Lockleaze Cross / Western League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 06 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401163

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lockleaze, Romney Avenue, Romney Avenue, Lockleaze, Bristol, BS7 9TD

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Simon Richardson Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Griffiths Dropouts Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Cartridge 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Reuben Bakker-Dyos Bigfoot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Carlton Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Joshua Evans G!RO Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Coop Finished N/A 0

18.  James Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mitch Evans Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Smith Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Bass Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tim Cummins Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Patrick Chapman Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

32.  Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Hilliar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Luff Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Steve Smith Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Craig Nilsson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Evans Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Nicholas Hughes Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sam Blacker Velo Club Walcot Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Max Girdler Onit Cycle Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Hibberd Bristol South CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Patrick Tully Bristol CX Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Peter Kench Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Scott Swindon Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Daws Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin May Finished N/A 0

14.  Kevin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Jones Finished 0

15.  Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jim Cullan Finished 0

17.  Jim Cullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dan Oakley Finished 0

21.  Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Pete B Finished 0

22.  Pete B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Strong Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Price Finished 0

27.  David Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin James Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Peter Broadbent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Sam Woodcock Portishead Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tobias Parker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graham Steward Bristol South CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave Coghill Finished 0

3.  Dave Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Hamper Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Martin Foster Finished 0

11.  Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Hoff Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Hope Finished N/A 0

16.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Sleigh Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fi Wilson Finished 0

2.  Fi Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sharon Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kelly Murphy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christie Jones Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Katherine Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jude Oakley Finished 0

7.  Jude Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shepherd Finished 0

2.  Chloe Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luka O'Hara Finished 0

3.  Luka O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Budd Finished 0

4.  Sam Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Reuben Burgess Finished 0

5.  Reuben Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Toby O'Hara Finished 0

6.  Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kaia Parker Finished 0

7.  Kaia Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Casey Clifford Finished 0

8.  Casey Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

9.  Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401163

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Lockleaze, Romney Avenue, Romney Avenue, Lockleaze, Bristol, BS7 9TD

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Simon Richardson Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Griffiths Dropouts Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Cartridge 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Reuben Bakker-Dyos Bigfoot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Carlton Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Joshua Evans G!RO Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Coop Finished N/A 0

18.  James Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mitch Evans Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Smith Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Bass Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Rob Dixon Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Byrne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tim Cummins Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Patrick Chapman Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

32.  Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Paul Hilliar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Oliver Luff Ride 24 - 7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Steve Smith Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Craig Nilsson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Evans Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Nicholas Hughes Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Sam Blacker Velo Club Walcot Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Max Girdler Onit Cycle Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Hibberd Bristol South CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Patrick Tully Bristol CX Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Peter Kench Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Scott Swindon Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ian Daws Ride 24 - 7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin May Finished N/A 0

14.  Kevin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Jones Finished 0

15.  Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jim Cullan Finished 0

17.  Jim Cullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dan Oakley Finished 0

21.  Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Pete B Finished 0

22.  Pete B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Strong Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Price Finished 0

27.  David Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin James Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Peter Broadbent Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Sam Woodcock Portishead Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Tobias Parker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graham Steward Bristol South CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave Coghill Finished 0

3.  Dave Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Hamper Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Martin Foster Finished 0

11.  Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alan Hoff Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Hope Finished N/A 0

16.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Sleigh Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Fi Wilson Finished 0

2.  Fi Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sharon Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kelly Murphy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christie Jones Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Katherine Moore Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Jude Oakley Finished 0

7.  Jude Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shepherd Finished 0

2.  Chloe Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luka O'Hara Finished 0

3.  Luka O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Budd Finished 0

4.  Sam Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Reuben Burgess Finished 0

5.  Reuben Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Toby O'Hara Finished 0

6.  Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kaia Parker Finished 0

7.  Kaia Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Casey Clifford Finished 0

8.  Casey Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

9.  Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk