Crystal Palace Summer League 15

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 31 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Dylan Pratt McCullagh Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Huw Watkins Dumfries CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Bell Unknown N/A 0

6. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 1

9. Adrian Good -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 31/07/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 31/07/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/07/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Dylan Pratt McCullagh Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Bugden Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Burke-Nott Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Ben White Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Huw Watkins Dumfries CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Lloyd Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Bell Unknown N/A 0

6. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jeff Tan Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 1

9. Adrian Good -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Richards Mosquito Bikes Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 31/07/07 – 18:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/07 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 31/07/07 – 18:45

U14

Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/07 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 38km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 31/07/07 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
38km / 24 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk