CS Grupetto Open Track Meeting Herne Hill Velodrome

Track , London – Saturday, 06 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview


Open Season Track Race at Herne Hill Velodrome

Senior A + B , Women , Youths and Juniors

Includes :

The Wayne Peach Memorial Scratch Races for the Wheels of Cheese 

Team Sprints for the legendary Sprinters Sausage

Event Details

Event URN:

398982

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens B 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonas Rooze Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Points - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonas Rooze Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Points - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Elimination - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Till Sommer Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonas Rooze Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Watling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Elimination - Results
1.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's B 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B 10k Scratch - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Till Sommer Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christine Robson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dalila Lecky Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's A 15k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A 15k Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A/B Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Dash - Results
1.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Dash - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Valentina Arias Lujan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Handicap Race - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Handicap Race - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Valentina Arias Lujan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Points - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Points - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Valentina Arias Lujan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Scratch Race - Results
1.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Scratch Race - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Valentina Arias Lujan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Accreditation:

Open Seasons do not require accreditation for riders to take part, be it HHV accreditation, Lee Valley stage 4, or UK Track accreditation. The idea is to keep it as an ‘open event’. This offers riders a chance to compete against riders from other velodromes such as Reading, Welwyn, Preston Park etc

 

Entry Fee on the day only

Senior - £15.00

Junior - £8.00

Youth - £3.00

 

Sign on from 1:00pm

Warm up from 2:00pm

Racing starts from 2.20pm


Please registrar for Team Sprints in advance ( priority to club teams)- Men and Women.

The Races

Mens B 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Women's 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Men's A 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Men's B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A 15k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C/D Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth C/D Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth A/B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C/D Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth A/B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth C/D Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/08/16 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/08/16 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/08/16 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview


Open Season Track Race at Herne Hill Velodrome

Senior A + B , Women , Youths and Juniors

Includes :

The Wayne Peach Memorial Scratch Races for the Wheels of Cheese 

Team Sprints for the legendary Sprinters Sausage

Event Details

Event URN:

398982

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Mens B 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens B 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Simon Schmidt Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonas Rooze Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Points - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonas Rooze Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points - Results
1.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Points - Results
1.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Ten-broeke PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's B Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B Elimination - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Till Sommer Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Thompson VC Londres Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonas Rooze Glendene CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Watling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's A Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A Elimination - Results
1.  Rory Mackay VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's B 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's B 10k Scratch - Results
1.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Till Sommer Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Mulligan VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's 10k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 10k Scratch - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christine Robson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dalila Lecky Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's A 15k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's A 15k Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A/B Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Dash - Results
1.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Dash - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Valentina Arias Lujan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth A/B Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Handicap Race - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C/D Handicap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Handicap Race - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Valentina Arias Lujan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Points - Results
1.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Points - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Valentina Arias Lujan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth A/B Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A/B Scratch Race - Results
1.  David McCarthy VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Esthefania Hurtado VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C/D Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C/D Scratch Race - Results
1.  Olivier Mangham Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Heath VC Londres Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Valentina Arias Lujan VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Accreditation:

Open Seasons do not require accreditation for riders to take part, be it HHV accreditation, Lee Valley stage 4, or UK Track accreditation. The idea is to keep it as an ‘open event’. This offers riders a chance to compete against riders from other velodromes such as Reading, Welwyn, Preston Park etc

 

Entry Fee on the day only

Senior - £15.00

Junior - £8.00

Youth - £3.00

 

Sign on from 1:00pm

Warm up from 2:00pm

Racing starts from 2.20pm


Please registrar for Team Sprints in advance ( priority to club teams)- Men and Women.

The Races

Mens B 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Women's 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Men's A 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Men's B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's B 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's 10k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's A 15k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A/B Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C/D Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth A/B Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth C/D Handicap Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth A/B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth C/D Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth A/B Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
Youth C/D Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sat 06/08/16 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 06/08/16 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 06/08/16 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/08/16 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 06/08/16 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk