Pendle Forest Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 03 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102000023

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mathew Lythgoe Telenet Fidea Lions Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Phil Gregory Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Carl Ballantyne Lakes RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Greenwood Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Lopez Unknown 3rd 1

6. Paul Lopez -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Brighton Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Carl Ballantyne Lakes RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Morrison Lakeland Sprinters Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Morrison Lakeland Sprinters Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bell Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Riley GS Strada Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bell Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Riley GS Strada Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

1/2

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

1/2

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U10

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102000023

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mathew Lythgoe Telenet Fidea Lions Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2 - Results
1.  Phil Gregory Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Carl Ballantyne Lakes RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Greenwood Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Lopez Unknown 3rd 1

6. Paul Lopez -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  James Bell Andersons Racing Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Anderson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Brighton Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Carl Ballantyne Lakes RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Morrison Lakeland Sprinters Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Morrison Lakeland Sprinters Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bell Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Paul Riley GS Strada Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jonathan Bell Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Riley GS Strada Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Bonser Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

1/2

1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

1/2

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U10

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U10

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk