Banjo Cycles Rampage Series 2016 Round 2

MTB XC , Reading – Sunday, 25 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

2016 Banjo Cycles Rampage Series
Same format and prices as last year but no night race due to poor numbers attending. 

11th September
25th September
9th October
23rd October

Event Details

Event URN:

400822

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Checkendon, Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0NT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 and under Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and under Female - Results
1.  Amelie Bayfield  Finished 00:09:18:000 0

1.  Amelie Bayfield  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:18:000
2.  Caitlyn Davies  Finished 00:09:34:000 0

2.  Caitlyn Davies  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:34:000
3.  Edith Price  Finished 00:10:22:000 0

3.  Edith Price  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:22:000
4.  Lara Ebrey  Finished 00:12:01:000 0

4.  Lara Ebrey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:01:000
5.  Layla Phillips  Finished 00:12:39:000 0

5.  Layla Phillips  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:39:000
--- Elin Hayes  Did not finish 00:05:33:000 0

Elin Hayes  -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:05:33:000

8 and under Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and under Male - Results
1.  Billy Ashworth  Finished 00:07:40:000 0

1.  Billy Ashworth  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:40:000
2.  James Weeks  Finished 00:07:49:000 0

2.  James Weeks  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:49:000
3.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished N/A 00:08:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:06:000
4.  Tyler Seabright  Finished 00:08:07:000 0

4.  Tyler Seabright  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:07:000
5.  Will Stacey  Finished 00:08:26:000 0

5.  Will Stacey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:26:000
6.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:08:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:37:000
7.  Ollie Hayden  Finished 00:08:47:000 0

7.  Ollie Hayden  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:47:000
8.  Lewis Ebrey  Finished 00:08:49:000 0

8.  Lewis Ebrey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:49:000
9.  Alfie Letters  Finished 00:08:55:000 0

9.  Alfie Letters  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:55:000
10.  Eamon Letters  Finished 00:08:56:000 0

10.  Eamon Letters  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:56:000
11.  Aaron Carter  Finished 00:09:03:000 0

11.  Aaron Carter  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:03:000
12.  Xavier Ibbs  Finished 00:10:19:000 0

12.  Xavier Ibbs  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:19:000
13.  Tom Stacey  Finished 00:10:59:000 0

13.  Tom Stacey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:59:000

9 & 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 & 10 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Hutt Yess Independent Finished N/A 00:10:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:59:000
2.  Ellie Hayden  Finished 00:11:01:000 0

2.  Ellie Hayden  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:01:000
3.  Rhian Hayes  Finished 00:12:47:000 0

3.  Rhian Hayes  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:47:000
4.  Ivy McCalla  Finished 00:13:00:000 0

4.  Ivy McCalla  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:00:000

9 & 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 & 10 Male - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished N/A 00:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:27:000
2.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:09:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:45:000
3.  Eddie Bayfield  Finished 00:10:21:000 0

3.  Eddie Bayfield  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:21:000
4.  Fred Price  Finished 00:10:59:000 0

4.  Fred Price  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:59:000
5.  Alex Benger  Finished 00:11:38:000 0

5.  Alex Benger  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:38:000
6.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:17:000
7.  Lewis Ridge Finished N/A 00:12:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:45:000
8.  Zachary Carter  Finished 00:15:14:000 0

8.  Zachary Carter  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:14:000
9.  Guy Nelmes  Finished 00:15:57:000 0

9.  Guy Nelmes  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:57:000
10.  James Wilson Finished Sport 00:15:58:000 0

10.  James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:15:58:000
--- Adam Jones  Did not finish 00:07:46:000 0

Adam Jones  -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:07:46:000

11 & 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 & 12 Male - Results
1.  Guy Hutchins  Finished 00:17:56:000 0

1.  Guy Hutchins  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:56:000
2.  George Fowkes  Finished 00:18:38:000 0

2.  George Fowkes  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:38:000
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished N/A 00:18:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:43:000

11 & 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 & 12 Female - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Yess Independent Finished N/A 00:18:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:42:000
2.  Hannah Ridge  Finished 00:29:32:000 0

2.  Hannah Ridge  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:32:000

Youth 15-16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 15-16 Male - Results
1.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished Youth 00:50:38:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:38:000

Juvenile 13-14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile 13-14 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Yess Independent Finished Juvenile 00:33:20:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:33:20:000
2.  Thomas Saunders Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:33:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:33:37:000
3.  Ben Goodhand  Finished 00:34:41:000 0

3.  Ben Goodhand  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:41:000

Elite 19+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite 19+ Male - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Montezuma's Race Team Finished Elite 01:09:17:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:09:17:000
2.  Peter Gough  Finished 01:41:26:000 0

2.  Peter Gough  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:26:000

Expert 19-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert 19-39 - Results
1.  Sam Edwards WDMBC Finished N/A 01:12:13:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:13:000
2.  Peter Moore Four4th Finished N/A 01:12:22:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:22:000
--- Roger Fowkes WDMBC Did not finish Veteran 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:26:54:000
--- Pawel Lusinski  Did not start --- 0

Pawel Lusinski  -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran 40+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ Male - Results
1.  Paul White  Finished 01:12:15:000 0

1.  Paul White  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:15:000
2.  Daran Blackwell  Finished 01:12:17:000 0

2.  Daran Blackwell  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:17:000
3.  Duncan Hards Four4th Finished Veteran 01:12:19:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:19:000
4.  Roki Read Four4th Finished Veteran 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:21:000
5.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Bikes Finished Veteran 01:16:45:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:45:000
6.  Andrew Bocking GS Henley Finished Veteran 01:17:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:43:000
7.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Veteran 01:17:59:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:59:000
8.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Veteran 01:19:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:16:000
9.  Ian Goodhand  Finished 01:20:56:000 0

9.  Ian Goodhand  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:56:000
10.  Jason Wrixen  Finished 01:25:38:000 0

10.  Jason Wrixen  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:38:000
11.  Steven Burnard Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 01:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:40:000

Grand Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:00:34:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:34:000
2.  Andre Pucci Beyond Bikes Finished G/Vet 01:00:55:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:55:000
3.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished G/Vet 01:01:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:28:000
4.  Stephen Butcher GS Henley Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
--- Stefano Quadrio-Curzio Did not finish 00:16:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:13:000

Sport 19+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport 19+ Male - Results
1.  Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Expert 00:59:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:59:20:000
2.  Chris Wills Finished 00:59:21:000 0

2.  Chris Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:21:000
3.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:38:000
4.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:00:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:27:000
5.  Mark Copping Finished 01:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:000
6.  Darrell Harris Finished Sport 01:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:14:000
7.  Peter Beisty GS Henley Finished Sport 01:01:50:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:50:000
8.  Toby Blake Finished Sport 01:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:56:000
9.  Robert Allen Finished 01:03:58:000 0

9.  Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:58:000
10.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished Veteran 01:05:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:09:000
11.  Bradley Wallace Finished 01:06:09:000 0

11.  Bradley Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
12.  Peter Cole Finished 01:06:15:000 0

12.  Peter Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:15:000
13.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished 01:07:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:10:000
14.  Howard Dale Finished 01:09:21:000 0

14.  Howard Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:21:000
15.  Miles Parnell Finished 01:09:50:000 0

15.  Miles Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:50:000
16.  Diego Herranz Finished 01:38:49:000 0

16.  Diego Herranz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:49:000
--- Tom Lewis Did not finish 00:43:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:43:27:000

Elite 19+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite 19+ Female - Results
1.  Louise Fox Finished 01:10:00:000 0

1.  Louise Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:00:000

Sport 19+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport 19+ Female - Results
1.  Haley Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished 00:59:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:34:000

Veteran 40+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Deborah Ashworth Finished 0

2.  Deborah Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

on line entry at www.xcracer.com

The Races

Banjo Cycles Rampage Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 09:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 09:00
8 and under Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and under Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
9 & 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
9 & 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
11 & 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:17 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:17
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
11 & 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Youth 15-16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile 13-14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:16
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Elite 19+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Expert 19-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:01 Non-Ranking Junior
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:01
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
Veteran 40+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
Grand Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Sport 19+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
Elite 19+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Sport 19+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
Veteran 40+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Overview

2016 Banjo Cycles Rampage Series
Same format and prices as last year but no night race due to poor numbers attending. 

11th September
25th September
9th October
23rd October

Event Details

Event URN:

400822

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Checkendon, Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0NT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 and under Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and under Female - Results
1.  Amelie Bayfield  Finished 00:09:18:000 0

1.  Amelie Bayfield  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:18:000
2.  Caitlyn Davies  Finished 00:09:34:000 0

2.  Caitlyn Davies  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:34:000
3.  Edith Price  Finished 00:10:22:000 0

3.  Edith Price  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:22:000
4.  Lara Ebrey  Finished 00:12:01:000 0

4.  Lara Ebrey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:01:000
5.  Layla Phillips  Finished 00:12:39:000 0

5.  Layla Phillips  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:39:000
--- Elin Hayes  Did not finish 00:05:33:000 0

Elin Hayes  -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:05:33:000

8 and under Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and under Male - Results
1.  Billy Ashworth  Finished 00:07:40:000 0

1.  Billy Ashworth  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:40:000
2.  James Weeks  Finished 00:07:49:000 0

2.  James Weeks  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:49:000
3.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished N/A 00:08:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:06:000
4.  Tyler Seabright  Finished 00:08:07:000 0

4.  Tyler Seabright  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:07:000
5.  Will Stacey  Finished 00:08:26:000 0

5.  Will Stacey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:26:000
6.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:08:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:37:000
7.  Ollie Hayden  Finished 00:08:47:000 0

7.  Ollie Hayden  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:47:000
8.  Lewis Ebrey  Finished 00:08:49:000 0

8.  Lewis Ebrey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:49:000
9.  Alfie Letters  Finished 00:08:55:000 0

9.  Alfie Letters  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:55:000
10.  Eamon Letters  Finished 00:08:56:000 0

10.  Eamon Letters  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:56:000
11.  Aaron Carter  Finished 00:09:03:000 0

11.  Aaron Carter  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:03:000
12.  Xavier Ibbs  Finished 00:10:19:000 0

12.  Xavier Ibbs  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:19:000
13.  Tom Stacey  Finished 00:10:59:000 0

13.  Tom Stacey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:59:000

9 & 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 & 10 Female - Results
1.  Lucy Hutt Yess Independent Finished N/A 00:10:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:59:000
2.  Ellie Hayden  Finished 00:11:01:000 0

2.  Ellie Hayden  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:01:000
3.  Rhian Hayes  Finished 00:12:47:000 0

3.  Rhian Hayes  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:47:000
4.  Ivy McCalla  Finished 00:13:00:000 0

4.  Ivy McCalla  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:00:000

9 & 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 & 10 Male - Results
1.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished N/A 00:09:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:27:000
2.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:09:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:45:000
3.  Eddie Bayfield  Finished 00:10:21:000 0

3.  Eddie Bayfield  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:21:000
4.  Fred Price  Finished 00:10:59:000 0

4.  Fred Price  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:59:000
5.  Alex Benger  Finished 00:11:38:000 0

5.  Alex Benger  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:11:38:000
6.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished N/A 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:17:000
7.  Lewis Ridge Finished N/A 00:12:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:45:000
8.  Zachary Carter  Finished 00:15:14:000 0

8.  Zachary Carter  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:14:000
9.  Guy Nelmes  Finished 00:15:57:000 0

9.  Guy Nelmes  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:57:000
10.  James Wilson Finished Sport 00:15:58:000 0

10.  James Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:15:58:000
--- Adam Jones  Did not finish 00:07:46:000 0

Adam Jones  -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:07:46:000

11 & 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 & 12 Male - Results
1.  Guy Hutchins  Finished 00:17:56:000 0

1.  Guy Hutchins  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:56:000
2.  George Fowkes  Finished 00:18:38:000 0

2.  George Fowkes  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:38:000
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished N/A 00:18:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:43:000

11 & 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 & 12 Female - Results
1.  Emily Hutt Yess Independent Finished N/A 00:18:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:42:000
2.  Hannah Ridge  Finished 00:29:32:000 0

2.  Hannah Ridge  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:32:000

Youth 15-16 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 15-16 Male - Results
1.  Finn Mulleague Trek Concept MK Finished Youth 00:50:38:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:50:38:000

Juvenile 13-14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile 13-14 Male - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Yess Independent Finished Juvenile 00:33:20:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:33:20:000
2.  Thomas Saunders Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:33:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:33:37:000
3.  Ben Goodhand  Finished 00:34:41:000 0

3.  Ben Goodhand  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:41:000

Elite 19+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite 19+ Male - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Montezuma's Race Team Finished Elite 01:09:17:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:09:17:000
2.  Peter Gough  Finished 01:41:26:000 0

2.  Peter Gough  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:26:000

Expert 19-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert 19-39 - Results
1.  Sam Edwards WDMBC Finished N/A 01:12:13:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:13:000
2.  Peter Moore Four4th Finished N/A 01:12:22:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:22:000
--- Roger Fowkes WDMBC Did not finish Veteran 00:26:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:26:54:000
--- Pawel Lusinski  Did not start --- 0

Pawel Lusinski  -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran 40+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ Male - Results
1.  Paul White  Finished 01:12:15:000 0

1.  Paul White  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:15:000
2.  Daran Blackwell  Finished 01:12:17:000 0

2.  Daran Blackwell  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:17:000
3.  Duncan Hards Four4th Finished Veteran 01:12:19:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:19:000
4.  Roki Read Four4th Finished Veteran 01:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:12:21:000
5.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Bikes Finished Veteran 01:16:45:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:45:000
6.  Andrew Bocking GS Henley Finished Veteran 01:17:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:43:000
7.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Veteran 01:17:59:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:59:000
8.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Veteran 01:19:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:16:000
9.  Ian Goodhand  Finished 01:20:56:000 0

9.  Ian Goodhand  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:56:000
10.  Jason Wrixen  Finished 01:25:38:000 0

10.  Jason Wrixen  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:38:000
11.  Steven Burnard Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 01:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:40:000

Grand Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:00:34:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:34:000
2.  Andre Pucci Beyond Bikes Finished G/Vet 01:00:55:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:00:55:000
3.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished G/Vet 01:01:28:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:01:28:000
4.  Stephen Butcher GS Henley Finished N/A 01:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:40:000
--- Stefano Quadrio-Curzio Did not finish 00:16:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:13:000

Sport 19+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport 19+ Male - Results
1.  Jamie Tardi Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Expert 00:59:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:59:20:000
2.  Chris Wills Finished 00:59:21:000 0

2.  Chris Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:21:000
3.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Youth 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:59:38:000
4.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:00:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:27:000
5.  Mark Copping Finished 01:01:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:000
6.  Darrell Harris Finished Sport 01:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:14:000
7.  Peter Beisty GS Henley Finished Sport 01:01:50:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:50:000
8.  Toby Blake Finished Sport 01:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:56:000
9.  Robert Allen Finished 01:03:58:000 0

9.  Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:58:000
10.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club - C&N Cycl... Finished Veteran 01:05:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:09:000
11.  Bradley Wallace Finished 01:06:09:000 0

11.  Bradley Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
12.  Peter Cole Finished 01:06:15:000 0

12.  Peter Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:15:000
13.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished 01:07:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:10:000
14.  Howard Dale Finished 01:09:21:000 0

14.  Howard Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:21:000
15.  Miles Parnell Finished 01:09:50:000 0

15.  Miles Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:50:000
16.  Diego Herranz Finished 01:38:49:000 0

16.  Diego Herranz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:49:000
--- Tom Lewis Did not finish 00:43:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:43:27:000

Elite 19+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite 19+ Female - Results
1.  Louise Fox Finished 01:10:00:000 0

1.  Louise Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:00:000

Sport 19+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport 19+ Female - Results
1.  Haley Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished 00:59:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:34:000

Veteran 40+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Deborah Ashworth Finished 0

2.  Deborah Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

on line entry at www.xcracer.com

The Races

Banjo Cycles Rampage Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 09:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 09:00
8 and under Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
8 and under Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
9 & 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
9 & 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
11 & 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:17 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:17
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
11 & 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Youth 15-16 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile 13-14 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:16
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Elite 19+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Expert 19-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:01 Non-Ranking Junior
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:01
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
Veteran 40+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
Grand Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Sport 19+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
Elite 19+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Sport 19+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
Veteran 40+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk