Eelmore Criteriums #13

Road – Wednesday, 04 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004130

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Roberts Reading CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nigel Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/04 00:00 --- --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/08/04 – 00:00
54km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/08/04 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 04/08/04 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222004130

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Roberts Reading CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Gilding Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nigel Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/04 00:00 --- --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/08/04 – 00:00
54km / 34 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/04 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 04/08/04 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/04 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 04/08/04 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk