NHRC / Pedalon Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Basingstoke – Sunday, 09 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

War Memorial Park, Crossborough Hill, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4AG

Event Details

Event URN:

398859

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

War Memorial Park, Eastrop Lane, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4QF

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Wed, 5th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ashley Sinfield Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher McGovern T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Doug Myers Finished N/A 0

18.  Doug Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Cotty Primera-TeamJobs Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Caleb Smy Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ashley Apella Finished 0

30.  Ashley Apella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Brazier Dame Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  James Bracey Boompods Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 0

42.  Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Brendan Schofield Finished 0

44.  Brendan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Filippo Negroni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Blezard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Edward Sneddon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  James Barber Finished 0

49.  James Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Lee Potter Finished N/A 0

53.  Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Leppard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Sascha Noyes North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Will Soloman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Callum Doak Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Lee Prout Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Duxbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Kurt Edmonds Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Cooper Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Jared Jedynowicz Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andy Hazlewood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jack Holdcroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ben Naylor Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Peter Merritt Finished 0

69.  Peter Merritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Bentley Ross Finished 0

71.  Bentley Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Chris Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Alfie Marles Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Lloyd Terry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  James Wilding www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Steven Drawbridge Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Smith Did not finish Senior 0

Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Phillip Bowley Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Aaron Tayler Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Greg Tognarelli Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Fraser Malloch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jon Powell Finished 0

41.  Jon Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Aidan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Pete Aylward Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Christopher Miles VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Malcolm Buckley Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Byatt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mike Stead Finished N/A 0

52.  Mike Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stephen Charles Woking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Danny Mahoney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathan Grigg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Grant Perks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Blake Antelope RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Lyons Finished 0

64.  Richard Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Matt Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Carrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tim Pearce hookVelo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Nigel Brown Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Steven Edgar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dan Colloby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Maciej Jura Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nick Oconnell Finished 0

76.  Nick Oconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Richard Bennett Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Adrian Wood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Colin Campbell Finished 0

79.  Colin Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Steven Pretlove Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Phillip Hasell GS Henley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Philip Thorpe Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Clive Evans WDMBC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Coulson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Philip Clacy Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Paul Hartland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Pete Gronbech Finished 0

29.  Pete Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mark Harrington Finished 0

34.  Mark Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rexford Pennington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ross Dunbar Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Rodney Hogg Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Justin Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Trevor Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Dunn Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sarah Allen Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sharon Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Charlotte Lewis Finished 0

16.  Charlotte Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Sophie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nicfy Hjerpe Finished 0

23.  Nicfy Hjerpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Donna Short Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Laura Bailey 3C Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Grace Terry Finished Senior 0

26.  Grace Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Phoebe Gardam Finished 0

27.  Phoebe Gardam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Jenny Carter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Cooper Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jamie Ellis Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Reece Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sebastian Bowley Finished 0

8.  Sebastian Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Genney Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Luke Williams Finished 0

14.  Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Lewis Ellis Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Adam Dart Finished 0

17.  Adam Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Johnson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  William Dunn Newbury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isabelle Hinkley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0

2.  Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Pascal Giret VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Martin Finished 0

8.  Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Darnton Finished Under 12 0

13.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniele Negroni Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isobel Sharp Finished 0

17.  Isobel Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Masson Finished 0

19.  William Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Georgina Pasmore Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alex Taylor Finished Under 12 0

22.  Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Maxwell Bezer Finished 0

23.  Maxwell Bezer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Wallington Finished 0

25.  Thomas Wallington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlotte Green Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Sharkey Finished Under 12 0

28.  Joseph Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daisy Tayler Finished 0

29.  Daisy Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10s - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harvey Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Samuel Ridgement Finished 0

11.  Samuel Ridgement -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Felix Darnton Finished Under 12 0

12.  Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Miles Horner Finished 0

15.  Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alfred Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Nicholls Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kirin Hamling Finished 0

25.  Kirin Hamling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isaac Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

27.  Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oliver Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Onslow Finished 0

29.  Luke Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Abigail Warnes Finished Under 12 0

30.  Abigail Warnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  joshua pennington Finished Under 12 0

31.  joshua pennington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joseph Wallington Finished 0

32.  Joseph Wallington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joshua Graham Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alexa Barnes Finished 0

35.  Alexa Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Amelia Johnson Finished Under 12 0

37.  Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jemima Ward Finished Under 12 0

38.  Jemima Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oliver Johnson Finished Under 12 0

39.  Oliver Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rowan Hamling Finished 0

40.  Rowan Hamling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Adam Short Finished 0

41.  Adam Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Emma Melville Finished 0

42.  Emma Melville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lola Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

43.  Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Owen Hunt Finished 0

44.  Owen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Aimee Taylor Finished Under 12 0

45.  Aimee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Harry Barnes Finished 0

46.  Harry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Olivia Jordan Finished 0

47.  Olivia Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Charlotte Jordan Finished 0

48.  Charlotte Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Archie Coyne Finished 0

1.  Archie Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mike Graham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Trevor Morris Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Glyn Perry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Pillinger Finished Senior 0

6.  Matt Pillinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tome Foster Finished 0

8.  Tome Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Lovett MB Swindon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Pete Hamling North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Coyne Finished 0

11.  Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Deborah Smith Finished Veteran 0

12.  Deborah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Fiona Parker Finished 0

13.  Fiona Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Michael Jordan Finished 0

14.  Michael Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zoe Jordan Team Glow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Lansley takes solo Wessex League win

Posted 09/10/2016 - Richard Bremner

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

entry via BC website and on the day available, if you can enter on line then it enables us fast track entries on the day

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
20 mins
Under-10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

War Memorial Park, Crossborough Hill, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4AG

Event Details

Event URN:

398859

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

War Memorial Park, Eastrop Lane, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4QF

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Wed, 5th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Trevor Allen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Bevan Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ashley Sinfield Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher McGovern T1Diabetes.info Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Doug Myers Finished N/A 0

18.  Doug Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Cotty Primera-TeamJobs Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Dixon Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Caleb Smy Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ashley Apella Finished 0

30.  Ashley Apella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Brazier Dame Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  James Bracey Boompods Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 0

42.  Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Brendan Schofield Finished 0

44.  Brendan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Filippo Negroni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Steven Blezard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Edward Sneddon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  James Barber Finished 0

49.  James Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Arran Curran Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Lee Potter Finished N/A 0

53.  Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Leppard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Sascha Noyes North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Will Soloman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Callum Doak Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Lee Prout Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Duxbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Kurt Edmonds Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Cooper Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Jared Jedynowicz Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Andy Hazlewood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jack Holdcroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Ben Naylor Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Peter Merritt Finished 0

69.  Peter Merritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Bentley Ross Finished 0

71.  Bentley Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Chris Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Alfie Marles Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Lloyd Terry Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  James Wilding www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Steven Drawbridge Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jamie Smith Did not finish Senior 0

Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  William McDonald Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Owen Pattinson Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Phillip Bowley Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Aaron Tayler Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Greg Tognarelli Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Fraser Malloch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Crawford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jon Powell Finished 0

41.  Jon Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Aidan Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Pete Aylward Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Christopher Miles VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Malcolm Buckley Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Steve Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Steve Byatt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mike Stead Finished N/A 0

52.  Mike Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stephen Charles Woking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Danny Mahoney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jonathan Grigg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Stephens GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Marc Wilcox Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Grant Perks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Blake Antelope RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Ellis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Lyons Finished 0

64.  Richard Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Matt Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Carrington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tim Pearce hookVelo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Nigel Brown Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Steven Edgar Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Dan Colloby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Maciej Jura Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nick Oconnell Finished 0

76.  Nick Oconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Richard Bennett Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Adrian Wood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Colin Campbell Finished 0

79.  Colin Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Steven Pretlove Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Eric Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Barnett Odiham Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Phillip Hasell GS Henley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
0.  Philip Thorpe Odiham Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Clive Evans WDMBC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Coulson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Philip Clacy Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Paul Hartland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Pete Gronbech Finished 0

29.  Pete Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mark Harrington Finished 0

34.  Mark Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rexford Pennington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ross Dunbar Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Rodney Hogg Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tony Dawson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Justin Phillips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Trevor Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Dunn Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Dame Cycling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Sarah Allen Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sharon Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Charlotte Lewis Finished 0

16.  Charlotte Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chloe Weller Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Sophie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nicfy Hjerpe Finished 0

23.  Nicfy Hjerpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Donna Short Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Laura Bailey 3C Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Grace Terry Finished Senior 0

26.  Grace Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Phoebe Gardam Finished 0

27.  Phoebe Gardam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Jenny Carter Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Cooper Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jamie Ellis Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Reece Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sebastian Bowley Finished 0

8.  Sebastian Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Genney Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Luke Williams Finished 0

14.  Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Lewis Ellis Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Adam Dart Finished 0

17.  Adam Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Johnson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  William Dunn Newbury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isabelle Hinkley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0

2.  Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Pascal Giret VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Martin Finished 0

8.  Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lloyd Perry Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Max Darnton Finished Under 12 0

13.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniele Negroni Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isobel Sharp Finished 0

17.  Isobel Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Masson Finished 0

19.  William Masson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alexander Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Georgina Pasmore Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alex Taylor Finished Under 12 0

22.  Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Maxwell Bezer Finished 0

23.  Maxwell Bezer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Wallington Finished 0

25.  Thomas Wallington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlotte Green Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Joseph Sharkey Finished Under 12 0

28.  Joseph Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Daisy Tayler Finished 0

29.  Daisy Tayler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10s - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oscar Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harvey Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Samuel Ridgement Finished 0

11.  Samuel Ridgement -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Felix Darnton Finished Under 12 0

12.  Felix Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eloise Pennington Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Miles Horner Finished 0

15.  Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alfred Letters Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Nicholls Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kirin Hamling Finished 0

25.  Kirin Hamling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isaac Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

27.  Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oliver Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Luke Onslow Finished 0

29.  Luke Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Abigail Warnes Finished Under 12 0

30.  Abigail Warnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  joshua pennington Finished Under 12 0

31.  joshua pennington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joseph Wallington Finished 0

32.  Joseph Wallington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Joshua Graham Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Alexa Barnes Finished 0

35.  Alexa Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Amelia Johnson Finished Under 12 0

37.  Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jemima Ward Finished Under 12 0

38.  Jemima Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Oliver Johnson Finished Under 12 0

39.  Oliver Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rowan Hamling Finished 0

40.  Rowan Hamling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Adam Short Finished 0

41.  Adam Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Emma Melville Finished 0

42.  Emma Melville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Lola Mitcham Finished Under 12 0

43.  Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Owen Hunt Finished 0

44.  Owen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Aimee Taylor Finished Under 12 0

45.  Aimee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Harry Barnes Finished 0

46.  Harry Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Olivia Jordan Finished 0

47.  Olivia Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Charlotte Jordan Finished 0

48.  Charlotte Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Archie Coyne Finished 0

1.  Archie Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Mike Graham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Trevor Morris Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Glyn Perry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Pillinger Finished Senior 0

6.  Matt Pillinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Barry Ward Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tome Foster Finished 0

8.  Tome Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Lovett MB Swindon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Pete Hamling North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Coyne Finished 0

11.  Paul Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Deborah Smith Finished Veteran 0

12.  Deborah Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Fiona Parker Finished 0

13.  Fiona Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Michael Jordan Finished 0

14.  Michael Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zoe Jordan Team Glow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Lansley takes solo Wessex League win

Posted 09/10/2016 - Richard Bremner

Written by: Graham Robins
View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

entry via BC website and on the day available, if you can enter on line then it enables us fast track entries on the day

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
20 mins
Under-10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk