Bluestone Banbury Road Race

Road – Sunday, 10 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

301/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Raphael Deinhart VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Bulstrode Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Booth Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Merrison Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Smith Unknown 3rd 0

11. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Merryweather Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Palmer Unknown 0

15. David Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Asa Adey Oxford City RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Biggs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Colin Turner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Lawrence Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Lazard Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Bates Unknown 3rd 0

36. David Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Smart Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Robert West Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Joe Hemmant Unknown 0

43. Joe Hemmant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/06/07 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

301/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Raphael Deinhart VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Raphael Deinhart Loughborough Students CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Bulstrode Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Fox GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Booth Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Priestley Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Merrison Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Smith Unknown 3rd 0

11. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Merryweather Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Zak Moore 45 Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  David Palmer Unknown 0

15. David Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Asa Adey Oxford City RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Leigh Smith Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Biggs Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Darren Parker AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Guerino Cooke Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Colin Turner Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Bordi WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Christopher Lawrence Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Edward Sneddon Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jason Lazard Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Bates Unknown 3rd 0

36. David Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Simon Smart Zodiac CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Robert Stimpson Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Robert West Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Joe Hemmant Unknown 0

43. Joe Hemmant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/06/07 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/06/07 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk