Hengrove Cross 2 / Western League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , BRISTOL – Sunday, 18 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401256

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Toms University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Cartridge 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Coop Finished N/A 0

12.  James Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Reuben Bakker-Dyos Bigfoot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Carlton Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Thomas Bass Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tom Keeling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Sam Blacher Finished 0

29.  Sam Blacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dan Smith Finished 0

30.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Borek Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tim Wilkey Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Steve Smith Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Kench Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rich Saunders Finished 0

9.  Rich Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Aaron Tayler Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Kift Finished Vet 40-49 0

14.  David Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jon Hall Finished 0

18.  Jon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dan Oakley Finished 0

22.  Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin James Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Jones Finished 0

30.  Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Dixon BAD Tri Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Bup Finished 0

34.  Chris Bup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

35.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andy Morris Finished 0

36.  Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Chris Turvey Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Hope Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christie Jones Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kelly Murphy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Clare Broady Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Keeling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Bemand VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jude Oakley Finished 0

5.  Jude Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2.  Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luka O'Hara Finished 0

3.  Luka O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby O'Hara Finished 0

6.  Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Casey Clifford Finished 0

7.  Casey Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joel Wadey Finished 0

8.  Joel Wadey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401256

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Toms University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Cartridge 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Coop Finished N/A 0

12.  James Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Kirby University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Reuben Bakker-Dyos Bigfoot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Carlton Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Thomas Bass Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Tom Keeling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Sam Blacher Finished 0

29.  Sam Blacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Dan Smith Finished 0

30.  Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Borek Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Tim Wilkey Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Steve Smith Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Kench Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Taylor Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rich Saunders Finished 0

9.  Rich Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Aaron Tayler Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Kift Finished Vet 40-49 0

14.  David Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jon Hall Finished 0

18.  Jon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dan Oakley Finished 0

22.  Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Kevin James Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Darren Jones Finished 0

30.  Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom Dixon BAD Tri Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Chris Bup Finished 0

34.  Chris Bup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

35.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andy Morris Finished 0

36.  Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Chris Turvey Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Hope Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christie Jones Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kelly Murphy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Clare Broady Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Keeling Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Tippett Severn RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Bemand VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jude Oakley Finished 0

5.  Jude Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2.  Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luka O'Hara Finished 0

3.  Luka O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jessica Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby O'Hara Finished 0

6.  Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Casey Clifford Finished 0

7.  Casey Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joel Wadey Finished 0

8.  Joel Wadey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk