Alford Wheelers Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 3

Cyclo-Cross , Louth – Sunday, 09 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399310

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Ormsby Hall, South Ormsby, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8QS

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men/Junior Men/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men/Junior Men/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 4

7.  Marc Gee -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Cockerill Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nick Emerson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Craig Keyworth Finished 0

19.  Craig Keyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Alex Green Finished 0

25.  Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joseph Laverick Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Carl Kelleher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Neal Hunt Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Oliver Fairless Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jacob Hammond Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Jackson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Paul Bonnett Finished 0

36.  Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Gavin Pell Finished 0

37.  Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gregg Pedder Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Mark Rogers Finished 0

43.  Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

47.  Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sallie Joseph Finished 0

50.  Sallie Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Seth Pensott Finished 0

51.  Seth Pensott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Mark Couling Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Simon Shepherd Finished 0

55.  Simon Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Thomas Trimble Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ivan Oxborough Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Fleming Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Sentence Finished 0

13.  Neil Sentence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  George Hackney Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ed Smith Finished 0

18.  Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

24.  Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matt Brian Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher King Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Wayne Mountain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Scott Stewart Finished 0

36.  Scott Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Bower Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mike Cresswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Leeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Wayne Tubb Finished 0

43.  Wayne Tubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adrian Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jeremy Walton 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Martin Howard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

10.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Smalley Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

24.  Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Odling Finished 0

29.  Peter Odling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nigel Brocklesby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mick Capes Finished 0

36.  Mick Capes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sallie Joseph Finished 0

5.  Sallie Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 6

1.  Marc Gee -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joseph Laverick Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Seth Pensott Finished 0

8.  Seth Pensott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliott Bellamy Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Christopher Fleming Finished 0

2.  Christopher Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Foster Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Mawson Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Karolina Smaizyte Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Williams Finished 0

6.  Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Earth Finished 0

12.  Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elliott Dye Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

18.  Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben Smith Finished 0

19.  Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgette Rand Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Leon Bailey NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Stanley Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isla Earth Finished 0

26.  Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ewan Joseph Finished 0

28.  Ewan Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Oliver Carr Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ellie Nightingale Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Hammond NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Adam Smith Finished 0

32.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jacob Couling Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Henry Joseph Finished 0

38.  Henry Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Woodrow Preston Finished 0

39.  Woodrow Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

40.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Emma Walker Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0

42.  Emma Walker - Beeston Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Charlie Binks Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0

43.  Charlie Binks - Beeston Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Amanda Ide Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Tommy Walker Finished 0

46.  Tommy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Henry Bushell Finished 0

47.  Henry Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mathew Bushell Finished 0

48.  Mathew Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Darcie Parrot Finished 0

49.  Darcie Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cotton cruises to victory in Lincolnshire R3

Posted 10/10/2016 - John Elliott

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Mark Cotton (VC Lincoln) t...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men/Junior Men/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399310

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Ormsby Hall, South Ormsby, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8QS

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men/Junior Men/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men/Junior Men/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 4

7.  Marc Gee -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Tom Cockerill Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nick Emerson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Craig Keyworth Finished 0

19.  Craig Keyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Alex Green Finished 0

25.  Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joseph Laverick Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Carl Kelleher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Neal Hunt Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Oliver Fairless Louth Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jacob Hammond Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Adam Jackson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Paul Bonnett Finished 0

36.  Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Gavin Pell Finished 0

37.  Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gregg Pedder Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  William Fish City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Mark Rogers Finished 0

43.  Mark Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

47.  Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sallie Joseph Finished 0

50.  Sallie Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Seth Pensott Finished 0

51.  Seth Pensott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Mark Couling Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Simon Shepherd Finished 0

55.  Simon Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Thomas Trimble Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ivan Oxborough Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Fleming Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Sentence Finished 0

13.  Neil Sentence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  George Hackney Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ed Smith Finished 0

18.  Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Simon Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  David Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

24.  Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matt Brian Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher King Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Wayne Mountain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Scott Stewart Finished 0

36.  Scott Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Bower Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mike Cresswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stephen Leeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Wayne Tubb Finished 0

43.  Wayne Tubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Adrian Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jeremy Walton 45 Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Martin Howard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

10.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Smalley Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

24.  Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Odling Finished 0

29.  Peter Odling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nigel Brocklesby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mick Capes Finished 0

36.  Mick Capes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Melanie Cowell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sallie Joseph Finished 0

5.  Sallie Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 6

1.  Marc Gee -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joseph Laverick Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Seth Pensott Finished 0

8.  Seth Pensott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliott Bellamy Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Christopher Fleming Finished 0

2.  Christopher Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Foster Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Mawson Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Karolina Smaizyte Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Williams Finished 0

6.  Thomas Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Felix Earth Finished 0

12.  Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Bushell Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elliott Dye Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Eve Ramage Finished 0

18.  Eve Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben Smith Finished 0

19.  Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgette Rand Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Leon Bailey NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Stanley Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Isla Earth Finished 0

26.  Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ewan Joseph Finished 0

28.  Ewan Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Oliver Carr Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ellie Nightingale Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Hammond NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Adam Smith Finished 0

32.  Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Jacob Couling Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Henry Joseph Finished 0

38.  Henry Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Woodrow Preston Finished 0

39.  Woodrow Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

40.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Emma Walker Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0

42.  Emma Walker - Beeston Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Charlie Binks Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0

43.  Charlie Binks - Beeston Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Amanda Ide Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Tommy Walker Finished 0

46.  Tommy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Henry Bushell Finished 0

47.  Henry Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mathew Bushell Finished 0

48.  Mathew Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Darcie Parrot Finished 0

49.  Darcie Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cotton cruises to victory in Lincolnshire R3

Posted 10/10/2016 - John Elliott

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Mark Cotton (VC Lincoln) t...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men/Junior Men/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk