Yello Velo Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 6

Cyclo-Cross , Louth – Sunday, 30 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399313

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Cockerill Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jono Bromfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Fairless Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neal Hunt Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Shepherd Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Samuel Mullenger Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Oliver Dakin Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Joseph Laverick Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  James Cox Finished 0

47.  James Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Hackney Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Golob Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Preston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Sentance Pedal Pushers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jeremy Walton 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ed Smith Finished 0

31.  Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Farr Finished 0

32.  Steve Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Richard Smalley Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Leeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mike Cresswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ellis Alan Finished 0

44.  Ellis Alan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Wainwright Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Chapman Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

20.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Lawson Finished 0

23.  Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Phil Welch Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Irving Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Danny Rose Finished 0

36.  Danny Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Christopher O'Rourke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Scarborough Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Clarke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Laverick Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Gregory Finished 0

1.  Alex Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Mawson Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah Lonsdale Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Williams Finished 0

7.  Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

9.  Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bushell Finished 0

15.  James Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Felix Earth Finished 0

18.  Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

20.  Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgette Rand Finished 0

22.  Georgette Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Allis Finished 0

23.  Thomas Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sam Robertshaw Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jessica Stewart Finished 0

26.  Jessica Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Elliott Dye Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  William Macdonald Finished 0

29.  William Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Adam Smith Finished 0

33.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Isla Earth Finished 0

36.  Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oliver Carr Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ellie Nightingale Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jake Maw Finished 0

40.  Jake Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Woodrow Preston Finished 0

44.  Woodrow Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

45.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Suzie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Max Kolbert Finished 0

49.  Max Kolbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Darcie Parrot Finished 0

50.  Darcie Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Isla Wainwright Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

George Thompson racks up latest Lincolnshire win

Posted 30/10/2016 - Paul Hutson

Written by: Snowdon Sports

The six round of the Lincolnshire Leag...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399313

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hubbards Hill Farm, Crowtree Lane, Louth, LN11 0QW

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Owyn Wallace Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tom Cockerill Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jono Bromfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Oliver Fairless Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neal Hunt Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon Shepherd Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Samuel Mullenger Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Oliver Dakin Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Joseph Laverick Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  James Cox Finished 0

47.  James Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Hackney Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Golob Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Preston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Sentance Pedal Pushers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Abdy Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jeremy Walton 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ed Smith Finished 0

31.  Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve Farr Finished 0

32.  Steve Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Richard Smalley Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Leeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mike Cresswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ellis Alan Finished 0

44.  Ellis Alan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Wainwright Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Adrian Hill Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Chapman Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

20.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Lawson Finished 0

23.  Andrew Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Phil Welch Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Irving Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Danny Rose Finished 0

36.  Danny Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Christopher O'Rourke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Scarborough Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Clarke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sian Botteley Starley Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Alston The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Laverick Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Gregory Finished 0

1.  Alex Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Mawson Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Hannah Lonsdale Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Williams Finished 0

7.  Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

9.  Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Stanley Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bushell Finished 0

15.  James Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Felix Earth Finished 0

18.  Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

20.  Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Freddie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgette Rand Finished 0

22.  Georgette Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Thomas Allis Finished 0

23.  Thomas Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sam Robertshaw Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jessica Stewart Finished 0

26.  Jessica Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Elliott Dye Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  William Macdonald Finished 0

29.  William Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Adam Smith Finished 0

33.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Isla Earth Finished 0

36.  Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oliver Carr Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Ellie Nightingale Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jake Maw Finished 0

40.  Jake Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Woodrow Preston Finished 0

44.  Woodrow Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

45.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Suzie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Max Kolbert Finished 0

49.  Max Kolbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Darcie Parrot Finished 0

50.  Darcie Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Isla Wainwright Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

George Thompson racks up latest Lincolnshire win

Posted 30/10/2016 - Paul Hutson

Written by: Snowdon Sports

The six round of the Lincolnshire Leag...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk