LCCA Team Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Haywards Heath – Sunday, 05 Feb 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401197

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women Individual Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women Individual Result - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. John Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Ryan Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Dear In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Parkes RMNC Finished Senior 0

17. Adam Parkes - RMNC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Hugo Gladstone VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Daniel Clarke Willesden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0

34. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Luke Kennard Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Wilson Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Nick Everington Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Maguire Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Robert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Bryan Kidd Generation Press CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Eryn Nolan The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Matthew Andrews The Cycle Room Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Oliver Gray Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Thomas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Greg Coley Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
95.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Megan Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Ian Palfrey Club Bike Beans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Gregory Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Stephen Harman Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Rob Drake Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
102.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Emma Hornsby Finished 0

103. Emma Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Steve Rodgers Finished 0

104. Steve Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
108.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
110.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Ian Bliszczak Finished 0

111. Ian Bliszczak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  David Taylor Finished 0

112. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
114.  Mark Taylor Finished 0

114. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Mary Montgomery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Kieran Gorman Finished N/A 0

116. Kieran Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Katie Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Tony Milsom Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
119.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

119. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
120.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
121.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
122.  Danny Knight Generation Press CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Nathan Dytor RMNC Finished Senior 0

124. Nathan Dytor - RMNC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
125.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
126.  Ben Hitchins Finished 0

126. Ben Hitchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Mark Smith Finished 0

128. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Alexander Wilmer London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
130.  Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
131.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
132.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. John Cordner -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Ryan Harris -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Dear In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0

15. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Wilson Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Everington Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bryan Kidd Generation Press CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Thomas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Greg Coley Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dan Street Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. Dan Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Gregory Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Harman Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steven Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Bliszczak Finished 0

46. Ian Bliszczak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  David Taylor Finished 0

47. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Kieran Gorman Finished N/A 0

49. Kieran Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ian Palfrey Club Bike Beans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Milsom Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eryn Nolan The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Megan Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mary Montgomery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

13. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Lawson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Pughmorgan Finished 0

5. Tom Pughmorgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cubaidh Davey Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Fred Bedson Finished Youth U14 0

16. Fred Bedson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Brameld Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Poppy Jensen London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samantha Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucy Wollaston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Pateman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Theo Martin Finished 0

29. Theo Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jamie Scriminger Finished 0

30. Jamie Scriminger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ella Chatfield Finished 0

31. Ella Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Max Smith Finished 0

34. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jenson King Finished 0

35. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Stanley Wilson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Myfanwy Meeran Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jostin King Finished 0

39. Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alfie Bunyan Finished 0

40. Alfie Bunyan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Liam Connolly VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

42. Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Harry Buckmaster Hickey Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Nancy Hayes Finished Under 12 0

45. Nancy Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Hannah Chatfield Finished 0

48. Hannah Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  James Petrie Finished 0

50. James Petrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Liam Hindmarch-Meredith Finished 0

51. Liam Hindmarch-Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Rory Hayes Finished 0

52. Rory Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Lucy Barker Finished 0

53. Lucy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Nerys Meeran VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  George Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Kieran Buckmaster Hickey Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Cooper Lang Redhill Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  William Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Alice Smith Finished 0

59. Alice Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via www.riderhq.com

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women Individual Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/02/17 – 13:00
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 12:10 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 05/02/17 – 12:10
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 11:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/02/17 – 11:30
Under 12, None
Non Championship Team Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 14:15 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/02/17 – 14:15
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401197

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Feb 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women Individual Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women Individual Result - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. John Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Ryan Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Dear In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Parkes RMNC Finished Senior 0

17. Adam Parkes - RMNC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Hugo Gladstone VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Daniel Clarke Willesden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0

34. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Luke Kennard Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Wilson Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Nick Everington Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Maguire Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
52.  James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Robert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Bryan Kidd Generation Press CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Eryn Nolan The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Matthew Andrews The Cycle Room Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  Oliver Gray Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Thomas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
81.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Greg Coley Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Daniel Street Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
95.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Megan Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Ian Palfrey Club Bike Beans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Gregory Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Stephen Harman Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Rob Drake Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
102.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
103.  Emma Hornsby Finished 0

103. Emma Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Steve Rodgers Finished 0

104. Steve Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
108.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
110.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Ian Bliszczak Finished 0

111. Ian Bliszczak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  David Taylor Finished 0

112. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
114.  Mark Taylor Finished 0

114. Mark Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Mary Montgomery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Kieran Gorman Finished N/A 0

116. Kieran Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Katie Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Tony Milsom Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
119.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

119. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
120.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
121.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
122.  Danny Knight Generation Press CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Nathan Dytor RMNC Finished Senior 0

124. Nathan Dytor - RMNC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
125.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
126.  Ben Hitchins Finished 0

126. Ben Hitchins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Mark Smith Finished 0

128. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Alexander Wilmer London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
130.  Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
131.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
132.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 5

6. John Cordner -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Ryan Harris -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Dear In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0

15. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Wilson Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Everington Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bryan Kidd Generation Press CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Thomas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Greg Coley Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dan Street Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. Dan Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Gregory Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Harman Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steven Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Bliszczak Finished 0

46. Ian Bliszczak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  David Taylor Finished 0

47. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Kieran Gorman Finished N/A 0

49. Kieran Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ian Palfrey Club Bike Beans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Milsom Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eryn Nolan The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Megan Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mary Montgomery Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

13. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Isaac Wright HuntBikeWheels.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Lawson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tom Pughmorgan Finished 0

5. Tom Pughmorgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Cubaidh Davey Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Fred Bedson Finished Youth U14 0

16. Fred Bedson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Brameld Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Poppy Jensen London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samantha Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucy Wollaston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Pateman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Theo Martin Finished 0

29. Theo Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jamie Scriminger Finished 0

30. Jamie Scriminger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ella Chatfield Finished 0

31. Ella Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Max Smith Finished 0

34. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jenson King Finished 0

35. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Stanley Wilson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Myfanwy Meeran Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jostin King Finished 0

39. Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alfie Bunyan Finished 0

40. Alfie Bunyan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Liam Connolly VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

42. Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Harry Buckmaster Hickey Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Nancy Hayes Finished Under 12 0

45. Nancy Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Hannah Chatfield Finished 0

48. Hannah Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  James Petrie Finished 0

50. James Petrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Liam Hindmarch-Meredith Finished 0

51. Liam Hindmarch-Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Rory Hayes Finished 0

52. Rory Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Lucy Barker Finished 0

53. Lucy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Nerys Meeran VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  George Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Kieran Buckmaster Hickey Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Cooper Lang Redhill Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  William Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Alice Smith Finished 0

59. Alice Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via www.riderhq.com

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women Individual Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 05/02/17 – 13:00
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 12:10 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 05/02/17 – 12:10
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 05/02/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 11:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/02/17 – 11:30
Under 12, None
Non Championship Team Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/02/17 14:15 Non-Ranking None --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/02/17 – 14:15
Non-Ranking, None
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk