Stadt Moers Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Merseyside – Sunday, 27 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401000

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stadt Moers Country Park, Pottery Lane, Whiston, Merseyside, L35 3TJ
View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

11. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Kristian Spreckley Withington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

21. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Coppock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Donnelly Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Maciej Furczyk Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

27. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Benjamin Griffiths Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Sayle Finished 0

35. Michael Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Gleave Finished Senior 0

37. Philip Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

41. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 0

43. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ed Sankey Finished 0

46. Ed Sankey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jonathan Gee Finished 0

48. Jonathan Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  James Hibbert Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

15. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Bryce Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Julien Finished 0

23. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nick Taylor Finished Senior 0

25. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Newby Finished N/A 0

26. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Adam Godwin Finished 0

28. Adam Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Hannah Finished 0

34. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. John Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian McKinley Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andy Jenkins Finished N/A 0

47. Andy Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

49. Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dean Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Ben Oldham Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Mark Howlett Finished 0

58. Mark Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

60. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nigel Edwards Finished 0

61. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0

63. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Howard Taylor Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ben Whatley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gerard Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Chris Wright Finished 0

70. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Mark Hatch Finished 0

71. Mark Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Martin Walker Finished N/A 0

72. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Phil Blackburn Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Robin Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Peter Johnson Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Ross Finished 0

16. Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

18. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Rontree Finished 0

20. John Rontree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Lewis Finished 0

27. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Simon Tavner Finished N/A 0

30. Simon Tavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Ken Williams Finished 0

32. Ken Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Chris Carter Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Ian Haywood Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Sweetman Finished 0

40. Alan Sweetman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Colin Broom Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christina Wiejak Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Julia Behnsen Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Karen Payton Finished N/A 0

10. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jane Sutton Finished N/A 0

15. Jane Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Louise Hogg Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kitt Heywood Finished Under 12 0

23. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  John White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ciara Simcock Finished Under 12 0

31. Ciara Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Watson Finished 0

5. Josh Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

6. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Cooper Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Monty Sutton Finished Under 12 0

9. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bill Preston Finished 0

13. Bill Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Iona Simcock Finished Under 12 0

15. Iona Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dara Jenkins Finished 0

16. Dara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Albie Jones Finished 0

18. Albie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Freddie Jones Finished 0

19. Freddie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lochlann Burnett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Turner Finished 0

27. James Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Barney Watson Finished 0

1. Barney Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dominic Poulston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Phoebe Taylor Finished 0

6. Phoebe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Watson Finished 0

8. Joe Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Bradley Finished 0

9. Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

12. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Katie Lawson Finished 0

14. Katie Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Cracker Finished 0

17. Thomas Cracker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Maeve Jenkins Finished 0

18. Maeve Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401000

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stadt Moers Country Park, Pottery Lane, Whiston, Merseyside, L35 3TJ
View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

11. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Kristian Spreckley Withington Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

21. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Coppock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Donnelly Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Maciej Furczyk Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ed Kitching North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

27. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Benjamin Griffiths Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Michael Sayle Finished 0

35. Michael Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Philip Gleave Finished Senior 0

37. Philip Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Matthew Bell Finished 0

41. Matthew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 0

43. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ed Sankey Finished 0

46. Ed Sankey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Jonathan Gee Finished 0

48. Jonathan Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  James Hibbert Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

15. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graham Bryce Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Paul Julien Finished 0

23. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Nick Taylor Finished Senior 0

25. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Newby Finished N/A 0

26. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Adam Godwin Finished 0

28. Adam Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stuart Hannah Finished 0

34. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. John Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian McKinley Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  David Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Simon Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andy Jenkins Finished N/A 0

47. Andy Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Simon Bold Finished N/A 0

49. Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dean Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Ben Oldham Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Mark Howlett Finished 0

58. Mark Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

60. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nigel Edwards Finished 0

61. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0

63. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Howard Taylor Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ben Whatley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gerard Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Chris Wright Finished 0

70. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Mark Hatch Finished 0

71. Mark Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Martin Walker Finished N/A 0

72. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Phil Blackburn Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Robin Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Peter Johnson Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

2. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Ross Finished 0

16. Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

18. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Rontree Finished 0

20. John Rontree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Lewis Finished 0

27. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Simon Tavner Finished N/A 0

30. Simon Tavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Ken Williams Finished 0

32. Ken Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Chris Carter Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Ian Haywood Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Sweetman Finished 0

40. Alan Sweetman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Colin Broom Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christina Wiejak Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Julia Behnsen Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Karen Payton Finished N/A 0

10. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jane Sutton Finished N/A 0

15. Jane Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Louise Hogg Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kitt Heywood Finished Under 12 0

23. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  John White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ciara Simcock Finished Under 12 0

31. Ciara Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Watson Finished 0

5. Josh Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

6. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Cooper Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Monty Sutton Finished Under 12 0

9. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bill Preston Finished 0

13. Bill Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Iona Simcock Finished Under 12 0

15. Iona Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dara Jenkins Finished 0

16. Dara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Albie Jones Finished 0

18. Albie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Freddie Jones Finished 0

19. Freddie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lochlann Burnett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Turner Finished 0

27. James Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Barney Watson Finished 0

1. Barney Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dominic Poulston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Phoebe Taylor Finished 0

6. Phoebe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Watson Finished 0

8. Joe Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ben Bradley Finished 0

9. Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

12. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Katie Lawson Finished 0

14. Katie Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Cracker Finished 0

17. Thomas Cracker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Maeve Jenkins Finished 0

18. Maeve Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/11/16 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/11/16 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk