St Ives Cross / Eastern League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 30 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400000

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Marlow Park, Grafham, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kieran Jarvis Strada 2020 Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jonathan Sheasby Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Balding Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jacob Tinker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sean Dunlea QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  James Long Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Noble ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Bradley Nelson QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Ryan Witchell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Fran Rizzuti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Cameron Hall Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Eddie Halstead Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Michael Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Andrew Caines Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Roy Rowland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Mark Isaacson Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Tom Lincoln Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Gareth Smith St Neots CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Finished Senior 0

54.  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Grant Betts Finished Senior 0

55.  Grant Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Andy Molloy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Aaron Parker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Vincent Murray St Neots CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Oliver Ingwall King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Turner-Perrott Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Martyn Higson Walden Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Graham Collier Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Dyson 8point8 Group Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Frank Moore Hub Vélo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Hayton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ian Day Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Hill East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Backes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Mills Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Gareth Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Keith Barton St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  David Skeggs Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Shane Maher Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Rinaldo St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Carl Stephens Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Charles Dale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen King Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Jon Wadie Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Richards Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Chris Abbott LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Glyn Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew Bright St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Daniel Grant St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  James Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Ivan Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Holland Ely & District CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Holmes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Terrell Gosport BMX Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jeremy Prodger Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David Watkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Anthony Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Hirst St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Sumner Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steve James North Road CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Mckenzie Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Hannah Bates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Maidment Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Connie Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Christina Pettit Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anastasia Magnago Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis Strada 2020 Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Cameron Hall Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Frank Moore Hub Vélo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jack Stanton-Stock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ben Hall St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liam Bell Essex Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Stanton-Stock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hugo Clague Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Harry Gregory Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lukan Bely Finished 0

22.  Lukan Bely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Buchallet Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ruben Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Olivia Corner Finished 0

25.  Olivia Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Eagle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jacob Wood Finished Under 12 0

30.  Jacob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Darcey Stanton-Stock Finished Under 12 0

31.  Darcey Stanton-Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ashleigh Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tyler Dyson 8point8 Group Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Brook Cannondale Girls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Raphael Buchallet Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Max Gregory Finished 0

22.  Max Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Grace Wardle Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Katie Cox St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lucas Denny Finished 0

28.  Lucas Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cora Wood Finished Under 12 0

29.  Cora Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lyndon Tunnah Finished 0

30.  Lyndon Tunnah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Kitchen Finished 0

31.  William Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Edie Clarke Finished 0

35.  Edie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Max Ross Finished Under 12 0

36.  Max Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Martin takes solo victory in Eastern League

Posted 31/10/2016 - Bob Parry

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Grant Martin (XRT-Elmy Cyc...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 15 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400000

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Marlow Park, Grafham, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 26th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Hyde Renvale RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Madgwick QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kieran Jarvis Strada 2020 Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jonathan Sheasby Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  James Balding Twenty3c Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Daniel Hayman Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jacob Tinker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sean Dunlea QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  James Long Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Noble ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Joseph Halloran Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Bradley Nelson QSW Fenwicks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Ryan Witchell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Fran Rizzuti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Cameron Hall Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Eddie Halstead Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Michael Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Andrew Caines Histon & Impington Bicycle Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Roy Rowland Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Mark Isaacson Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Staff Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Tom Lincoln Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Gareth Smith St Neots CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Finished Senior 0

54.  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Grant Betts Finished Senior 0

55.  Grant Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Andy Molloy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Aaron Parker Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Vincent Murray St Neots CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Oliver Ingwall King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Simon Turner-Perrott Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Martyn Higson Walden Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Dan Blackburn VC Norwich Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Graham Collier Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Wayne Crombie East London Velo Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Dyson 8point8 Group Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Frank Moore Hub Vélo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Groombridge Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Rutterford Aylsham Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Stephen Hayton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Ian Day Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Hill East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Backes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Bonwick Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Mills Finished Vet 40-49 0

32.  Gareth Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Hill Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Keith Barton St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  David Skeggs Club Corley Cycles RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Shane Maher Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Rinaldo St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Carl Stephens Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Sam Gibson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Charles Dale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Stephen King Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Jon Wadie Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  David Richards Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Chris Abbott LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Glyn Smith Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andrew Bright St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Daniel Grant St Neots CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  James Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Ivan Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jason Bye Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Holland Ely & District CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alex Holmes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jimmy Piper Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Terrell Gosport BMX Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jeremy Prodger Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David Watkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  David Sweeting Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Anthony Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ian Hirst St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Adrian Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tim Preece Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Sumner Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steve James North Road CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Mckenzie Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gemma Melton Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Hannah Bates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Sarah Maidment Godric CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Connie Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Christina Pettit Walden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jacqueline Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anastasia Magnago Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kieran Jarvis Strada 2020 Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jamie Lloyd Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Cameron Hall Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Harry Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Frank Moore Hub Vélo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jack Stanton-Stock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Ben Hall St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Liam Bell Essex Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlie Stanton-Stock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hugo Clague Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Mack Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Josh Bowyer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Harry Gregory Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lukan Bely Finished 0

22.  Lukan Bely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Freddie Wardle WaldenJNR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Conrad Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Buchallet Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Reuben Couzins Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ruben Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alistair Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Olivia Corner Finished 0

25.  Olivia Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Eagle Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jacob Wood Finished Under 12 0

30.  Jacob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Darcey Stanton-Stock Finished Under 12 0

31.  Darcey Stanton-Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Oppen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Edie Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Orla Kenna St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ashleigh Hunt Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ella Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tyler Dyson 8point8 Group Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Brook Cannondale Girls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Ross Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Raphael Buchallet Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fern Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emily Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Max Gregory Finished 0

22.  Max Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ruby O'Dell St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Grace Wardle Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Katie Cox St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lucas Denny Finished 0

28.  Lucas Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cora Wood Finished Under 12 0

29.  Cora Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Lyndon Tunnah Finished 0

30.  Lyndon Tunnah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Kitchen Finished 0

31.  William Kitchen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Edie Clarke Finished 0

35.  Edie Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Max Ross Finished Under 12 0

36.  Max Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Martin takes solo victory in Eastern League

Posted 31/10/2016 - Bob Parry

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Grant Martin (XRT-Elmy Cyc...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 15 October. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk