Graham Finished 0

61. Scott Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Callum Dale Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Gregg Pedder Finished Senior 0

66. Gregg Pedder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Chris Hopkinson Finished 0

67. Chris Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Danny Rose Finished 0

68. Danny Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Sam Mullenger Finished 0

69. Sam Mullenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

70. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Burrows Finished 0

71. Paul Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Nick Mitchell Finished 0

72. Nick Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Lee Smith Finished 0

73. Lee Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

75. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Poulson Finished 0

76. James Poulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

77. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Suzanne Young Finished 0

78. Suzanne Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Matt Norrie Finished 0

79. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
81.  Mark Wood Finished 0

81. Mark Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Steve Kilgour Finished 0

82. Steve Kilgour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  David East Finished 0

83. David East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Kevan Woollas Finished 0

84. Kevan Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Danny Billington Finished 0

85. Danny Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  John Quigley Finished N/A 0

86. John Quigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Gavin Coates Finished N/A 0

88. Gavin Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Sean O'brien Bioracer-Project GO Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ian Snow Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 0

89. Ian Snow - Bioracer-Project GO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Stocks Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Adrian Hill -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Walker Finished 0

4. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

4. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Suzanne Young Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sean O'Brien Finished Junior 0

5. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Simon Mills Finished 0

5. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finn Campbell Finished 0

7. Finn Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Millson Finished 0

5. Ethan Millson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Etherton Finished 0

6. William Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hanah Shaw Finished 0

7. Hanah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Poppy Etherton Finished 0

8. Poppy Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

9. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jessica Snowden Finished 0

10. Jessica Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/10/16 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 18:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 18:30
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 18:50 Category C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/10/16 – 18:50
Category C, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's.  

Event Details

Event URN:

401318

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adrian Hill Finished 0

8. Adrian Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Nick Emerson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rod Towart Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Thomas Hick VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Joshua Gale Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Steve Walker Finished 0

29. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

33. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Mike Mclartan Finished 0

34. Mike Mclartan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Sellers Finished 0

37. Paul Sellers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Dongray-Burke Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mike Scott Finished 0

41. Mike Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Nick Blower Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Oliver Finished 0

45. David Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ben Gibson Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Gerry Lumb Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Lane Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Terry Lightfoot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Keat Bringham Finished 0

55. Keat Bringham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Adam Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Timothy Wheeler Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Scott Graham Finished 0

61. Scott Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Tim Swindin City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Callum Dale Bike Bible CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Gregg Pedder Finished Senior 0

66. Gregg Pedder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Chris Hopkinson Finished 0

67. Chris Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Danny Rose Finished 0

68. Danny Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Sam Mullenger Finished 0

69. Sam Mullenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

70. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Burrows Finished 0

71. Paul Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Nick Mitchell Finished 0

72. Nick Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Lee Smith Finished 0

73. Lee Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

75. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Poulson Finished 0

76. James Poulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

77. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Suzanne Young Finished 0

78. Suzanne Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Matt Norrie Finished 0

79. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
81.  Mark Wood Finished 0

81. Mark Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Steve Kilgour Finished 0

82. Steve Kilgour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  David East Finished 0

83. David East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Kevan Woollas Finished 0

84. Kevan Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Danny Billington Finished 0

85. Danny Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  John Quigley Finished N/A 0

86. John Quigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Gavin Coates Finished N/A 0

88. Gavin Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Sean O'brien Bioracer-Project GO Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ian Snow Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 0

89. Ian Snow - Bioracer-Project GO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Martin Stocks Matlock CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  James Sharp Feather Cycles Racing Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Adrian Hill -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Walker Finished 0

4. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

4. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Suzanne Young Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sean O'Brien Finished Junior 0

5. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Simon Mills Finished 0

5. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finn Campbell Finished 0

7. Finn Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Millson Finished 0

5. Ethan Millson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Etherton Finished 0

6. William Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hanah Shaw Finished 0

7. Hanah Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Poppy Etherton Finished 0

8. Poppy Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

9. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jessica Snowden Finished 0

10. Jessica Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 05/10/16 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 18:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 05/10/16 – 18:30
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/10/16 18:50 Category C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 05/10/16 – 18:50
Category C, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk