SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 6 - Presented by Nottingham Clarion

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 05 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of NDCXL

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at  http://www.ndcxl.org.uk/new/rules/  

Due to the continued growth of the events all NDCXL events are now online entry only for all categories except U9s and U12s, you will be no longer be able to turn up and pay on the day of the event.


Event Details

Event URN:

400928

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men (Inc. U23)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Inc. U23) - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Harper 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Waters Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 0

15.  Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Aaron Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John Spanner Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  James Haydon Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Malachi Lowe VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Griffiths Finished Senior 0

36.  David Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Clarke Finished Senior 0

40.  Tim Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Nick Blower Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Davis Finished Senior 0

48.  Thomas Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ryan Mills Finished N/A 0

49.  Ryan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Anning RPD Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andy Basey Finished Senior 0

51.  Andy Basey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Oliver Dakin Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

V40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chi Tang www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Shorney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Buchan Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Golob Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Reeve RPD Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Stevenson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Antony Gray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Mark Hadfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  David Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Hancock Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

64.  Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Nik Kershaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

66.  Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Boothman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Gibson Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Lee Eaton Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Stewart Venables RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Buddo RPD Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Jason Cross Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Jonathan Burch Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Matt Hardy Finished N/A 0

79.  Matt Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Chris Perry Finished Vet 40-49 0

83.  Chris Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Stuart Reeves Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Paul Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Dave Hill Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50+ Men - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Pascal Arnoux Strada 2020 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Andy Storey Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Rudin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steven Jenkyn Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Gerard Doherty Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Breeze Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Anthony Upshon Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Adrian Pugh Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Julian Rawlings Finished Vet 50+ 0

65.  Julian Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jules Toone TORQ Performance Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alice Warbrick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Emma Payne Full Speed Events Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Louise O'Reilly Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anna Larkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sharon Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jenifer Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jane Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Hamish Haas Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Max Saunby Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Madeleine Hubner Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mia Rawlings Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander Gordon Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Louis Dunne Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Austin Mee Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Elliot Poplar Finished Youth U14 0

27.  Elliot Poplar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anthony Cook Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kai Buckley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isaac Millward Finished 0

24.  Isaac Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Barnaby Read Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

27.  Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ivan Underwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Callum Burch Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Joe Chapman Finished 0

35.  Joe Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Thomas Logan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Rory Burch Finished Under 12 0

49.  Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Harrison Monsoll Finished 0

51.  Harrison Monsoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

52.  Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Isabel Seaman Finished 0

54.  Isabel Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Bella Hill Finished Youth U14 0

55.  Bella Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
56.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  James Hepburn Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Emily Disney Finished 0

58.  Emily Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Zac Leaning Finished 0

59.  Zac Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

60.  Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U9 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Ward Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

12.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

15.  William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Benson Finished Under 12 0

16.  Thomas Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matilda Harris Finished 0

17.  Matilda Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jet Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

22.  Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ewan Rochester Finished Under 12 0

27.  Ewan Rochester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlotte Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ethan Burch Finished Under 12 0

30.  Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ethan Ellam Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Max Horsfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rowan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Emily Steel Finished 0

35.  Emily Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Noah Leaning Finished 0

36.  Noah Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jamie Brown Finished Under 12 0

40.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Taylor Hinchliffe Finished Under 12 0

42.  Taylor Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Benj Wray Finished 0

43.  Benj Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Fin Halliday Finished 0

44.  Fin Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Oliver Alcock Finished 0

45.  Oliver Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Toby Venables Finished 0

46.  Toby Venables -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Charlie Gaul Finished 0

47.  Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Rosie Shorney Finished 0

48.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Daniel Clayton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Freya Ramsdale Finished 0

50.  Freya Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

51.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Joshua Clarke Finished 0

52.  Joshua Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Matthew Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Maisie Robinson Finished 0

54.  Maisie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Cody Bissett Finished 0

55.  Cody Bissett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

56.  Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

57.  Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished 0

59.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

60.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Daniel Booth takes Notts and Derby win in round six

Posted 06/11/2016 - Andrew Stuart

Written by: Andrew Briggs and Christine Kelly/Snowdon Sports

The fifth of November was one...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider withdrawals – at organiser discretion.

In the event of event cancellation, refunds will be arranged by NDCXL.


 

The event is located the ‘starting’ end of the rowing lake. Access is via Adbolton lane approx. 1km pass the main entrance to Holme Pierrepont.

 

Parking

 

This year there is a car parking fee of £5, Serco now charge for all cars parked onsite, the race organiser does not get any of this money! Initially car parking is in the ski tow car park (500m walk to start). When this car park is full or if you have pit equipment you will be directed to park alongside the rowing lake. Please park fully on the grass to keep the road clear.

 

Safety

 

Please do not wash bikes in the lake. Parents, don’t let you children play in/near the lake.


The Races

Senior Men (Inc. U23) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
V40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
V50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/11/16 – 11:25

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/11/16 – 11:00

U9

Go-Cross, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of NDCXL

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at  http://www.ndcxl.org.uk/new/rules/  

Due to the continued growth of the events all NDCXL events are now online entry only for all categories except U9s and U12s, you will be no longer be able to turn up and pay on the day of the event.


Event Details

Event URN:

400928

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Holme Pierrepont Watersports Centre, Adbolton Lane, Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG12 2LU

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men (Inc. U23)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Inc. U23) - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Harper 8point8 Group Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Waters Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 0

15.  Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Harman Giant Sheffield Poppycock Raci... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Aaron Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John Spanner Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  James Haydon Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Malachi Lowe VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Griffiths Finished Senior 0

36.  David Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Clarke Finished Senior 0

40.  Tim Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Nick Blower Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Davis Finished Senior 0

48.  Thomas Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ryan Mills Finished N/A 0

49.  Ryan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Anning RPD Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andy Basey Finished Senior 0

51.  Andy Basey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Oliver Dakin Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

V40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 Men - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chi Tang www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andrew Shorney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  John Buchan Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Golob Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Hoy Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  William Speake Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Reeve RPD Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Stevenson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Antony Gray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Mark Hadfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  David Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Hancock Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

64.  Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Nik Kershaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

66.  Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Boothman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Gibson Velo Club Flintham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Lee Eaton Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Stewart Venables RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Buddo RPD Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Darius Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Jason Cross Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Jonathan Burch Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Matt Hardy Finished N/A 0

79.  Matt Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  John Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Chris Perry Finished Vet 40-49 0

83.  Chris Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Stuart Reeves Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Paul Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Dave Hill Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50+ Men - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Simon Whitham Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Pascal Arnoux Strada 2020 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  David Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Andy Storey Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Rudin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steven Jenkyn Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Gerard Doherty Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Breeze Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Anthony Upshon Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Adrian Pugh Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Julian Rawlings Finished Vet 50+ 0

65.  Julian Rawlings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gareth Buddo Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jules Toone TORQ Performance Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julie Elder Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alice Warbrick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Emma Payne Full Speed Events Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Louise O'Reilly Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anna Larkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sharon Leaney Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jane Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jenifer Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jane Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Hamish Haas Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Max Saunby Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Madeleine Hubner Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Beth Stevens Cycle Derby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mia Rawlings Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alexander Gordon Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Louis Dunne Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Austin Mee Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jack Pearson Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Elliot Poplar Finished Youth U14 0

27.  Elliot Poplar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Anthony Cook Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kai Buckley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Isaac Millward Finished 0

24.  Isaac Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Barnaby Read Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

27.  Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ivan Underwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Callum Burch Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Joe Chapman Finished 0

35.  Joe Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Lola Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Thomas Logan Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Harry Steel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Rory Burch Finished Under 12 0

49.  Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Harrison Monsoll Finished 0

51.  Harrison Monsoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

52.  Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Isabel Seaman Finished 0

54.  Isabel Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Bella Hill Finished Youth U14 0

55.  Bella Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
56.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  James Hepburn Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Emily Disney Finished 0

58.  Emily Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Zac Leaning Finished 0

59.  Zac Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Ingrid Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

60.  Ingrid Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U9 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Ward Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Symes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

12.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

15.  William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Benson Finished Under 12 0

16.  Thomas Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matilda Harris Finished 0

17.  Matilda Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jet Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

22.  Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ewan Rochester Finished Under 12 0

27.  Ewan Rochester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlotte Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ethan Burch Finished Under 12 0

30.  Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alfie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ethan Ellam Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Max Horsfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Rowan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Emily Steel Finished 0

35.  Emily Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Noah Leaning Finished 0

36.  Noah Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jamie Brown Finished Under 12 0

40.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Taylor Hinchliffe Finished Under 12 0

42.  Taylor Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Benj Wray Finished 0

43.  Benj Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Fin Halliday Finished 0

44.  Fin Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Oliver Alcock Finished 0

45.  Oliver Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Toby Venables Finished 0

46.  Toby Venables -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Charlie Gaul Finished 0

47.  Charlie Gaul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Rosie Shorney Finished 0

48.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Daniel Clayton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Freya Ramsdale Finished 0

50.  Freya Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

51.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Joshua Clarke Finished 0

52.  Joshua Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Matthew Byrne Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Maisie Robinson Finished 0

54.  Maisie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Cody Bissett Finished 0

55.  Cody Bissett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Emmeline Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

56.  Emmeline Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Heidi Gascoigne Finished Under 12 0

57.  Heidi Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished 0

59.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Jago Reynolds Finished Under 12 0

60.  Jago Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Daniel Booth takes Notts and Derby win in round six

Posted 06/11/2016 - Andrew Stuart

Written by: Andrew Briggs and Christine Kelly/Snowdon Sports

The fifth of November was one...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider withdrawals – at organiser discretion.

In the event of event cancellation, refunds will be arranged by NDCXL.


 

The event is located the ‘starting’ end of the rowing lake. Access is via Adbolton lane approx. 1km pass the main entrance to Holme Pierrepont.

 

Parking

 

This year there is a car parking fee of £5, Serco now charge for all cars parked onsite, the race organiser does not get any of this money! Initially car parking is in the ski tow car park (500m walk to start). When this car park is full or if you have pit equipment you will be directed to park alongside the rowing lake. Please park fully on the grass to keep the road clear.

 

Safety

 

Please do not wash bikes in the lake. Parents, don’t let you children play in/near the lake.


The Races

Senior Men (Inc. U23) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
V40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
V50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 05/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/11/16 – 11:25

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/11/16 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 05/11/16 – 11:00

U9

Go-Cross, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk