PTCL Lee Circuits

Road – Saturday, 29 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242000049

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V3/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V3/V4 - Results
1.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Reed HO Marine Support CRT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Howell Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Fairman Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Sanchez-Bisson Onit Cycle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul McReynolds Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Allan Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Donald Cowling CC Weymouth Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Parsons Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Frederick Lord Owens Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Georgina Ottley RC Omega Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel McKinsley Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Donna Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Donna Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V3/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

J

52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242000049

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jul 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/V3/V4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/V3/V4 - Results
1.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Reed HO Marine Support CRT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Murray Quiney Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Howell Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Fairman Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Sanchez-Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Sanchez-Bisson Onit Cycle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Harris Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Smith Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul McReynolds Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Allan Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Donald Cowling CC Weymouth Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lewis Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Parsons Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Frederick Lord Owens Cycles Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Georgina Ottley RC Omega Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel McKinsley Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Donna Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Donna Grech Portsmouth North End CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/V3/V4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

J

52km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

U16

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 29/07/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk