Generation Sports & Cycles Upavon Summer Series 11/14

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Monday, 10 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

028/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Smith Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Yetman Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Collier Pendragon Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Knott Unknown 4th 6

4. Henry Knott -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin Aldam Unknown N/A 0

11. Martin Aldam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Hoyle Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Reeder Unknown 0

17. Neil Reeder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Barry Plank Audlem Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Donald Pearce Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Leslie Liddiard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Tim Jay Unknown 4th 0

24. Tim Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Marianne Streather VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Knight KFS Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Gary Smith Unknown 3rd 0

27. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Daws Dream Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Tucker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Russell O'Shea DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Charles Larkin Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Jones Unknown 4th 0

34. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day at event HQ only.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 10/08/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr + 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/09 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 6 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 10/08/09 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 6 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

028/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Mon, 10th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Smith Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Yetman Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Collier Pendragon Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Knott Unknown 4th 6

4. Henry Knott -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin Aldam Unknown N/A 0

11. Martin Aldam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Eric Wilcock DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Hoyle Paramount CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Reeder Unknown 0

17. Neil Reeder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Barry Plank Audlem Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Donald Pearce Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Leslie Liddiard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Tim Jay Unknown 4th 0

24. Tim Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Marianne Streather VCUK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Knight KFS Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Gary Smith Unknown 3rd 0

27. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Ian Daws Dream Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Tucker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Russell O'Shea DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Charles Larkin Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Jones Unknown 4th 0

34. Paul Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day at event HQ only.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/09 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 10/08/09 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr + 10 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 10/08/09 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 6 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 10/08/09 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 6 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk