Ythan CC APR

APR – Sunday, 09 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

080/SC/041/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2007

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Spencer Unknown 0

1. Charles Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alasdair McGill Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Des Young Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Kilpatrick Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Angus Thomson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Keith Robertson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Howitt Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

11. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stevie Crowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Hunt Cairngorm CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Pithie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  William Mackie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Calum Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Liz Chellingsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 0

22. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Clarke Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Ettles Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gilbert Runcie Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robin Carter Unknown 0

29. Robin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ron Dobson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £5.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 66km / 41 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/09/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
66km / 41 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

080/SC/041/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2007

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charles Spencer Unknown 0

1. Charles Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alasdair McGill Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Des Young Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Kilpatrick Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Angus Thomson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Keith Robertson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Darren Howitt Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Andy Duncan Unknown N/A 0

11. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stevie Crowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Hunt Cairngorm CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Neil Kininmonth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Carnegie Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Michael Pithie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  William Mackie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Calum Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Liz Chellingsworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 0

22. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Clarke Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Ettles Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Colin Allanach Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gilbert Runcie Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robin Carter Unknown 0

29. Robin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ron Dobson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kenneth Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee £5.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/07 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 66km / 41 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/09/07 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
66km / 41 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk