Weaver Valley CC Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Northwich – Saturday, 12 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400868

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Greenbank Playing Fields, Greenbank Lane, Northwich, CW8 1JS

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Humphreys WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dan Wells Finished 0

5. Dan Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Upton Finished Senior 0

6. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joshua Hartley Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

13. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Graham Martin Finished Senior 0

23. Graham Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Donnelly Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dean Hill Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

28. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Dan Prescott Finished N/A 0

30. Dan Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Michael Sayle Finished 0

34. Michael Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

35. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 0

38. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Coppock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Philip Gleave Finished Senior 0

40. Philip Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Davy Finished 0

41. Paul Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mark Bradbury Finished 0

42. Mark Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0

43. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Simon Reilly Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

45. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dan Monaghan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Hibbert Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Robert Morris Finished N/A 0

49. Robert Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ben Ditchburn Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  William Joseph Price North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran men, 40 to 49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran men, 40 to 49 - Results
1.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Newby Finished N/A 0

20. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephen Hilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nick Taylor Finished Senior 0

26. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Julien Finished 0

33. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andrew Jackson Finished 0

34. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. John Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

40. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Hannah Finished 0

42. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Adam Godwin Finished 0

43. Adam Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Whittaker Finished 0

45. David Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dean Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Carmichael Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Todhunter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

57. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nigel Edwards Finished 0

60. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Gerard Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Almond Finished N/A 0

65. Mark Almond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Woolland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Mark Howlett Finished 0

69. Mark Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0

70. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ian Kilroy Lea Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Slater Lea Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Wallace Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Chris Wright Finished 0

74. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Stu Bennett Finished N/A 0

75. Stu Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

76. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Martin Walker Finished N/A 0

78. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ian Field VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran men, 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran men, 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

4. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Gorton Finished 0

15. Stephen Gorton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 50+ 0

23. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  James Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Tavner Finished N/A 0

25. Simon Tavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ken Williamson Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Maddocks Polocini Test Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Steve Riley Finished 0

29. Steve Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Fairclough Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

33. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Hadwin Finished N/A 0

35. Stuart Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

37. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Andy Eccles Did not finish N/A 0

40. Andy Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julia Behnsen Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Karen Payton Finished N/A 0

8. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Fiona Hilton Finished 0

10. Fiona Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior men - Results
1.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Joseph Price North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hugo Clague Finished Youth U16 0

11. Hugo Clague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Raph Tabiner Finished 0

11. Raph Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kitt Heywod Finished 0

22. Kitt Heywod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Emelia Barker Finished 0

33. Emelia Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Michael Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Watson Finished 0

7. Josh Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

9. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zack Watson Finished N/A 0

11. Zack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Bill Preston Finished 0

16. Bill Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Felix Cooper Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Todhunter Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Albie Jones Finished 0

19. Albie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Woodall Finished 0

21. Harry Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Duncan Whalley Bury CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lochlann Burnett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alex Wigley Finished 0

27. Alex Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eli Maher Finished Under 12 0

31. Eli Maher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alexander Wallace Finished 0

33. Alexander Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Arthur Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Barney Watson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Woodall Finished 0

4. Jack Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dominic Poulston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Bradley Finished 0

7. Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mack Tordoff Finished 0

8. Mack Tordoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Stanley Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Phoebe Taylor Finished 0

12. Phoebe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Watson Finished 0

13. Joe Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ben Slater Finished 0

14. Ben Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Katie Lawson Finished 0

15. Katie Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Robyn Fisher Finished Under 12 0

17. Robyn Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthur Evans Finished 0

18. Arthur Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

19. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Seth Maher Finished Under 12 0

22. Seth Maher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tabitha Evans Finished 0

23. Tabitha Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Drake and Pell once again record North West wins

Posted 13/11/2016 - Matthew Hornby

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Giles Drake made it eight wins from ei...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Senior, Junior, Vets and Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran men, 40 to 49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran men, 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Youth and Novices. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 11:30 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 11:30
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 12:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 12:00
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 12:20 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 12:20
Go-Cross,
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400868

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Greenbank Playing Fields, Greenbank Lane, Northwich, CW8 1JS

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Humphreys WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dan Wells Finished 0

5. Dan Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Upton Finished Senior 0

6. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joshua Hartley Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

13. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Graham Martin Finished Senior 0

23. Graham Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Donnelly Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Dean Hill Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

28. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Dan Prescott Finished N/A 0

30. Dan Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Michael Sayle Finished 0

34. Michael Sayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

35. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 0

38. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Coppock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Philip Gleave Finished Senior 0

40. Philip Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Paul Davy Finished 0

41. Paul Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mark Bradbury Finished 0

42. Mark Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0

43. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Simon Reilly Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

45. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dan Monaghan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Hibbert Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Robert Morris Finished N/A 0

49. Robert Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Cunningham Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ben Ditchburn Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  William Joseph Price North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran men, 40 to 49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran men, 40 to 49 - Results
1.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Newby Finished N/A 0

20. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Stephen Hilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Nick Taylor Finished Senior 0

26. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Paul Julien Finished 0

33. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Andrew Jackson Finished 0

34. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. John Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

40. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Hannah Finished 0

42. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Adam Godwin Finished 0

43. Adam Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Whittaker Finished 0

45. David Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dean Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Carmichael Cheshire Maverick CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craig Todhunter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

57. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nigel Edwards Finished 0

60. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Gerard Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Almond Finished N/A 0

65. Mark Almond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Woolland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Mark Howlett Finished 0

69. Mark Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jim Treasure Finished N/A 0

70. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ian Kilroy Lea Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Slater Lea Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  David Wallace Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Chris Wright Finished 0

74. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Stu Bennett Finished N/A 0

75. Stu Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

76. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Martin Walker Finished N/A 0

78. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Ian Field VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran men, 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran men, 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

4. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Gorton Finished 0

15. Stephen Gorton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 50+ 0

23. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  James Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Tavner Finished N/A 0

25. Simon Tavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ken Williamson Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Maddocks Polocini Test Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Steve Riley Finished 0

29. Steve Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Fairclough Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

33. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Hadwin Finished N/A 0

35. Stuart Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

37. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Andy Eccles Did not finish N/A 0

40. Andy Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Julia Behnsen Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Karen Payton Finished N/A 0

8. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Fiona Hilton Finished 0

10. Fiona Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior men - Results
1.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Joseph Price North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hugo Clague Finished Youth U16 0

11. Hugo Clague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Matthew Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Raph Tabiner Finished 0

11. Raph Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kitt Heywod Finished 0

22. Kitt Heywod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Emelia Barker Finished 0

33. Emelia Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Michael Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josh Watson Finished 0

7. Josh Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

9. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zack Watson Finished N/A 0

11. Zack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Bill Preston Finished 0

16. Bill Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Felix Cooper Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Harry Todhunter Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Albie Jones Finished 0

19. Albie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Woodall Finished 0

21. Harry Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Duncan Whalley Bury CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lochlann Burnett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Alex Wigley Finished 0

27. Alex Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eli Maher Finished Under 12 0

31. Eli Maher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Alexander Wallace Finished 0

33. Alexander Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Arthur Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Barney Watson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Woodall Finished 0

4. Jack Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dominic Poulston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Bradley Finished 0

7. Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Mack Tordoff Finished 0

8. Mack Tordoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Stanley Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Phoebe Taylor Finished 0

12. Phoebe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Watson Finished 0

13. Joe Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ben Slater Finished 0

14. Ben Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Katie Lawson Finished 0

15. Katie Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Robyn Fisher Finished Under 12 0

17. Robyn Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthur Evans Finished 0

18. Arthur Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

19. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Seth Maher Finished Under 12 0

22. Seth Maher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Tabitha Evans Finished 0

23. Tabitha Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Drake and Pell once again record North West wins

Posted 13/11/2016 - Matthew Hornby

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Giles Drake made it eight wins from ei...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Senior, Junior, Vets and Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran men, 40 to 49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran men, 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Youth and Novices. Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 12/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 11:30 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 11:30
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 12:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 12:00
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/11/16 12:20 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 12/11/16 – 12:20
Go-Cross,
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk