Bizkaiko XXII Itzulia - Junior Tour of the Basque Country, 2016

Road – Thursday, 07 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400656

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Spain

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
117.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
122.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
149.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
106.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
114.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Stage 4a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4a - Results
2.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
105.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4b (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4b (ITT) - Results
2.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
105.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
94.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 07/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 08/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 10/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4b (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 10/07/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 21:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 10/07/16 – 21:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400656

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Spain

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
117.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
122.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
149.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
106.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
114.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
77.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
96.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Stage 4a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4a - Results
2.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
105.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4b (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4b (ITT) - Results
2.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
105.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
4.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alfie Moses HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elliot Redfern HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Hardy Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Daniel Coombe Brother NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Conor Davies Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Mark Donovan Beste Alde La Tostadora/S.C.Du... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Oliver Peckover HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Jake Wright N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Samuel Henning HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Callum Anderson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
94.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 07/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 08/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 09/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 10/07/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4b (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 10/07/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/16 21:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 10/07/16 – 21:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk