Macclesfield Wheelers Supacross

Cyclo-Cross , Macclesfield – Tuesday, 27 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Macclesfield Cyclo Cross.

Event Details

Event URN:

399585

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park, Park Lane, Macclesfield, SK11 8AS
View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Fletcher Pines Cycles Enve Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joe Peake CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

17. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

21. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Beachill Geared Up RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Manning Finished 0

29. Daniel Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Elliot Gough Finished N/A 0

32. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Bailey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jimmy Smith VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Robert Crampton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Coppock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Philip Gleave Finished Senior 0

41. Philip Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Tom Lynch Finished 0

44. Tom Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0

45. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Ian Kane Finished 0

48. Ian Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Simon Reilly Finished 0

49. Simon Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 0

51. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Bradley Finished 0

56. Neil Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Davy Finished 0

58. Paul Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Sam Jackson Finished Junior 0

59. Sam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Martin O'Mahony Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Luke Davies Finished 0

61. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Patrick Rafferty Finished 0

62. Patrick Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ben Ditchburn Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hans Van Nierop Finished 0

14. Hans Van Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Newby Finished N/A 0

23. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Jackson Finished 0

31. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nick Taylor Finished Senior 0

33. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Pete Jennings Finished 0

34. Pete Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

37. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Julien Finished 0

41. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mark Howlett Finished 0

42. Mark Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Hannah Finished 0

44. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Whittaker Finished 0

47. David Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kevin Hancock Finished 0

48. Kevin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ceccacci Lorenzo Finished 0

49. Ceccacci Lorenzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Andy Gray Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andy Jenkins Finished N/A 0

54. Andy Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Wain Marsh Finished 0

55. Wain Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gavin Rose Lancon Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Gary Thompson Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Whyte Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Whitfield Finished 0

66. David Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Neil Ashton Finished N/A 0

68. Neil Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Jim Treasure Finished 0

70. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

73. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

76. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Steven Kinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Beeden Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Stuart Woolland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Joseph Cowell Furness Future Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Chris Bujac Finished 0

82. Chris Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Gerard Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

85. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Steven Cartmell Finished 0

86. Steven Cartmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Mark Harrison Finished 0

87. Mark Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Malcolm Busfield Finished 0

88. Malcolm Busfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Adrian Broadrick Finished 0

90. Adrian Broadrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Andrew Hubert Finished 0

92. Andrew Hubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Paul Bracegirdle Finished 0

93. Paul Bracegirdle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  John Swinnerton Finished 0

94. John Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Michael Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Daniel Reilly Finished 0

96. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

5. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

7. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Mark Messenger Finished 0

23. Mark Messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Tavner Finished N/A 0

26. Simon Tavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

27. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Gibbs Finished 0

29. David Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Roberts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Stuart Hadwin Finished N/A 0

32. Stuart Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ken Williams Finished 0

34. Ken Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Maddocks Finished 0

38. Andrew Maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

39. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Phil Sykes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Neil Sephton Finished 0

43. Neil Sephton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Haygarth Finished 0

45. Phil Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

47. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Haywood Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Sue Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julia Behnsen Finished N/A 0

12. Julia Behnsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dame Sarah Storey Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Joanne Blakeley Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jane Sutton Finished 0

20. Jane Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Busfield Finished 0

24. Katie Busfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christine Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carolyn Sykes Finished N/A 0

29. Carolyn Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Jackson Finished Junior 0

7. Sam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey RST Racing Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Askey RST Racing Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Backhouse Team Echelon Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Dykes Team Echelon Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Leo Law Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ethan Griffiths Finished 0

15. Ethan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Newby Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Beeden Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Cowell Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  George Tweedie Finished 0

28. George Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kitt Heywod Finished 0

31. Kitt Heywod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  John White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  James Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joseph Artingstall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

5. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Raffo Finished 0

8. Joseph Raffo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Monty Sutton Finished Under 12 0

9. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hamish Tweedie Finished 0

10. Hamish Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Albie Jones Finished 0

12. Albie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dara Jenkins Finished 0

13. Dara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Broadrick Finished 0

15. Luke Broadrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lochlann Burnett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliot Broadrick Finished 0

18. Elliot Broadrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kit Padkin Finished 0

20. Kit Padkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Duncan Whalley Bury CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Holly Thompson Finished 0

23. Holly Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Arthur Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dominic Poulston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 0

3. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Bracegirdle Finished 0

7. William Bracegirdle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Phoebe Taylor Finished 0

11. Phoebe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Shaw Finished 0

12. Harry Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Slater Finished 0

13. Ben Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robyn Fisher Finished Under 12 0

14. Robyn Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Hale Finished 0

15. Charlie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arthur Evans Finished 0

17. Arthur Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Florence Beeden Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Quin Finished 0

19. Jessica Quin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

20. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellie Jepson Finished 0

21. Ellie Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Caitlin Quin Finished 0

23. Caitlin Quin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Abbie Maxwell Finished 0

25. Abbie Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Noah Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evan Ruddock Finished Under 12 0

27. Evan Ruddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Toby Broadrick Finished 0

28. Toby Broadrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Holly Coughlan Finished 0

29. Holly Coughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Josh Jepson Finished 0

30. Josh Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Amelie Hood Finished 0

31. Amelie Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tabitha Evans Finished 0

32. Tabitha Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Maeve Jenkins Finished 0

33. Maeve Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Victories for Craig and Lee at Macclesfield Supacross

Posted 28/12/2016 - Ruth Gamwell

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Scott Racing’s Nick Craig showed...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual Macclesfield Cyclo Cross.

Event Details

Event URN:

399585

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Park, Park Lane, Macclesfield, SK11 8AS
View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Billy Harding Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Fletcher Pines Cycles Enve Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joe Peake CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Bailey Finished Senior 0

17. James Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

21. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  David Beachill Geared Up RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Manning Finished 0

29. Daniel Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Elliot Gough Finished N/A 0

32. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Bailey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jimmy Smith VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Robert Crampton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Coppock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Philip Gleave Finished Senior 0

41. Philip Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Tom Lynch Finished 0

44. Tom Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0

45. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Ian Kane Finished 0

48. Ian Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Simon Reilly Finished 0

49. Simon Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 0

51. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  OJ Borg Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Bradley Finished 0

56. Neil Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Davy Finished 0

58. Paul Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Sam Jackson Finished Junior 0

59. Sam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Martin O'Mahony Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Luke Davies Finished 0

61. Luke Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Patrick Rafferty Finished 0

62. Patrick Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ben Ditchburn Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kristian Spreckley Element Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Quin Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hans Van Nierop Finished 0

14. Hans Van Nierop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Newby Finished N/A 0

23. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Jackson Finished 0

31. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Stephen Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Nick Taylor Finished Senior 0

33. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Pete Jennings Finished 0

34. Pete Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

37. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Roy Davies Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Julien Finished 0

41. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Mark Howlett Finished 0

42. Mark Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Hannah Finished 0

44. Stuart Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Paul McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  David Whittaker Finished 0

47. David Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kevin Hancock Finished 0

48. Kevin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Ceccacci Lorenzo Finished 0

49. Ceccacci Lorenzo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Andy Gray Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Andy Jenkins Finished N/A 0

54. Andy Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Wain Marsh Finished 0

55. Wain Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gavin Rose Lancon Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Gary Thompson Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Paul Whyte Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stephen Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Whitfield Finished 0

66. David Whitfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Neil Ashton Finished N/A 0

68. Neil Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Jim Treasure Finished 0

70. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

73. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Neil Haslingden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

76. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Steven Kinsley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Beeden Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Stuart Woolland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Joseph Cowell Furness Future Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Chris Bujac Finished 0

82. Chris Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Gerard Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

85. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Steven Cartmell Finished 0

86. Steven Cartmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Mark Harrison Finished 0

87. Mark Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Malcolm Busfield Finished 0

88. Malcolm Busfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Adrian Broadrick Finished 0

90. Adrian Broadrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Andrew Hubert Finished 0

92. Andrew Hubert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Paul Bracegirdle Finished 0

93. Paul Bracegirdle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  John Swinnerton Finished 0

94. John Swinnerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Michael Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Daniel Reilly Finished 0

96. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

5. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

7. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Mark Messenger Finished 0

23. Mark Messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Tavner Finished N/A 0

26. Simon Tavner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

27. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Jones Westmead Team "88" Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Gibbs Finished 0

29. David Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Roberts Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Stuart Hadwin Finished N/A 0

32. Stuart Hadwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ken Williams Finished 0

34. Ken Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Maddocks Finished 0

38. Andrew Maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

39. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Phil Sykes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Wright Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Neil Sephton Finished 0

43. Neil Sephton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Haygarth Finished 0

45. Phil Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

47. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Haywood Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sophie Thackray Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ER... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Sue Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julia Behnsen Finished N/A 0

12. Julia Behnsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dame Sarah Storey Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Joanne Blakeley Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jane Sutton Finished 0

20. Jane Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Avril McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Busfield Finished 0

24. Katie Busfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Christine Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Carolyn Sykes Finished N/A 0

29. Carolyn Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Euan Cameron Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sam Jackson Finished Junior 0

7. Sam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey RST Racing Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Askey RST Racing Team Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joshua Backhouse Team Echelon Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  William Dykes Team Echelon Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Leo Law Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ethan Griffiths Finished 0

15. Ethan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Newby Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Beeden Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Cowell Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  George Tweedie Finished 0

28. George Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Kitt Heywod Finished 0

31. Kitt Heywod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  John White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  James Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Joseph Artingstall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Isla Newsham Chester RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

5. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Raffo Finished 0

8. Joseph Raffo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Monty Sutton Finished Under 12 0

9. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hamish Tweedie Finished 0

10. Hamish Tweedie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Albie Jones Finished 0

12. Albie Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dara Jenkins Finished 0

13. Dara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Broadrick Finished 0

15. Luke Broadrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lochlann Burnett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliot Broadrick Finished 0

18. Elliot Broadrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kit Padkin Finished 0

20. Kit Padkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Duncan Whalley Bury CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Holly Thompson Finished 0

23. Holly Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Arthur Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dominic Poulston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 0

3. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Stanley Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  William Bracegirdle Finished 0

7. William Bracegirdle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Phoebe Taylor Finished 0

11. Phoebe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Shaw Finished 0

12. Harry Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Slater Finished 0

13. Ben Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Robyn Fisher Finished Under 12 0

14. Robyn Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Charlie Hale Finished 0

15. Charlie Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arthur Evans Finished 0

17. Arthur Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Florence Beeden Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Quin Finished 0

19. Jessica Quin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

20. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ellie Jepson Finished 0

21. Ellie Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Caitlin Quin Finished 0

23. Caitlin Quin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Abbie Maxwell Finished 0

25. Abbie Maxwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Noah Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evan Ruddock Finished Under 12 0

27. Evan Ruddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Toby Broadrick Finished 0

28. Toby Broadrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Holly Coughlan Finished 0

29. Holly Coughlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Josh Jepson Finished 0

30. Josh Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Amelie Hood Finished 0

31. Amelie Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tabitha Evans Finished 0

32. Tabitha Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Maeve Jenkins Finished 0

33. Maeve Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Victories for Craig and Lee at Macclesfield Supacross

Posted 28/12/2016 - Ruth Gamwell

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Scott Racing’s Nick Craig showed...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Tue 27/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 12:20
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/12/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 27/12/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk