London League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Gravesend – Sunday, 29 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

All riders must individually register with the London League. Non promoting club members £10.00, promoting club members £7.00;half price after 30 November. U10s & U12s free.

Event Details

Event URN:

401196

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Hugo Gladstone VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Dear In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Parkes RMNC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dan Clark Finished 0

20.  Dan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Jon Pearce Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Allen San Fairy Ann CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Myslim Plaka Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Benedict Hitchins RMNC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Sebastian Carr Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Damian Brett Finished 0

41.  Damian Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dean Bracken Club Grappa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Gordon Cookson Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Drew Barritt Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Darren Cartwright Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Edmund Everall Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Istvan Varga Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Morton Finished 0

54.  Paul Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Daniel Pateman Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Karl Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dominic Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Shane Maher Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Rodgers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Pete Elms Finished 0

45.  Pete Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kevin Neath Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Brameld Wetherby Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Hewitt Wetherby Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Robert Sones Wetherby Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Greg Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Lyndon Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Austen Finished 0

59.  Nick Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  John Turner Holy Rollers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Matt Benfield Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gareth Pritchard Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Shaun Dye Finished 0

66.  Shaun Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Name Redacted Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Neil Simmonds Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

10.  Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Christopher Bracewell Finished 0

12.  Christopher Bracewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Robert Mardell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tom Morton PMR Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Simon Bell Finished Vet 50+ 0

17.  Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  David Crowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Jamie Beale Finished 0

26.  Jamie Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

27.  Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Paul Allen GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Adams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Craig Ginn Finished N/A 0

32.  Craig Ginn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlotte Heywood Twickenham CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emily Ashwood Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Eryn Nolan The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Megan Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Petra Dolejsova The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Naomi Gayler Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Katie Burgess Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Bethan Robson Herbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Catherine Osborn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alison Stagg Deal Tri Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Jackson Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jane Petrie Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Hannah Crowther Finished 0

30.  Hannah Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

32.  Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Madeira VC Deal Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sam Lingham Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hugo Clague Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oliver Curd Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Albert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nathan Alexander Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jack Hartrey Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Poppy Jensen London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amber Junker-Brameld Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katie Painter Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sophie Painter Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Hannah Mitchell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owen Prenelle Finished 0

2.  Owen Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

3.  Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Potts Finished 0

4.  Max Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shrish Baknania Finished 0

5.  Shrish Baknania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Gibson Finished 0

6.  Luke Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Harvey Finished 0

7.  George Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finlay Donjou Finished 0

8.  Finlay Donjou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

10.  Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Raphud Boulton Finished 0

14.  Raphud Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jacob Bryant Finished 0

16.  Jacob Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Scriminger Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sam Pateman Finished 0

19.  Sam Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Freya Cook Finished 0

20.  Freya Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mathew Bryant Finished 0

21.  Mathew Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Aoife Bakovic Finished 0

22.  Aoife Bakovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kierin Hockey Finished 0

23.  Kierin Hockey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ciaran Cave Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lughaidh Cook Finished 0

3.  Lughaidh Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Robinson Finished 0

4.  Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jude Mcgreevy Finished 0

5.  Jude Mcgreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tusi Bakrania Finished 0

6.  Tusi Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Mitchell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Mitchell Finished 0

10.  William Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Carpenter Finished 0

11.  Joe Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Smith Finished 0

12.  Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Enzo Stewart Finished 0

13.  Enzo Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Wilson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Freddie Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jenson King Finished 0

20.  Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Chloe Callina Finished 0

21.  Chloe Callina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joslin King Finished 0

25.  Joslin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Hilfey Finished 0

26.  Harry Hilfey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Freddy Smith Finished 0

27.  Freddy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via www.riderhq.com

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:20 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:20 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

All riders must individually register with the London League. Non promoting club members £10.00, promoting club members £7.00;half price after 30 November. U10s & U12s free.

Event Details

Event URN:

401196

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Hugo Gladstone VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  James Dear In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Parkes RMNC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dan Clark Finished 0

20.  Dan Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  John Cockrill Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Jon Pearce Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Richard Allen San Fairy Ann CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Myslim Plaka Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Benedict Hitchins RMNC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Sebastian Carr Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Damian Brett Finished 0

41.  Damian Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dean Bracken Club Grappa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Gordon Cookson Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Drew Barritt Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Darren Cartwright Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Edmund Everall Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Istvan Varga Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Paul Morton Finished 0

54.  Paul Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  John Cordner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Daniel Pateman Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Karl Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Robert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dominic Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Shane Maher Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Rodgers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Pete Elms Finished 0

45.  Pete Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kevin Neath Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  John Brameld Wetherby Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Hewitt Wetherby Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Robert Sones Wetherby Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Allan Robinson Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Greg Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Lyndon Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nick Austen Finished 0

59.  Nick Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  John Turner Holy Rollers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Matt Benfield Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gareth Pritchard Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Shaun Dye Finished 0

66.  Shaun Dye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Name Redacted Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Neil Simmonds Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

10.  Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Christopher Bracewell Finished 0

12.  Christopher Bracewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Robert Mardell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tom Morton PMR Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Simon Bell Finished Vet 50+ 0

17.  Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  David Crowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Jamie Beale Finished 0

26.  Jamie Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

27.  Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Paul Allen GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Adams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Craig Ginn Finished N/A 0

32.  Craig Ginn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jacintha Hamilton-Love Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlotte Heywood Twickenham CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emily Ashwood Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Eryn Nolan The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Megan Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Petra Dolejsova The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Olivia Campbell Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Naomi Gayler Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Katie Burgess Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Bethan Robson Herbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Catherine Osborn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alison Stagg Deal Tri Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Monika Zamojska Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Anna Jackson Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jane Petrie Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Hannah Crowther Finished 0

30.  Hannah Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

32.  Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Madeira VC Deal Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Sam Lingham Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hugo Clague Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Oliver Curd Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Albert Grunfeld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nathan Alexander Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Jack Hartrey Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Poppy Jensen London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amber Junker-Brameld Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Eva Callinan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Katie Painter Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Sophie Painter Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Hannah Mitchell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isabelle Stoneham Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Owen Prenelle Finished 0

2.  Owen Prenelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

3.  Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Potts Finished 0

4.  Max Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Shrish Baknania Finished 0

5.  Shrish Baknania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Luke Gibson Finished 0

6.  Luke Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Harvey Finished 0

7.  George Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Finlay Donjou Finished 0

8.  Finlay Donjou -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

10.  Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Raphud Boulton Finished 0

14.  Raphud Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jacob Bryant Finished 0

16.  Jacob Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  James Scriminger Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sam Pateman Finished 0

19.  Sam Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Freya Cook Finished 0

20.  Freya Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mathew Bryant Finished 0

21.  Mathew Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Aoife Bakovic Finished 0

22.  Aoife Bakovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Kierin Hockey Finished 0

23.  Kierin Hockey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ciaran Cave Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lughaidh Cook Finished 0

3.  Lughaidh Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Max Robinson Finished 0

4.  Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jude Mcgreevy Finished 0

5.  Jude Mcgreevy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tusi Bakrania Finished 0

6.  Tusi Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Mitchell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Mitchell Finished 0

10.  William Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Carpenter Finished 0

11.  Joe Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Max Smith Finished 0

12.  Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Enzo Stewart Finished 0

13.  Enzo Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Wilson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Freddie Neath Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jenson King Finished 0

20.  Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Chloe Callina Finished 0

21.  Chloe Callina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joslin King Finished 0

25.  Joslin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Hilfey Finished 0

26.  Harry Hilfey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Freddy Smith Finished 0

27.  Freddy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via www.riderhq.com

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:20 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:20 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk