Sleaford Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League 1

Cyclo-Cross , Sleaford – Sunday, 25 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399309

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sleaford Rugby Club, East Road, Sleaford, NG34 8SP

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 0

12.  Marc Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Emerson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sam Tuplin Finished 0

18.  Sam Tuplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Ben Capes Finished 0

26.  Ben Capes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Keyworth Finished 0

28.  Craig Keyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Gavin Pell Finished 0

32.  Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Clint Sawyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tom Lincoln Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Marc Fairclough Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carl Kelleher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

46.  Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Kirstie Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tommy Cockeril Finished 0

51.  Tommy Cockeril -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Fleming Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Darren Jessop Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Preston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matt Brian Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Damian Langdon Finished 0

30.  Damian Langdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Bower Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Leeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike Cresswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Appleyard Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Blease Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

40.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Michael Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

42.  Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  George Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Matthew Clarke Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

13.  Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

15.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

20.  Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Jenkyn Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  S Maller Finished 0

26.  S Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Irving Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gordon Canes Finished 0

39.  Gordon Canes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Steven Jackman Finished 0

40.  Steven Jackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kirstie Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 3

3.  Marc Gee -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elliott Bellamy Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tyler Bowcock Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  James Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Karolina Smaizyte Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ella-Louise Jackson Finished 0

7.  Ella-Louise Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Bushell Finished Senior 0

11.  James Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Felix Earth Finished 0

16.  Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Leo Perry NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliott Dye Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Carr Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

25.  Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Earth Finished 0

27.  Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joshua Clarke Finished 0

29.  Joshua Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ellie Nightingale Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ewan Churchill Finished 0

33.  Ewan Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

35.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

36.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jessica Meyes Finished 0

37.  Jessica Meyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jake Maw Finished 0

38.  Jake Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Emma Walker Finished 0

39.  Emma Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Amanda Ide Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Weva Hart Finished 0

42.  Weva Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tommy Walker Finished 0

43.  Tommy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Darcie Parrot Finished 0

44.  Darcie Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Harry Barker Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Amelia Meyes Finished 0

47.  Amelia Meyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ian Russell Finished 0

48.  Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Fraser Hart Finished 0

49.  Fraser Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Ben Turner takes third win in a week in Lincolnshire opener

Posted 25/09/2016 - Linda Hurst

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Ben Turner is in incredible form at th...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399309

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sleaford Rugby Club, East Road, Sleaford, NG34 8SP

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Women - Results
1.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Connor Swift Cycling Sheffield Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 0

12.  Marc Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nick Emerson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Sam Tuplin Finished 0

18.  Sam Tuplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Ben Capes Finished 0

26.  Ben Capes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Keyworth Finished 0

28.  Craig Keyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Gavin Pell Finished 0

32.  Gavin Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Clint Sawyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Tom Lincoln Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Marc Fairclough Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Carl Kelleher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Leigh Walker Finished 0

46.  Leigh Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Kirstie Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Tommy Cockeril Finished 0

51.  Tommy Cockeril -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Adam Cadle Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Brian Fleming Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Darren Jessop Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Preston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matt Brian Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Damian Langdon Finished 0

30.  Damian Langdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Bower Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stephen Leeman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike Cresswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicholas Appleyard Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Blease Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neil Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

40.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Michael Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

42.  Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  George Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Matthew Clarke Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

13.  Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

15.  Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

20.  Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Jenkyn Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  S Maller Finished 0

26.  S Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Irving Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gordon Canes Finished 0

39.  Gordon Canes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Steven Jackman Finished 0

40.  Steven Jackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Madeleine Gammons Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isabel Darvill Velo Club Lincoln Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Kirstie Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Turner HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 3

3.  Marc Gee -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elliott Bellamy Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tyler Bowcock Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  James Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Karolina Smaizyte Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dylan Snoek Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joshua Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kayleigh Pickworth Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ella-Louise Jackson Finished 0

7.  Ella-Louise Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Megan Kirk Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Backhouse Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Bushell Finished Senior 0

11.  James Bushell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Felix Earth Finished 0

16.  Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kye Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Leo Perry NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Shona Mosley Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliott Dye Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Carr Velo-One Cycling Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

25.  Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isla Earth Finished 0

27.  Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joshua Clarke Finished 0

29.  Joshua Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ellie Nightingale Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Ewan Churchill Finished 0

33.  Ewan Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

35.  Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Joshua Jones Finished 0

36.  Joshua Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jessica Meyes Finished 0

37.  Jessica Meyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Jake Maw Finished 0

38.  Jake Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Emma Walker Finished 0

39.  Emma Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Amanda Ide Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Weva Hart Finished 0

42.  Weva Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tommy Walker Finished 0

43.  Tommy Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Darcie Parrot Finished 0

44.  Darcie Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Harry Barker Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Amelia Meyes Finished 0

47.  Amelia Meyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ian Russell Finished 0

48.  Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Fraser Hart Finished 0

49.  Fraser Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Ben Turner takes third win in a week in Lincolnshire opener

Posted 25/09/2016 - Linda Hurst

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Ben Turner is in incredible form at th...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 25/09/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk