SXC MTB Series Race No.5

MTB XC – Sunday, 28 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005059

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Male Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Over 16 - Results
1.  Michael Dunabie Unknown 0

1.  Michael Dunabie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Addy Pope Unknown 0

2.  Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Stokes Unknown 0

3.  William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Pearson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stewart Wyllie Unknown 0

5.  Stewart Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steve Waters Unknown 0

6.  Steve Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Kinnersley Unknown 0

7.  Andrew Kinnersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Carl Whinham Unknown 0

8.  Carl Whinham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Phil Smith Unknown 0

9.  Phil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fraser Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Rae Unknown Master 0

11.  Paul Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jim Goodfellow Unknown 0

12.  Jim Goodfellow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Garry Donaghey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

14.  Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Cameron McMillan Unknown 0

15.  Cameron McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

16.  Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Gent Unknown 0

17.  Peter Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Simon Brook Unknown 0

18.  Simon Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Simon Bullock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Beckett Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

21.  Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

22.  Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Marco Righetti Unknown 0

23.  Marco Righetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women Over 16 - Results
1.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

1.  Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Fiona Rae Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sally Warner Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Clark Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Martin Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Mark Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Grant Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Riddick Unknown 0

6.  Keith Riddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Angus Lawrie Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Campbell Rae Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Stuart Miller Unknown 0

9.  Stuart Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Hassan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 0

10.  Robert Hassan - Preston Pirates BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jack Taylor Unknown 0

12.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

13.  Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

14.  Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Male Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Fun - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Morris Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

3.  Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Hemming Unknown 0

5.  David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Murphy Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Liam Gibson Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Douglas Rae Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Jones Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Shirley Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Warner Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Edan Annand Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Gavin Black Unknown 0

9.  Gavin Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 8

10.  Mark Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Julie Cartner Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Wallace Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

3.  Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Catherine Niblock Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dagmar Borrowman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Broad Push Sport - Barford Van Hire Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  John Shirley Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Daborn Unknown 0

4.  William Daborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David McLean Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Richards Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kyle Gordon Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alexander McLean Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Guy Sloan Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stephen Miller Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Greig Walker Unknown 0

2.  Greig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Kennedy Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Bob McKenzie Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Barrett Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Cole Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ronald Barker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Hammersley Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Dickson Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Melville Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Grahame Veitch Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Gary Hughes Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Borrowman Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alex Slaven Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul O'Brien Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

17.  Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Neil Scott Newdales Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gordon Bathgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Langsdale Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Sean Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

24.  Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Naylor Unknown 0

25.  Paul Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Fiona Donaldson Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tracy Munro Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Fiona Walker Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Camille Hook Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Carla Murphy Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anne Madsen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Harrison Unknown 0

1.  Suzanne Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Park Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Lees Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Colin Murray Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Fraser Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Crompton Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Kent Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Davidson Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alisdair Mckendrick Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Alan Boyd Unknown Veteran 6

11.  Alan Boyd -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hamish Lean Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ian Field Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Bibby Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bruce McCleary Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Macdonald Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Giles Bett Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul McInally Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Thomas Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Christian Fletcher Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Halsall Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Alistair Booth Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Barry Crumlish Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kieren Jarratt Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Prasad Prasad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sean Clark C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

9.  Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Walker Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Gavin Shirley Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ben Tibbetts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graeme Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Scrutton Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries to be sent to:- Walkers Cycling Services, 27 Kirton Road, Fenwick, Kilmarnock KA3 6DJ tel 01560 600805. Web address www.sxc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Fun Male Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- None --- 2 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
None
2 laps
Fun Women Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- None --- 2 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
None
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
MTB RA
1 laps
U16 Male Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
None
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 14:00 --- MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 14:00
MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 14:00 --- MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 14:00
MTB RA
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 14:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 14:00
MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005059

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Male Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male Over 16 - Results
1.  Michael Dunabie Unknown 0

1.  Michael Dunabie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Addy Pope Unknown 0

2.  Addy Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  William Stokes Unknown 0

3.  William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Pearson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stewart Wyllie Unknown 0

5.  Stewart Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steve Waters Unknown 0

6.  Steve Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Andrew Kinnersley Unknown 0

7.  Andrew Kinnersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Carl Whinham Unknown 0

8.  Carl Whinham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Phil Smith Unknown 0

9.  Phil Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fraser Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Rae Unknown Master 0

11.  Paul Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jim Goodfellow Unknown 0

12.  Jim Goodfellow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Garry Donaghey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

14.  Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Cameron McMillan Unknown 0

15.  Cameron McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

16.  Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Gent Unknown 0

17.  Peter Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Simon Brook Unknown 0

18.  Simon Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Simon Bullock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonathan Beckett Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

21.  Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

22.  Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Marco Righetti Unknown 0

23.  Marco Righetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women Over 16 - Results
1.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

1.  Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Fiona Rae Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sally Warner Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Clark Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Martin Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Mark Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Grant Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Riddick Unknown 0

6.  Keith Riddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Angus Lawrie Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Campbell Rae Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Stuart Miller Unknown 0

9.  Stuart Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Hassan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown 0

10.  Robert Hassan - Preston Pirates BMX Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jack Taylor Unknown 0

12.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ross Matheson Unknown 0

13.  Ross Matheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

14.  Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Male Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Fun - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Morris Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

3.  Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Hemming Unknown 0

5.  David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Murphy Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Liam Gibson Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Douglas Rae Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Jones Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dean Sewell Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Shirley Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Kneeshaw Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Warner Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Edan Annand Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Gavin Black Unknown 0

9.  Gavin Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 8

10.  Mark Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Julie Cartner Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Wallace Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

3.  Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Catherine Niblock Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dagmar Borrowman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Melanie Broad Push Sport - Barford Van Hire Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  John Shirley Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  William Daborn Unknown 0

4.  William Daborn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David McLean Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Richards Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Kyle Gordon Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alexander McLean Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Guy Sloan Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Stephen Miller Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Greig Walker Unknown 0

2.  Greig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jamie Kennedy Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Bob McKenzie Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Barrett Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Cole Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ronald Barker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Hammersley Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Dickson Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Melville Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Grahame Veitch Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Gary Hughes Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Paul Borrowman Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Alex Slaven Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul O'Brien Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

17.  Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Neil Scott Newdales Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Gordon Bathgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  James Langsdale Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Sean Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Webster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Jason Sinden Unknown 0

24.  Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Naylor Unknown 0

25.  Paul Naylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Fiona Donaldson Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tracy Munro Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Fiona Walker Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Camille Hook Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Carla Murphy Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anne Madsen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Suzanne Harrison Unknown 0

1.  Suzanne Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Park Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Lees Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Colin Murray Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alexander Fraser Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Crompton Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Kent Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Davidson Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Alisdair Mckendrick Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Alan Boyd Unknown Veteran 6

11.  Alan Boyd -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hamish Lean Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ian Field Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ian Bibby Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Bruce McCleary Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Macdonald Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Giles Bett Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Paul McInally Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Thomas Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Christian Fletcher Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Halsall Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Alistair Booth Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Barry Crumlish Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kieren Jarratt Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Prasad Prasad Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Sean Clark C21 Multisport RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

9.  Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Neil Walker Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Gavin Shirley Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ben Tibbetts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graeme Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Scrutton Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries to be sent to:- Walkers Cycling Services, 27 Kirton Road, Fenwick, Kilmarnock KA3 6DJ tel 01560 600805. Web address www.sxc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Fun Male Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- None --- 2 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
None
2 laps
Fun Women Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- None --- 2 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
None
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
MTB RA
1 laps
U16 Male Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- None --- 1 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
None
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 11:00 --- MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 11:00
MTB RA
2 laps
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 12:00 --- MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 12:00
MTB RA
4 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 14:00 --- MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 14:00
MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 14:00 --- MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 14:00
MTB RA
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/05 14:00 --- MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 28/08/05 – 14:00
MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk