Manchester Regional Track League First Division 16

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 27 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

426/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Gary Duncan Unknown N/A 0

1. Gary Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Last Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch (10 miles)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch (10 miles) - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:59
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch (10 miles) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:01
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

426/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Neil Cummins Unknown 0

1. Neil Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Baines Oswestry Paragon CC/Stuart Bar... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Douglas Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Fitzhugh Eastlands Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Gary Duncan Unknown N/A 0

1. Gary Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Last Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Hewitt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch (10 miles)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch (10 miles) - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:50
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:56
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 12 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 19:59
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 64 lap Scratch (10 miles) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:01
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/02/09 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 27/02/09 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk