Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series Event 1

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 07 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's.  

Event Details

Event URN:

401316

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 1

5. Adrian Hill -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Adrian Hill -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

3. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sean O'Brien Finished Junior 0

3. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Simon Mills Finished 0

5. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alex Belvon Finished 0

1. Alex Belvon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Etherton Finished 0

5. William Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ethan Millson Finished 0

6. Ethan Millson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ted  Pickering Finished 0

7. Ted  Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James  Williamson Finished 0

8. James  Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jakob Hill Finished 0

9. Jakob Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Poppy Etherton Finished 0

10. Poppy Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Davy Williamson Finished 0

11. Davy Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Snowden Finished 0

12. Jessica Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0

13. Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jacob Ramage Did not finish 0

13. Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/09/16 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 18:50 Category C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/09/16 – 18:50
Category C, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 18:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 18:30
Category C, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's.  

Event Details

Event URN:

401316

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 1

5. Adrian Hill -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 6

1. Adrian Hill -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicola Doody Finished N/A 0

3. Nicola Doody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sean O'Brien Finished Junior 0

3. Sean O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Simon Mills Finished 0

5. Simon Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alex Belvon Finished 0

1. Alex Belvon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

4. Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  William Etherton Finished 0

5. William Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ethan Millson Finished 0

6. Ethan Millson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ted  Pickering Finished 0

7. Ted  Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James  Williamson Finished 0

8. James  Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jakob Hill Finished 0

9. Jakob Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Poppy Etherton Finished 0

10. Poppy Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Davy Williamson Finished 0

11. Davy Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jessica Snowden Finished 0

12. Jessica Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Brearley Finished Senior 0

13. Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jacob Ramage Did not finish 0

13. Jacob Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 19:40 Category C CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/09/16 – 19:40
Category C, CX Band 5
40 mins
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 18:50 Category C None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/09/16 – 18:50
Category C, None
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/09/16 18:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 07/09/16 – 18:30
Category C, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk