White Rose Youth League 2

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 07 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

137/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Holdsworth East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls RR - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Molly Whiteley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls TT - Results
1.  Molly Whiteley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caitlin Tromans Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls RR - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls TT - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys TT - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

2. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls RR - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Arabella Fox East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Claudia Barham Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls TT - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Claudia Barham Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Arabella Fox East Bradford CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys RR - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Holdsworth East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys RR - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys RR - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

3. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

137/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Holdsworth East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls RR - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Molly Whiteley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls TT - Results
1.  Molly Whiteley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caitlin Tromans Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls RR - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls TT - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys TT - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

2. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls RR - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Arabella Fox East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Claudia Barham Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls TT - Results
1.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Claudia Barham Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Arabella Fox East Bradford CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U12 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys RR - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Holdsworth East Bradford CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys RR - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Dunn Barton Whls CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys RR - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

3. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Boys RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Boys RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk