YH Training Autumn Twilight Series - Race 2

Closed Circuit , York – Tuesday, 13 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Second of a series of four evening races at the York Sport Cycling Circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

399068

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 6th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Connellan Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ross Cooling Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Savin Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Eaton York Cycleworks Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Luis Alcantarilla 3RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joe Alderson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Lane Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kieran Shanahan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Isaac Hulse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Connell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finley Shaw Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that all participants and spectators should park in the main York Sport car park, not on the roads around the circuit.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/16 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/09/16 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Second of a series of four evening races at the York Sport Cycling Circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

399068

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 6th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Adam Connellan Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ross Cooling Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Savin Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Eaton York Cycleworks Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Luis Alcantarilla 3RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Joe Alderson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Lane Richardsons Cycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Kieran Shanahan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Isaac Hulse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Connell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph White Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finley Shaw Acre Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS - Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that all participants and spectators should park in the main York Sport car park, not on the roads around the circuit.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/09/16 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 13/09/16 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk