Surrey League Road Race (Wyndymilla)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 28 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400242

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Seale Lane Recreation Ground, Seale Lane, Surrey, GU10 1LD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daiman Law Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sebastian Lea London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Hilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Pritchard VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Sharratt Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Vincent Harding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Beadle London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Bremner VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Fisher Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Billy Jones VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Mew WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dale Moran WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Parker VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Rendle Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clive Rhodes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Robertson VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Williams VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Warren Jesse Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Tosh NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Zak Coleman Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Allan WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Lansley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Murray London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rob Sharland Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seale Circuit: Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/08/16 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/08/16 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400242

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Seale Lane Recreation Ground, Seale Lane, Surrey, GU10 1LD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Wilkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Edward Cronan Paceline RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Keir O'Donnell Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daiman Law Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Page WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sebastian Lea London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Hilton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Mark Pritchard VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Sharratt Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Vincent Harding Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Beadle London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Bremner VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Fisher Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Billy Jones VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Lochee-Bayne Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Mew WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dale Moran WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Parker VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Rendle Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clive Rhodes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Robertson VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Williams VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Josh Wakeling Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Warren Jesse Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Cliff Elitecycling Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ian Tosh NFTO Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Zak Coleman Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo | In-Gear Cycle... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jack Cutsforth Squadra RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Allan WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Lansley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Murray London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rob Sharland Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seale Circuit: Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/08/16 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/08/16 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 28/08/16 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk