Leicestershire RC / Pedal Power Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 14 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Martin Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nino Piccoli API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Scott Walker Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Haddon Unknown N/A 0

5. Keith Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Hunt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nino Piccoli API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  ? ? Unknown 0

12. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nino Piccoli API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Keith Haddon Unknown N/A 0

9. Keith Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Hunt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Martin Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on the day - Band 5 points for each stage

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/08 00:01 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/08 – 00:01
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/08 00:02 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/08 – 00:02
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 00:03 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 00:03
Regional A, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 10:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

463/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Martin Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nino Piccoli API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Hardy Wolds Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Scott Walker Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Carl Dyson Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Keith Haddon Unknown N/A 0

5. Keith Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Hunt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Nino Piccoli API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Caldwell API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  ? ? Unknown 0

12. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Shane Leadley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stefan Rick Team Zenith Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nino Piccoli API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Keith Haddon Unknown N/A 0

9. Keith Haddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Hunt Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Martin Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Matthews AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entries on the day - Band 5 points for each stage

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/08 00:01 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/08 – 00:01
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/08 00:02 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/08 – 00:02
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 00:03 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 00:03
Regional A, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 10:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/06/08 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk