British Cycling National Circuit Race Championships

Closed Circuit , Birmingham – Thursday, 28 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399371

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham Town Hall, Victoria Square, Birmingham, B3 3DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Elizabeth Holden Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hayley Jones Team Breeze Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Claire Rose Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Maisie Duckworth PMR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charline Joiner Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Molly Patch CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 0

26. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ian Wilkinson Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 0

53. Liam Stones - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 0

54. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  George Atkins JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Mardle NFTO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Rowe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Scott-Collins Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Silverton Bicicielo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 18:30 Women Only Band 2 --- 01 hr
Thu 28/07/16 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 2
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Thu 28/07/16 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399371

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham Town Hall, Victoria Square, Birmingham, B3 3DQ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Eileen Roe Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling ... Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Alice Barnes Drops Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Grace Garner Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rebecca Durrell Drops Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Annasley Park Team Breeze Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Elizabeth Holden Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Rebecca Womersley Drops Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hayley Jones Team Breeze Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Amy Roberts Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Manon Lloyd Team Breeze Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Julie Erskine Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Development Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Claire Rose Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Annabel Simpson Drops Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Keira McVitty WNT Development Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Corinne Clark WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Adele Martin Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Emily Kay Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alice Sharpe Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Melissa Brand Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Madeleine Scott Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Dannielle Khan Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Emily Nelson Team Breeze Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Maisie Duckworth PMR Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jayati Hine Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charline Joiner Wimbledon Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Molly Patch CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Walker WNT Development Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Hepworth Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jacob Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Steve Lampier JLT Condor Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Stephen Williams JLT Condor Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Tom Mazzone Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Robert Partridge NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 0

26. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Daniel Bigham Brother NRG Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Peter Barusevicus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Levi Moody Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Ian Wilkinson Pedal Heaven Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 0

53. Liam Stones - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 0

54. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  George Atkins JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Josh Housley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ross Lamb Bryan Steel academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
62.  Joshua Lawless PMR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Luke Hattersley Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Karl Baillie Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tom Fitzpatrick Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Mardle NFTO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Maxwell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Rowe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Scott-Collins Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Seeley Cadence Cycling Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Silverton Bicicielo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 18:30 Women Only Band 2 --- 01 hr
Thu 28/07/16 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 2
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Thu 28/07/16 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk