London League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Beckenham – Sunday, 06 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

All riders must individually register with the London League. Non promoting club members £10.00, promoting club members £7.00;half price after 30 November. U10s & U12s free.

Event Details

Event URN:

401188

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Freddie Checketts LFGSS CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Harrison Sones Finished 0

14. Harrison Sones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Sear Dorking Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Dear In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 0

20. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Hugo Gladstone VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Wootton Finished 0

29. Tom Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alex Blomekey Finished 0

30. Alex Blomekey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Knowles Finished Senior 0

31. Ben Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andy Ainger Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Benson Styles Greenwich Tritons Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

37. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Niall Russell Finished 0

39. Niall Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Mark Edwards Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Lucian Bontright Finished 0

43. Lucian Bontright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alan Wylie Finished Senior 0

44. Alan Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Jon Pearce Club Grappa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0

46. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Jonathan Sharpe Giro Prestige Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Sam Davey Finished 0

50. Sam Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Glynn Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Chris Cornish Finished Senior 0

53. Chris Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Richard Allen Finished Senior 0

55. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Kyle Peppo Finished N/A 0

56. Kyle Peppo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Vukomanovic Finished 0

57. David Vukomanovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Istvan Varga Finished Senior 0

58. Istvan Varga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Tom Duncan Finished 0

60. Tom Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Brendon Stead Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Oli Don Team Edwardes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Oliver Gray Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0

65. Peter Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  John Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Dan Duran Finished Vet 40-49 0

71. Dan Duran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Andrew Shepherd Finished 0

72. Andrew Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

77. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Richard Harper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Alexander Hill London Baroudeurs Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Joshua Benson Finished 0

82. Joshua Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Jorge Rosell Finished 0

85. Jorge Rosell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Sergio Avila Finished N/A 0

86. Sergio Avila -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Edmund Everall Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  George Calbraith Finished 0

89. George Calbraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  John Wyllie Finished 0

90. John Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Neal O'Boyle Finished N/A 0

91. Neal O'Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Henry Summers NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Alex Wilmer Finished 0

93. Alex Wilmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
95.  James Payne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Christopher Hall Ripcor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  ben rawlings Finished 0

97. ben rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Bettaney Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Waddington Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Ryan Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Pateman Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mr Williams Finished 0

26. Mr Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steve Parker CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. David Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nick Everington Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Joe Willard Finished 0

40. Joe Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0

43. Ashley Coups -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Hanif Meeran VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steven Walker 7 Oaks Tri Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Thomas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Damian Marlee CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Will Bridgman Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Simon Bell Finished Vet 50+ 0

67. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

72. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Michael Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Matt Benfield Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  James Orr Finished N/A 0

79. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Mark Cooper Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  David Harrison Finished 0

81. David Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Danny Halpin LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Nicholas Austen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Richard Hayes Finished 0

89. Richard Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Neil Simmonds Finished 0

90. Neil Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Martin Shwartz Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Dominic Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Sam Day Finished 0

95. Sam Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Wiley Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Zigmont Finished 0

3. Chris Zigmont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Crowe Finished Vet 50+ 0

20. David Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jonathan Horsman VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Roger Murphy Finished 0

29. Roger Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Mardell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ed Simpson Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Ian Palfrey Club Bike Beans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Allen GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Barry Allen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sean Whelan Chevaliers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phil Joyce Chevaliers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Simon Irwin Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Haydn Whitmore Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Petra Dolejsova The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kristina Matovic NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Karin Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ali Peate Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Bethan Robson Herbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lan-Lan Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nickey Crowther Finished 0

23. Nickey Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rachel Lucas-Wilder Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Hannah Crowther Finished 0

25. Hannah Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Caroline Rigby VC Deal Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

32. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ben Stewart Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Andrew McNaughton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  William Madera Finished 0

15. William Madera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Hartrey Finished Youth U14 0

18. Jack Hartrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Nathan Alexander Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Albert Grunfeld Finished 0

22. Albert Grunfeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Callinan London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah Mitchell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amber Brameld Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Poppy Jensen London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samantha Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

2. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Potts Finished 0

3. Max Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Shrish Bakrania Finished 0

6. Shrish Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Lloyd Finished 0

7. Daniel Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Gibson Finished 0

8. Luke Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Elliot Smith Finished 0

9. Elliot Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

10. Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Harvey Finished 0

13. George Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucy Wollaston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Billy Bancroft Finished 0

15. Billy Bancroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

17. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tyler Bennett Finished 0

19. Tyler Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Toby Willis Finished 0

20. Toby Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freya Cook Finished 0

21. Freya Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sam Pateman Finished 0

22. Sam Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kieran Buckmaster Hickey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cooper Lane Finished 0

26. Cooper Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  John McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Smith Finished 0

11. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jenson King Finished 0

12. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Enzo Stewert Finished 0

13. Enzo Stewert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

16. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lauren Mitchell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Molly Jones Finished 0

19. Molly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Noah Smith Finished 0

20. Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kieran Bennett Finished 0

21. Kieran Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Mitchel Finished 0

22. William Mitchel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nancy Hayes Finished 0

25. Nancy Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jostin King Finished 0

27. Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nate Weston Finished 0

28. Nate Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ethan Thomas Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Liam Mezeoith Finished 0

30. Liam Mezeoith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rory Hayes Finished 0

32. Rory Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  William Robinson Finished 0

33. William Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Safir Haque Finished 0

34. Safir Haque -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Oliver James Finished 0

35. Oliver James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alice Smith Finished 0

36. Alice Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Arlo Adams Finished 0

37. Arlo Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Safaa Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sameeha Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Butler breaks clear to secure London League win

Posted 06/11/2016 - Philip Glowinski

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Michael Butler (Hargroves Cycles) clai...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via www.riderhq.com

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 14:20 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:20 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

All riders must individually register with the London League. Non promoting club members £10.00, promoting club members £7.00;half price after 30 November. U10s & U12s free.

Event Details

Event URN:

401188

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bethlem Royal Hospital, Monks Orchard Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BX
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Freddie Checketts LFGSS CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

12. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Harrison Sones Finished 0

14. Harrison Sones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Sear Dorking Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Dear In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 0

20. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Hugo Gladstone VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Wootton Finished 0

29. Tom Wootton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alex Blomekey Finished 0

30. Alex Blomekey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Ben Knowles Finished Senior 0

31. Ben Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andy Ainger Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Benson Styles Greenwich Tritons Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

37. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Niall Russell Finished 0

39. Niall Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Mark Edwards Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Lucian Bontright Finished 0

43. Lucian Bontright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alan Wylie Finished Senior 0

44. Alan Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Jon Pearce Club Grappa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0

46. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Jonathan Sharpe Giro Prestige Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Sam Davey Finished 0

50. Sam Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Glynn Phillips Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Chris Cornish Finished Senior 0

53. Chris Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Richard Allen Finished Senior 0

55. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Kyle Peppo Finished N/A 0

56. Kyle Peppo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Vukomanovic Finished 0

57. David Vukomanovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Istvan Varga Finished Senior 0

58. Istvan Varga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Tom Duncan Finished 0

60. Tom Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Brendon Stead Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Oli Don Team Edwardes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Oliver Gray Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0

65. Peter Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  John Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Dan Duran Finished Vet 40-49 0

71. Dan Duran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Andrew Shepherd Finished 0

72. Andrew Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Christopher Bedson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Sam Dorkings GS Avanti Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

77. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Axel Waldecker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Richard Harper Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Alexander Hill London Baroudeurs Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Joshua Benson Finished 0

82. Joshua Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Jorge Rosell Finished 0

85. Jorge Rosell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Sergio Avila Finished N/A 0

86. Sergio Avila -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Edmund Everall Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Simon Lang Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  George Calbraith Finished 0

89. George Calbraith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  John Wyllie Finished 0

90. John Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Neal O'Boyle Finished N/A 0

91. Neal O'Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Henry Summers NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  Alex Wilmer Finished 0

93. Alex Wilmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
95.  James Payne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Christopher Hall Ripcor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  ben rawlings Finished 0

97. ben rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Bettaney Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Waddington Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Ryan Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Pateman Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mr Williams Finished 0

26. Mr Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Steve Parker CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. David Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Nick Everington Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Thomas Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Joe Willard Finished 0

40. Joe Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jeremy Shotter Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0

43. Ashley Coups -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Hanif Meeran VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steven Walker 7 Oaks Tri Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Thomas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Damian Marlee CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Will Bridgman Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Simon Bell Finished Vet 50+ 0

67. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

72. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Michael Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Matt Benfield Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  James Orr Finished N/A 0

79. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Mark Cooper Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  David Harrison Finished 0

81. David Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Danny Halpin LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Philip Booth Medway Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Nicholas Austen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Richard Hayes Finished 0

89. Richard Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Neil Simmonds Finished 0

90. Neil Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Martin Shwartz Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Dominic Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Sam Day Finished 0

95. Sam Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Wiley Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Zigmont Finished 0

3. Chris Zigmont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Crowe Finished Vet 50+ 0

20. David Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jonathan Horsman VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Roger Murphy Finished 0

29. Roger Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Mardell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ed Simpson Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Ian Palfrey Club Bike Beans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Allen GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Barry Allen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sean Whelan Chevaliers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phil Joyce Chevaliers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Simon Irwin Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Haydn Whitmore Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adeline Moreau The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Petra Dolejsova The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kristina Matovic NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Karin Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ali Peate Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Bethan Robson Herbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Lan-Lan Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nickey Crowther Finished 0

23. Nickey Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rachel Lucas-Wilder Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Hannah Crowther Finished 0

25. Hannah Crowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Caroline Rigby VC Deal Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Eleanor Lloyd Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

32. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ben Stewart Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Andrew McNaughton Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan MacMahon WXC World Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mattie Dodd VC Londres Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  William Madera Finished 0

15. William Madera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Hartrey Finished Youth U14 0

18. Jack Hartrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Nathan Alexander Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Albert Grunfeld Finished 0

22. Albert Grunfeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Alfred Bedson VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Callinan London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah Mitchell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amber Brameld Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Poppy Jensen London Dynamo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samantha Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Yani Djelil Finished 0

2. Yani Djelil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Potts Finished 0

3. Max Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Shrish Bakrania Finished 0

6. Shrish Bakrania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Lloyd Finished 0

7. Daniel Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Gibson Finished 0

8. Luke Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Elliot Smith Finished 0

9. Elliot Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

10. Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  George Harvey Finished 0

13. George Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucy Wollaston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Billy Bancroft Finished 0

15. Billy Bancroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

17. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Tyler Bennett Finished 0

19. Tyler Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Toby Willis Finished 0

20. Toby Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freya Cook Finished 0

21. Freya Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sam Pateman Finished 0

22. Sam Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Aimee Lines Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kieran Buckmaster Hickey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Cooper Lane Finished 0

26. Cooper Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  John McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Smith Finished 0

11. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jenson King Finished 0

12. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Enzo Stewert Finished 0

13. Enzo Stewert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

16. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lauren Mitchell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Molly Jones Finished 0

19. Molly Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Noah Smith Finished 0

20. Noah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kieran Bennett Finished 0

21. Kieran Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Mitchel Finished 0

22. William Mitchel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Chloe Callinan London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nancy Hayes Finished 0

25. Nancy Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jostin King Finished 0

27. Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Nate Weston Finished 0

28. Nate Weston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Ethan Thomas Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Liam Mezeoith Finished 0

30. Liam Mezeoith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Rory Hayes Finished 0

32. Rory Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  William Robinson Finished 0

33. William Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Safir Haque Finished 0

34. Safir Haque -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Oliver James Finished 0

35. Oliver James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alice Smith Finished 0

36. Alice Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Arlo Adams Finished 0

37. Arlo Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Safaa Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sameeha Haque Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Butler breaks clear to secure London League win

Posted 06/11/2016 - Philip Glowinski

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Michael Butler (Hargroves Cycles) clai...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via www.riderhq.com

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 14:20 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:20 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk