M

The Haydon Hundred 2017

Cycle Sportive , Haydon Bridge – Saturday, 10 Jun 2017

Entry powered by British Cycling
Registered Sportive

British Cycling Grading

M
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Haydon Hundred is a cycle sportive running in South West Northumberland (and a bit in Cumbria & Durham). There is a 100km main route with several unique features - climbing the Alston Cobbles, Hadrian's wall, the South Tyne Valley - which make it a “must-do” event for any serious sportive cyclist. We also have a 60km route which is still a challenge but misses a couple of the bigger climbs. Our top rated route, the Haydon Hundred Skyrider, takes a spectacularly beautiful route including 5 of England's 6 highest roads. It is a challenge for even the most experienced rider.

Event Details

Event URN:

399027

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Haydon Bridge Library & Visitor Centre, Church Street, Haydon Bridge, NE47 6JQ
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark I'Anson
07710512202
entries@haydonhundred.co.uk

British Cycling Grading:

This event has been graded using data collected by Garmin

Times

Provisional Times

Bib # Last Name  First Name  ***  Athlete Type  Age Group  Chip Time    
1 Allen Rosamund Female 60k 60  03:55:41.27  
2 Atkinson John Male 60k 30 DNS    
3 Bird Jon Male 60k 40  03:23:31.40  
4 Blake Ben Male 60k 30 DNS    
5 Brett Justin Male 60k 40  04:11:37.64  
6 Brett Sarah Female 60k 30  04:12:05.69  
7 Cook Jeremy Male 60k 50  04:15:54.57  
8 Cook Martha Female 60k <20  04:15:53.78  
9 Cridland Iain Male 60k 40  03:23:31.04  
10 Everard Ian Female 60k 50  03:26:23.20  
11 Fraser Katrina Female 60k 20 DNS    
12 Gillespie Lisa Female 60k 40  03:58:14.13  
13 Grieve Ray Male 60k 50 DNS    
14 Harkin Caroline Female 60k 40 DNS    
15 Hayes Andy Male 60k 30  02:40:45.93  
16 Hayton Michelle Female 60k 40 DNS    
17 Hedworth Peter Male 60k 30  03:14:12.21  
18 Hodkinson Dunmail Male 60k 40  03:45:17.26  
19 Jenkins Nicky Female 60k 40  03:14:11.18  
20 Jenkins Derek Male 60k 40  03:14:14.89  
21 Jensen Nina Female 60k 40  02:57:58.46  
22 Johnston Lynn Female 60k 50 DNS    
23 Jukes Francine Female 60k 40  03:58:12.83  
24 Macleod Iain Male 60k <20  04:20:11.64  
25 Newington Sam Female 60k 40 DNS    
26 Nicholson Barry Male 60k 50  03:01:57.36  
27 Norman Sarah Female 60k 30 DNS    
28 Oldham Damian Male 60k 40  04:11:57.77  
29 Pender John Male 60k 50  03:20:50.08  
30 Porteus Stephen Male 60k 60  03:16:12.36  
31 Porteus Lauren Female 60k 30  03:16:08.12  
32 Rigg Jane Female 60k 50 DNS    
33 Robson Simon Male 60k 50  03:23:21.44  
34 Scotford James Male 60k 30 DNS    
35 Scott Helen Female 60k 50  03:26:10.43  
36 Scott Andrew Male 60k 50  03:26:16.12  
37 Tait Emily Female 60k <20  04:20:13.91  
38 Watt Sioban Female 60k 50  03:37:03.64  
39 Whaley Mark Male 60k 50  03:53:01.77  
40 Woodward Maurice Male 60k 60 DNS    
41 Aarvold Silas Male 100k 40  05:42:32.33  
42 Aarvold Henry Male 100k 40  05:24:33.63  
43 Alderson Brian Male 100k 30  03:58:28.56  
44 Alderson Louise Female 100k 40  06:11:49.50  
45 Aplin Andrew Male 100k 60 DNS    
46 Archer Jonathan Male 100k 30  04:43:23.52  
47 Armstrong Steve Male 100k 50  05:30:31.61  
48 Armstrong Dave Male 100k 50 DNS    
49 Baird Brian Male 100k 60  03:28:39.59  
50 Bell Sue Female 100k 50  03:07:21.69  
51 Billham Ian Male 100k 40 DNS    
52 Binns Matthew Male 100k 40  05:46:10.52  
53 Bolton Jonathon Male 100k 40 DNS    
54 Bradshaw Ailsa Female 100k 50 DNF    
55 Bradshaw David Male 100k 60  04:11:13.85  
56 Bradshaw Jack Male 100k 20  04:11:17.48  
57 Burn Chris Male 100k <20 DNS    
58 Burnish Samantha Female 100k 40  05:30:55.39  
59 Calder William Male 100k 20  04:11:19.50  
60 Carrie Sean Male 100k 50  05:24:28.93  
61 Carter Steven Male 100k 20  03:56:49.14  
62 Chan Peter Male 100k 40  05:06:54.83  
63 Charlton Tim Male 100k 50 DNS    
64 Clarke Nicole Female 60k 30  02:56:17.11  
65 Clarke Chris Male 60k 30  02:56:17.96  
66 Cooper Dean Male 100k 50 DNS    
67 Dickinson Grahame Male 100k 30  06:47:52.55  
68 Earl David Male 100k 40  04:57:22.84  
69 Elliott Tim Male 100k 60  05:53:14.51  
70 Gordon Karen Female 100k 40  05:53:44.92  
71 Graham Glen Male 100k 60  05:13:14.51  
72 Graham Stephen Male 100k 50 DNS    
73 Gray Alastair Male 100k 40  06:09:56.00  
74 Griffiths Bridget Female 60k 50  03:52:40.22  
75 Harle Michelle Female 100k 30 DNS    
76 Harris Graham Male 100k 30  04:52:19.45  
77 Hartland David Male 100k 50  05:34:55.33  
78 Holyoak Barry Male 100k 60 DNS    
79 Howard James Male 100k 40  04:13:25.60  
80 Hunter Joseph Male 100k 20  04:17:16.48  
81 Hutton Richard Male 100k 40  03:54:24.41  
82 Hutton Joanna Female 100k 40  03:54:25.00  
83 Irving Sharon Female 100k 40  05:39:18.46  
84 Irving Scott Male 100k 30  05:39:19.54  
85 Izatt-Lowry Richard Male 100k 50  05:24:25.66  
86 Kilsby Chris Male 100k 50  06:01:19.95  
87 Kyle Ian Male 100k 60 DNS    
88 Lee David Male 100k 50  05:53:44.73  
89 Logan David Male 100k 40 DNS    
90 Long Ian Male 100k 60  03:28:45.38  
91 Mace Andrew Male 100k 40 DNS    
92 Mackey George Male 100k 50 DNS    
93 Mackey Julie Female 100k 50 DNS    
94 Murphy Joanne Female 100k 50  03:07:20.82  
95 Neeson Tomas Male 100k 40  05:40:43.63  
96 Nichol Richard Male 100k 60  05:30:29.51  
97 O'reilly Chris Male 100k 50  05:24:47.51  
98 Palmer Jeremy Male 100k 50  05:28:50.55  
99 Partington Neil Male 100k 40  03:56:49.06  
100 Pearson John Male 100k 40 DNS    
101 Pendlebury John Male 100k 50  05:31:09.00  
102 Pottage Mike Male 60k 60  03:53:36.13  
103 Preston Mitch Male 100k 50  05:21:35.57  
104 Richards Dai Male 100k 50  05:24:35.69  
105 Richardson Neil Male 100k 50 DNF    
106 Ritchey Ian Male 100k 50  05:24:34.95  
107 Robertson Lauren Female 100k 50 DNS    
108 Robinson Leigh Male 100k 30  04:17:05.38  
109 Robinson Phil Male 100k 40 DNS    
110 Ryan Paul Male 100k 50  05:40:41.85  
111 Scott James Male 100k 40  05:33:21.25  
112 Scott Carmen Female 100k 20 DNF    
113 Sharp Suzanne Female 60k 30  03:53:27.79  
114 Shiel Stuart Male 100k 30 DNS    
115 Short Jason Male 60k 40  04:01:51.34  
116 Smith Michael Male 100k 50  04:55:15.19  
117 Smith David Male 100k 50  05:29:01.52  
118 Strong Chris Female 100k 40 DNS    
119 Taylor Paul Male 100k 30  05:33:16.16  
120 Thornhill Miles Male 100k 30  06:30:36.43  
121 Thornton Cliff Male 100k 70  04:01:22.32  
122 Tullis James Male 100k 50 DNS    
123 Veitch Cliff Male 100k 50  04:57:50.11  
124 Vigar Geoff Male 100k 40  05:30:10.13  
125 Watson David Male 60k 60  03:53:23.63  
126 Watt Ian Male 100k 50  06:47:54.87  
127 West David Male 100k 50 DNS    
128 Whitfield Mike Male 60k 40  04:01:56.49  
129 Workman Joe Male 100k 40 DNF    
130 Young Tim Male 100k 30  04:34:06.23  
131 Allen Paul Male 140k 60  07:49:30.08  
132 Anderson James Male 140k 30  04:41:29.70  
133 Anderson Dan Male 60k 20  03:31:42.14  
134 Austin Simon Male 140k 40  04:30:50.66  
135 Ayers Geoff Male 140k 50 DNS    
136 Batey Keith Male 140k 40  04:16:38.38  
137 Bell Andrew Male 140k 50  05:42:48.84  
138 Billington Craig Male 100k 40  05:16:07.69  
139 Black Corinne Female 140k 40 DNS    
140 Blackburn Russell Male 140k 50  05:23:38.12  
141 Broughton Ian Male 140k 40  05:21:06.80  
142 Brown James Male 140k 60  05:23:36.44  
143 Brown John Male 140k 50  05:29:56.17  
144 Byrne John Male 140k 50  05:03:50.64  
145 Carrick Nigel Male 140k 50 DNS    
146 Clark Anthony Male 140k 30 DNS    
147 Collinson Julie Female 140k 50  06:07:55.66  
148 Cosgrove Andy Male 100k 50  05:26:20.93  
149 Cowen Steve Male 140k 50  07:19:39.87  
150 Denton Rob Male 60k 30  03:22:50.38  
151 Devin Tom Male 140k 50  05:21:10.36  
152 Dimmick Ian Male 140k 60 DNS    
153 Dobson Chris Male 140k 50  04:33:15.58  
154 Donaldson James Male 140k 50  06:49:34.62  
155 Eiles Gary Male 140k 50 DNS    
156 Gallagher Paul Male 140k 30  08:01:03.55  
157 Glennie Richard Male 140k 40  04:30:51.73  
158 Gordon Andrew Male 140k 40  07:08:49.27  
159 Graham Martin Male 140k 30  04:28:17.22  
160 Harper Stuart Male 140k 40  05:20:56.41  
161 Henderson Andrew Male 140k 30  06:33:09.14  
162 Hordon David Male 140k 40  03:10:47.62  
163 Houseman Mark Male 140k 40 DNS    
164 Hoyle Duncan Male 140k 40  06:33:08.20  
165 Hughes Martin Male 140k 60 DNS    
166 Jackson Anthony Male 140k 50  07:08:49.30  
167 Kennedy Sean Male 140k 20  03:25:33.17  
168 Kirk Steve Male 140k 50  06:16:52.51  
169 Kyffin Steven Male 140k 50  07:08:38.92  
170 Lee Andrew Male 140k 30  05:16:29.86  
171 Lloyd Richard Male 140k 40  05:29:20.61  
172 Mann David Male 140k 30  04:56:03.24  
173 Marsh Phil Male 140k 40 DNS    
174 Mc Gahey Tim Male 140k 50  05:21:10.72  
175 Mcgilligan Dermot Male 140k 40  07:08:40.42  
176 Mcintyre Stephen Male 140k 40  05:32:44.92  
177 Mcneill John Male 140k 50  07:19:24.87  
178 Merrilees Darren Male 140k 30  05:09:14.82  
179 Nel Jenny Female 140k 40 DNS    
180 Nicholl William Male 140k 40 DNS    
181 Noble John Male 140k 60  07:05:03.83  
182 Oldroyd Mark Male 60k 50  03:22:50.79  
183 Ottaway Richard Male 140k 50  07:24:01.67  
184 Peutz Thomas Male 140k 50 DNS    
185 Reid David Male 140k 50  06:26:50.17  
186 Robinson David Male 140k 50 DNS    
187 Roe Darryl Male 140k 40  03:11:58.51  
188 Sharpe Dave Male 60k 30  03:15:27.03  
189 Simpson David Male 140k 30  04:24:32.21  
190 Snailum Nick Male 140k 40  07:08:34.70  
191 Tilney Michael Male 140k 40  08:03:19.27  
192 Van Aswegen Marius Male 140k 40  04:20:15.58  
193 Vincent Angus Male 140k 40 DNS    
194 Weir Roddy Male 140k 20  03:10:07.67  
195 Weir Richard Male 140k 50  03:10:08.88  
196 Welch Sarah Female 140k 30  05:46:57.30  
197 Wilburn Stephen Male 100k 30  05:17:10.83  
198 Williams Stephen Male 140k 30  05:09:13.49  
199 Wright Philip Male 140k 50  07:10:50.29  
200 Dunn Anthony Male 100k 0  04:27:23.09  
201 Summersgill Craig Male 140k 0  04:13:42.00  
202 Hammersley Alex Male 100k 0  06:09:38.83  
203 Armstrong David Male 140k 0  06:25:26.50  
204 Ireland Mathew Male 100k 0  05:36:39.76  
205 Russel Luke Male 100k 0  04:32:33.94  
206 Taylor Kim Female 100k 0  05:16:34.35  
207 Tazey Brian Male 60k 0  02:56:23.56  
208 Brown Robert Male 60k 0  02:56:30.64  
209 Elliott Angus Male 100k 0  05:53:18.20  
210 Humphrey Collin Neil Male 140k 0  05:29:55.36  
211 Davison Stuart Male 100k 0  04:12:30.04  
                 
                 
                 
                 

About the Event

The Rides

2
Challenge Route Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 10/06/17 08:00 04 hr / 60km / 37 miles 52 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 08:00
2
British Cycling Grading: 52
04 hr / 60km / 37 miles
3
Classic Route Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 10/06/17 08:00 07 hr / 102km / 63 miles 187 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 08:00
3
British Cycling Grading: 187
07 hr / 102km / 63 miles
4
Skyrider Route Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 10/06/17 08:00 09 hr / 141km / 88 miles 397 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 08:00
4
British Cycling Grading: 397
09 hr / 141km / 88 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Haydon Hundred is a cycle sportive running in South West Northumberland (and a bit in Cumbria & Durham). There is a 100km main route with several unique features - climbing the Alston Cobbles, Hadrian's wall, the South Tyne Valley - which make it a “must-do” event for any serious sportive cyclist. We also have a 60km route which is still a challenge but misses a couple of the bigger climbs. Our top rated route, the Haydon Hundred Skyrider, takes a spectacularly beautiful route including 5 of England's 6 highest roads. It is a challenge for even the most experienced rider.

Event Details

Event URN:

399027

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)

Venue:

Haydon Bridge Library & Visitor Centre, Church Street, Haydon Bridge, NE47 6JQ
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark I'Anson
07710512202
entries@haydonhundred.co.uk

British Cycling Grading:

This event has been graded using data collected by Garmin

Times

Provisional Times

Bib # Last Name  First Name  ***  Athlete Type  Age Group  Chip Time    
1 Allen Rosamund Female 60k 60  03:55:41.27  
2 Atkinson John Male 60k 30 DNS    
3 Bird Jon Male 60k 40  03:23:31.40  
4 Blake Ben Male 60k 30 DNS    
5 Brett Justin Male 60k 40  04:11:37.64  
6 Brett Sarah Female 60k 30  04:12:05.69  
7 Cook Jeremy Male 60k 50  04:15:54.57  
8 Cook Martha Female 60k <20  04:15:53.78  
9 Cridland Iain Male 60k 40  03:23:31.04  
10 Everard Ian Female 60k 50  03:26:23.20  
11 Fraser Katrina Female 60k 20 DNS    
12 Gillespie Lisa Female 60k 40  03:58:14.13  
13 Grieve Ray Male 60k 50 DNS    
14 Harkin Caroline Female 60k 40 DNS    
15 Hayes Andy Male 60k 30  02:40:45.93  
16 Hayton Michelle Female 60k 40 DNS    
17 Hedworth Peter Male 60k 30  03:14:12.21  
18 Hodkinson Dunmail Male 60k 40  03:45:17.26  
19 Jenkins Nicky Female 60k 40  03:14:11.18  
20 Jenkins Derek Male 60k 40  03:14:14.89  
21 Jensen Nina Female 60k 40  02:57:58.46  
22 Johnston Lynn Female 60k 50 DNS    
23 Jukes Francine Female 60k 40  03:58:12.83  
24 Macleod Iain Male 60k <20  04:20:11.64  
25 Newington Sam Female 60k 40 DNS    
26 Nicholson Barry Male 60k 50  03:01:57.36  
27 Norman Sarah Female 60k 30 DNS    
28 Oldham Damian Male 60k 40  04:11:57.77  
29 Pender John Male 60k 50  03:20:50.08  
30 Porteus Stephen Male 60k 60  03:16:12.36  
31 Porteus Lauren Female 60k 30  03:16:08.12  
32 Rigg Jane Female 60k 50 DNS    
33 Robson Simon Male 60k 50  03:23:21.44  
34 Scotford James Male 60k 30 DNS    
35 Scott Helen Female 60k 50  03:26:10.43  
36 Scott Andrew Male 60k 50  03:26:16.12  
37 Tait Emily Female 60k <20  04:20:13.91  
38 Watt Sioban Female 60k 50  03:37:03.64  
39 Whaley Mark Male 60k 50  03:53:01.77  
40 Woodward Maurice Male 60k 60 DNS    
41 Aarvold Silas Male 100k 40  05:42:32.33  
42 Aarvold Henry Male 100k 40  05:24:33.63  
43 Alderson Brian Male 100k 30  03:58:28.56  
44 Alderson Louise Female 100k 40  06:11:49.50  
45 Aplin Andrew Male 100k 60 DNS    
46 Archer Jonathan Male 100k 30  04:43:23.52  
47 Armstrong Steve Male 100k 50  05:30:31.61  
48 Armstrong Dave Male 100k 50 DNS    
49 Baird Brian Male 100k 60  03:28:39.59  
50 Bell Sue Female 100k 50  03:07:21.69  
51 Billham Ian Male 100k 40 DNS    
52 Binns Matthew Male 100k 40  05:46:10.52  
53 Bolton Jonathon Male 100k 40 DNS    
54 Bradshaw Ailsa Female 100k 50 DNF    
55 Bradshaw David Male 100k 60  04:11:13.85  
56 Bradshaw Jack Male 100k 20  04:11:17.48  
57 Burn Chris Male 100k <20 DNS    
58 Burnish Samantha Female 100k 40  05:30:55.39  
59 Calder William Male 100k 20  04:11:19.50  
60 Carrie Sean Male 100k 50  05:24:28.93  
61 Carter Steven Male 100k 20  03:56:49.14  
62 Chan Peter Male 100k 40  05:06:54.83  
63 Charlton Tim Male 100k 50 DNS    
64 Clarke Nicole Female 60k 30  02:56:17.11  
65 Clarke Chris Male 60k 30  02:56:17.96  
66 Cooper Dean Male 100k 50 DNS    
67 Dickinson Grahame Male 100k 30  06:47:52.55  
68 Earl David Male 100k 40  04:57:22.84  
69 Elliott Tim Male 100k 60  05:53:14.51  
70 Gordon Karen Female 100k 40  05:53:44.92  
71 Graham Glen Male 100k 60  05:13:14.51  
72 Graham Stephen Male 100k 50 DNS    
73 Gray Alastair Male 100k 40  06:09:56.00  
74 Griffiths Bridget Female 60k 50  03:52:40.22  
75 Harle Michelle Female 100k 30 DNS    
76 Harris Graham Male 100k 30  04:52:19.45  
77 Hartland David Male 100k 50  05:34:55.33  
78 Holyoak Barry Male 100k 60 DNS    
79 Howard James Male 100k 40  04:13:25.60  
80 Hunter Joseph Male 100k 20  04:17:16.48  
81 Hutton Richard Male 100k 40  03:54:24.41  
82 Hutton Joanna Female 100k 40  03:54:25.00  
83 Irving Sharon Female 100k 40  05:39:18.46  
84 Irving Scott Male 100k 30  05:39:19.54  
85 Izatt-Lowry Richard Male 100k 50  05:24:25.66  
86 Kilsby Chris Male 100k 50  06:01:19.95  
87 Kyle Ian Male 100k 60 DNS    
88 Lee David Male 100k 50  05:53:44.73  
89 Logan David Male 100k 40 DNS    
90 Long Ian Male 100k 60  03:28:45.38  
91 Mace Andrew Male 100k 40 DNS    
92 Mackey George Male 100k 50 DNS    
93 Mackey Julie Female 100k 50 DNS    
94 Murphy Joanne Female 100k 50  03:07:20.82  
95 Neeson Tomas Male 100k 40  05:40:43.63  
96 Nichol Richard Male 100k 60  05:30:29.51  
97 O'reilly Chris Male 100k 50  05:24:47.51  
98 Palmer Jeremy Male 100k 50  05:28:50.55  
99 Partington Neil Male 100k 40  03:56:49.06  
100 Pearson John Male 100k 40 DNS    
101 Pendlebury John Male 100k 50  05:31:09.00  
102 Pottage Mike Male 60k 60  03:53:36.13  
103 Preston Mitch Male 100k 50  05:21:35.57  
104 Richards Dai Male 100k 50  05:24:35.69  
105 Richardson Neil Male 100k 50 DNF    
106 Ritchey Ian Male 100k 50  05:24:34.95  
107 Robertson Lauren Female 100k 50 DNS    
108 Robinson Leigh Male 100k 30  04:17:05.38  
109 Robinson Phil Male 100k 40 DNS    
110 Ryan Paul Male 100k 50  05:40:41.85  
111 Scott James Male 100k 40  05:33:21.25  
112 Scott Carmen Female 100k 20 DNF    
113 Sharp Suzanne Female 60k 30  03:53:27.79  
114 Shiel Stuart Male 100k 30 DNS    
115 Short Jason Male 60k 40  04:01:51.34  
116 Smith Michael Male 100k 50  04:55:15.19  
117 Smith David Male 100k 50  05:29:01.52  
118 Strong Chris Female 100k 40 DNS    
119 Taylor Paul Male 100k 30  05:33:16.16  
120 Thornhill Miles Male 100k 30  06:30:36.43  
121 Thornton Cliff Male 100k 70  04:01:22.32  
122 Tullis James Male 100k 50 DNS    
123 Veitch Cliff Male 100k 50  04:57:50.11  
124 Vigar Geoff Male 100k 40  05:30:10.13  
125 Watson David Male 60k 60  03:53:23.63  
126 Watt Ian Male 100k 50  06:47:54.87  
127 West David Male 100k 50 DNS    
128 Whitfield Mike Male 60k 40  04:01:56.49  
129 Workman Joe Male 100k 40 DNF    
130 Young Tim Male 100k 30  04:34:06.23  
131 Allen Paul Male 140k 60  07:49:30.08  
132 Anderson James Male 140k 30  04:41:29.70  
133 Anderson Dan Male 60k 20  03:31:42.14  
134 Austin Simon Male 140k 40  04:30:50.66  
135 Ayers Geoff Male 140k 50 DNS    
136 Batey Keith Male 140k 40  04:16:38.38  
137 Bell Andrew Male 140k 50  05:42:48.84  
138 Billington Craig Male 100k 40  05:16:07.69  
139 Black Corinne Female 140k 40 DNS    
140 Blackburn Russell Male 140k 50  05:23:38.12  
141 Broughton Ian Male 140k 40  05:21:06.80  
142 Brown James Male 140k 60  05:23:36.44  
143 Brown John Male 140k 50  05:29:56.17  
144 Byrne John Male 140k 50  05:03:50.64  
145 Carrick Nigel Male 140k 50 DNS    
146 Clark Anthony Male 140k 30 DNS    
147 Collinson Julie Female 140k 50  06:07:55.66  
148 Cosgrove Andy Male 100k 50  05:26:20.93  
149 Cowen Steve Male 140k 50  07:19:39.87  
150 Denton Rob Male 60k 30  03:22:50.38  
151 Devin Tom Male 140k 50  05:21:10.36  
152 Dimmick Ian Male 140k 60 DNS    
153 Dobson Chris Male 140k 50  04:33:15.58  
154 Donaldson James Male 140k 50  06:49:34.62  
155 Eiles Gary Male 140k 50 DNS    
156 Gallagher Paul Male 140k 30  08:01:03.55  
157 Glennie Richard Male 140k 40  04:30:51.73  
158 Gordon Andrew Male 140k 40  07:08:49.27  
159 Graham Martin Male 140k 30  04:28:17.22  
160 Harper Stuart Male 140k 40  05:20:56.41  
161 Henderson Andrew Male 140k 30  06:33:09.14  
162 Hordon David Male 140k 40  03:10:47.62  
163 Houseman Mark Male 140k 40 DNS    
164 Hoyle Duncan Male 140k 40  06:33:08.20  
165 Hughes Martin Male 140k 60 DNS    
166 Jackson Anthony Male 140k 50  07:08:49.30  
167 Kennedy Sean Male 140k 20  03:25:33.17  
168 Kirk Steve Male 140k 50  06:16:52.51  
169 Kyffin Steven Male 140k 50  07:08:38.92  
170 Lee Andrew Male 140k 30  05:16:29.86  
171 Lloyd Richard Male 140k 40  05:29:20.61  
172 Mann David Male 140k 30  04:56:03.24  
173 Marsh Phil Male 140k 40 DNS    
174 Mc Gahey Tim Male 140k 50  05:21:10.72  
175 Mcgilligan Dermot Male 140k 40  07:08:40.42  
176 Mcintyre Stephen Male 140k 40  05:32:44.92  
177 Mcneill John Male 140k 50  07:19:24.87  
178 Merrilees Darren Male 140k 30  05:09:14.82  
179 Nel Jenny Female 140k 40 DNS    
180 Nicholl William Male 140k 40 DNS    
181 Noble John Male 140k 60  07:05:03.83  
182 Oldroyd Mark Male 60k 50  03:22:50.79  
183 Ottaway Richard Male 140k 50  07:24:01.67  
184 Peutz Thomas Male 140k 50 DNS    
185 Reid David Male 140k 50  06:26:50.17  
186 Robinson David Male 140k 50 DNS    
187 Roe Darryl Male 140k 40  03:11:58.51  
188 Sharpe Dave Male 60k 30  03:15:27.03  
189 Simpson David Male 140k 30  04:24:32.21  
190 Snailum Nick Male 140k 40  07:08:34.70  
191 Tilney Michael Male 140k 40  08:03:19.27  
192 Van Aswegen Marius Male 140k 40  04:20:15.58  
193 Vincent Angus Male 140k 40 DNS    
194 Weir Roddy Male 140k 20  03:10:07.67  
195 Weir Richard Male 140k 50  03:10:08.88  
196 Welch Sarah Female 140k 30  05:46:57.30  
197 Wilburn Stephen Male 100k 30  05:17:10.83  
198 Williams Stephen Male 140k 30  05:09:13.49  
199 Wright Philip Male 140k 50  07:10:50.29  
200 Dunn Anthony Male 100k 0  04:27:23.09  
201 Summersgill Craig Male 140k 0  04:13:42.00  
202 Hammersley Alex Male 100k 0  06:09:38.83  
203 Armstrong David Male 140k 0  06:25:26.50  
204 Ireland Mathew Male 100k 0  05:36:39.76  
205 Russel Luke Male 100k 0  04:32:33.94  
206 Taylor Kim Female 100k 0  05:16:34.35  
207 Tazey Brian Male 60k 0  02:56:23.56  
208 Brown Robert Male 60k 0  02:56:30.64  
209 Elliott Angus Male 100k 0  05:53:18.20  
210 Humphrey Collin Neil Male 140k 0  05:29:55.36  
211 Davison Stuart Male 100k 0  04:12:30.04  
                 
                 
                 
                 

About the Event

The Rides

2
Challenge Route Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 10/06/17 08:00 04 hr / 60km / 37 miles 52 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 08:00
2
British Cycling Grading: 52
04 hr / 60km / 37 miles
3
Classic Route Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 10/06/17 08:00 07 hr / 102km / 63 miles 187 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 08:00
3
British Cycling Grading: 187
07 hr / 102km / 63 miles
4
Skyrider Route Ride
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
Sat 10/06/17 08:00 09 hr / 141km / 88 miles 397 ---
Entry: Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 10/06/17 – 08:00
4
British Cycling Grading: 397
09 hr / 141km / 88 miles

British Cycling Grading

M
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple
Entry powered by British Cycling
Registered Sportive

British Cycling Grading

M
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk