UCI World Junior Track Cycling Championships 2016, Aigle (UCI/CM)

Track – Wednesday, 20 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401232

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Switzerland

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Sprint - Results
6.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Scratch - Results
13.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Keirin - Results
9.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Points Race - Results
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
21.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Omnium - Results
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - 3km Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - 3km Individual Pursuit - Results
4.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Madison - Results
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Sprint - Results
12.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Team Sprint - Results
6.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Points Race - Results
2.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - 500m Time Trial - Results
12.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - 2km Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - 2km Individual Pursuit - Results
12.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Sprint - Results
8.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Omnium - Results
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 20/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 22/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 22/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 23/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - 3km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 23/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 24/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 24/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 20/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 20/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Women - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - 2km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 22/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 22/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 23/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 24/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401232

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Switzerland

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Sprint - Results
6.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Team Pursuit - Results
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Scratch - Results
13.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Keirin - Results
9.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Points Race - Results
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - 1km Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial - Results
21.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Omnium - Results
4.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - 3km Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - 3km Individual Pursuit - Results
4.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Men - Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Madison - Results
6.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Sprint - Results
12.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Jolliffe Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Team Sprint - Results
6.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Points Race - Results
2.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Team Pursuit - Results
5.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - 500m Time Trial - Results
12.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - 2km Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - 2km Individual Pursuit - Results
12.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Scratch - Results
1.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Women - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Sprint - Results
8.  Sophie Capewell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Omnium - Results
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 20/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 22/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - 1km Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 22/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 23/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - 3km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sat 23/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 24/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 24/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 20/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Wed 20/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Women - Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Women - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Thu 21/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - 2km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 22/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Fri 22/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2
Junior Women - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/16 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 23/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Junior Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 ---
Sun 24/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk