London League Round 3 & Sussex League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Horsham – Sunday, 02 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

All riders must individually register with the London League. Non promoting club members £10.00, promoting club members £7.00;half price after 30 November. U10s & U12s free.

Event Details

Event URN:

401184

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sumners Pond, Barns Green, Horsham, RH13 0PR
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League
Sussex Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Easley Team ASL Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Smart Finished 0

12. Thomas Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Hugo Gladstone VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Dear Finished 0

23. James Dear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ed Clark Finished 0

24. Ed Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Joe Mulligan Finished 0

26. Joe Mulligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Jon Pearce Club Grappa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  John Tindell Finished Senior 0

32. John Tindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Nick Herlihy Finished Senior 0

37. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Payne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Nicholas Stacey Repack Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Cooper Finished 0

41. Chris Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Christopher Hall Ripcor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jack Dunne Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Osborne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stefano Paola Finished 0

46. Stefano Paola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

47. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jonathan Sharpe Giro Prestige Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Istvan Varga Finished 0

50. Istvan Varga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Richard Maguire Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Phil Brown Finished Senior 0

52. Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Gabriele Sosso Finished 0

54. Gabriele Sosso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Robert Zietal Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Shepherd Finished 0

56. Andrew Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Edmund Everall Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Lucus Finished 0

60. Chris Lucus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Anthony McKay Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Samuel Marson Finished 0

66. Samuel Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0

67. Peter Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Waddington Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Bettaney Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Ryan Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Daniel Pateman Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kevin Meegan Finished N/A 0

17. Kevin Meegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Joe Willard Finished 0

21. Joe Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Rix Finished N/A 0

22. James Rix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Flatau Finished N/A 0

24. Simon Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Shotter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0

36. Ashley Coups -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Thomas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dominic Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stewart Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Alex Palmer Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Brown Finished 0

44. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Rupert Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Danny Halpin LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Nick Williams-Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Timothy Peters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Michael Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tobias Bunyan Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paget Cohen Finished 0

67. Paget Cohen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  James Orr Finished 0

68. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Mark Chatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Matt Benfield Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Oliver Phillips Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Stephen Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Darren James Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  David Taylor Finished 0

77. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Damian Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Russell Thorne-Jones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Kieran Gorman Finished N/A 0

80. Kieran Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Ian Bliszczak Finished 0

81. Ian Bliszczak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  James Hedley Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Kieran Lewer Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Nick Austen Finished 0

84. Nick Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Neil Simmonds Finished 0

86. Neil Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Nick Welsh -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Donald Wiley Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Kirwan-Taylor Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Robert Mardell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Jay Chisnall Finished N/A 0

27. Jay Chisnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

33. Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  David Crowe Finished Vet 50+ 0

35. David Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Jamie Beale Finished 0

36. Jamie Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Paul Allen GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steve Rigby Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bethan Robson Herbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Teena Flatau Finished N/A 0

8. Teena Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Chatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Vicky Claydon Finished Veteran 0

13. Vicky Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Rachel Lucas-Wilder Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

15. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Easley Team ASL Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Painter Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Maximillian Lawson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Starr VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  George Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Eric Harper Finished 0

15. Eric Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Hartrey Finished Youth U14 0

18. Jack Hartrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Albert Grunfeld Finished 0

23. Albert Grunfeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rowan Fuss Whitgift School Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Brameld Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Wollaston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom James Finished 0

21. Tom James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rohan Finch Finished 0

25. Rohan Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Pateman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hannah Chatfield Finished 0

28. Hannah Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  John McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Chatfield Finished 0

9. Ella Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zoe Roche Finished 0

10. Zoe Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Liam Connolly VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jenson King Finished 0

15. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max Smith Finished 0

16. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

19. Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thysten Cook Finished 0

20. Thysten Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lucy Barker Finished 0

21. Lucy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jostin King Finished 0

22. Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tom Morgan Finished 0

23. Tom Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Cooper Lane Finished 0

24. Cooper Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  William Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isabel Taylor Finished 0

26. Isabel Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isaac Taylor Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alice Smith Finished 0

28. Alice Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joshua Lenry Finished 0

29. Joshua Lenry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Abigel Lenry Finished 0

29. Abigel Lenry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Butler rides clear to claim victory in London League

Posted 03/10/2016 - Andy Bristow

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Michael Butler (Hargroves ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via www.riderhq.com

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:20 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

All riders must individually register with the London League. Non promoting club members £10.00, promoting club members £7.00;half price after 30 November. U10s & U12s free.

Event Details

Event URN:

401184

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sumners Pond, Barns Green, Horsham, RH13 0PR
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League
Sussex Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Easley Team ASL Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Craig Joy BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Smart Finished 0

12. Thomas Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Hugo Gladstone VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Dear Finished 0

23. James Dear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ed Clark Finished 0

24. Ed Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Joe Mulligan Finished 0

26. Joe Mulligan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Jon Pearce Club Grappa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  John Tindell Finished Senior 0

32. John Tindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Corlett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Nick Herlihy Finished Senior 0

37. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Payne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Nicholas Stacey Repack Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Cooper Finished 0

41. Chris Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Christopher Hall Ripcor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Woods Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jack Dunne Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Richard Osborne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stefano Paola Finished 0

46. Stefano Paola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

47. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jonathan Sharpe Giro Prestige Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Istvan Varga Finished 0

50. Istvan Varga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Richard Maguire Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Phil Brown Finished Senior 0

52. Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Gabriele Sosso Finished 0

54. Gabriele Sosso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Robert Zietal Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Shepherd Finished 0

56. Andrew Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Edmund Everall Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Lucus Finished 0

60. Chris Lucus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Anthony McKay Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Samuel Marson Finished 0

66. Samuel Marson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0

67. Peter Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roger Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Waddington Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Bettaney Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ryan Harris Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Ryan Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Daniel Pateman Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Kevin Meegan Finished N/A 0

17. Kevin Meegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0

20. James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Joe Willard Finished 0

21. Joe Willard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Rix Finished N/A 0

22. James Rix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Flatau Finished N/A 0

24. Simon Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Shotter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  John Owen London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0

36. Ashley Coups -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Thomas Houghton Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Dominic Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stewart Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Alex Palmer Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steve Brown Finished 0

44. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Rupert Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Danny Halpin LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Nick Williams-Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Timothy Peters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Michael Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tobias Bunyan Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paget Cohen Finished 0

67. Paget Cohen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  James Orr Finished 0

68. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Mark Chatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Matt Benfield Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Oliver Phillips Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Stephen Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Darren James Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  David Taylor Finished 0

77. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Damian Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Russell Thorne-Jones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Kieran Gorman Finished N/A 0

80. Kieran Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Ian Bliszczak Finished 0

81. Ian Bliszczak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  James Hedley Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Kieran Lewer Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Nick Austen Finished 0

84. Nick Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Neil Simmonds Finished 0

86. Neil Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Nick Welsh -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Donald Wiley Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Julian Kirwan-Taylor Chiswick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Robert Mardell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Jay Chisnall Finished N/A 0

27. Jay Chisnall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

33. Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  David Crowe Finished Vet 50+ 0

35. David Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Jamie Beale Finished 0

36. Jamie Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Paul Allen GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steve Rigby Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Peter Eames Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clare Ross The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bethan Robson Herbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Phelps Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Teena Flatau Finished N/A 0

8. Teena Flatau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Katie Chatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Webb Sussex Nomads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Vicky Claydon Finished Veteran 0

13. Vicky Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Rachel Lucas-Wilder Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Amy Thomas Finished 0

15. Amy Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Wendy Bates Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Hazel Barnes VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Easley Team ASL Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Hayden Cassidy VC Londres Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  George Sales Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Painter Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Maximillian Lawson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Starr VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  George Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Harry Owen VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Eric Harper Finished 0

15. Eric Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jack Hartrey Finished Youth U14 0

18. Jack Hartrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Albert Grunfeld Finished 0

23. Albert Grunfeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rowan Fuss Whitgift School Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy WXC World Racing Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Brameld Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Wollaston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Maisie Jensen London Dynamo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finlay Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom James Finished 0

21. Tom James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rohan Finch Finished 0

25. Rohan Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Pateman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hannah Chatfield Finished 0

28. Hannah Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  John McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Chatfield Finished 0

9. Ella Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zoe Roche Finished 0

10. Zoe Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Orla Willis Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Liam Connolly VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jenson King Finished 0

15. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max Smith Finished 0

16. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

19. Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thysten Cook Finished 0

20. Thysten Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lucy Barker Finished 0

21. Lucy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jostin King Finished 0

22. Jostin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tom Morgan Finished 0

23. Tom Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Cooper Lane Finished 0

24. Cooper Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  William Robinson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isabel Taylor Finished 0

26. Isabel Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isaac Taylor Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alice Smith Finished 0

28. Alice Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joshua Lenry Finished 0

29. Joshua Lenry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Abigel Lenry Finished 0

29. Abigel Lenry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Butler rides clear to claim victory in London League

Posted 03/10/2016 - Andy Bristow

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Michael Butler (Hargroves ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter on-line via www.riderhq.com

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:20 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk