CXNE Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Durham – Sunday, 18 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cestria CC host the tenth round of the CXNE league to take place at Meadowfield Leisure Centre. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50 and women categories, through to the Senior race at 14:30. The course is run on grass. There are good parking facilities, but the car park is of a limited size. Toilets are available in the Leisure Centre (clean footwear only please).

Event Details

Event URN:

398767

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowfield Sports Centre, John St S, , Meadowfield, Durham, DH7 8RS
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dean Penfold Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Selby Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 0

14. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Smith Finished Senior 0

17. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Burton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Harbison South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Nicholl South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ed Taylor Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Raw Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Phil Cook Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0

16. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

18. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Minns Finished N/A 0

24. Steven Minns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

30. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Connor Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Godley Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Howard Davies South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Bunting Finished 0

39. Chris Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steven Brown Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Whitman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Smith Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Cowdroy Finished N/A 0

49. Simon Cowdroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Findlater Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Christie Finished N/A 0

51. Mark Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Hill Alnwick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stephen George Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Simon Carter Finished N/A 0

54. Simon Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Jones EMC Did not finish N/A 0

54. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Robinson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

54. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Gilling Finished Vet 50+ 0

24. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Michael Kebell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Darren Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Timmins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Dickinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

38. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jeff Codling South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Maurice Woodward South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tony McNeill Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Scott Cestria CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Erica Moks Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sandy Cheung Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Catherine Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tracy Henderson Finished Veteran 0

23. Tracy Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ross Turner Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Whelan Finished 0

9. Joe Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Grooms MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Daglish Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Bell Finished 0

3. Sophie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Halliday Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Courtney Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

12. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Saba Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Mitchinson Finished Under 12 0

19. James Mitchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Anna Whelan Did not finish Under 12 0

22. Anna Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

8. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Furphy Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Emma Carter Finished Under 12 0

13. Emma Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jamie Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Knox Finished Under 12 0

15. Harry Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Neve Casey Finished Under 12 0

17. Neve Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zed Handley South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Anderson Finished Under 12 0

19. Lewis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ethan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joel Ramsay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

25. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Adam Rivers South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  David Carter Finished Under 12 0

28. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Emily Casey Finished 0

30. Emily Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jasmine Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Samuel Findlater Finished Under 12 0

33. Samuel Findlater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Aaron Findlater Finished Under 12 0

34. Aaron Findlater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Mia Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cestria CC host the tenth round of the CXNE league to take place at Meadowfield Leisure Centre. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50 and women categories, through to the Senior race at 14:30. The course is run on grass. There are good parking facilities, but the car park is of a limited size. Toilets are available in the Leisure Centre (clean footwear only please).

Event Details

Event URN:

398767

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowfield Sports Centre, John St S, , Meadowfield, Durham, DH7 8RS
View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Dec 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Adam Brayton Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Burns Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Dean Penfold Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Forster Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Selby Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Ward EMC Finished Senior 0

14. Ben Ward - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Hadnum Vieri Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Alder Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adam Smith Finished Senior 0

17. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christian Webster-Reed Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Burton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Stephen How Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Harbison South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Nicholl South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  George March Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ed Taylor Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Raw Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Hopper Vieri Velo RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Colin Ash Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Henry Aarvold Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Henry Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Phil Cook Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Allan Finished N/A 0

16. Richard Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andy Smith Finished N/A 0

18. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Minns Finished N/A 0

24. Steven Minns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Duncan Scott Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Silas Aarvold Finished N/A 0

30. Silas Aarvold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Connor Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Chris Glass Cestria Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Paul Whitehill Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Godley Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Howard Davies South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Swainson Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Bunting Finished 0

39. Chris Bunting -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Mark Mather SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steven Brown Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Rhodes Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Derren Sarginson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stuart Whitman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Pete Akiens Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Neil Smith Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Cowdroy Finished N/A 0

49. Simon Cowdroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Findlater Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mark Christie Finished N/A 0

51. Mark Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Hill Alnwick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Stephen George Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Simon Carter Finished N/A 0

54. Simon Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Jones EMC Did not finish N/A 0

54. David Jones - EMC

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Robinson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

54. Mark Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Brian Johnson Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robin Myers Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Roberts Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  David Linsley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Gilling Finished Vet 50+ 0

24. John Gilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Paul Thornton Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Michael Kebell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Darren Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Graeme Wells Vieri Velo RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Timmins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Dickinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

38. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jeff Codling South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Maurice Woodward South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tony McNeill Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Stuart Gordon Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Scott Cestria CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Erica Moks Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Susan Rigby Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Joanne Allan Blumilk.com Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Karen Partington Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Christine Amos Chainline Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sandy Cheung Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Caroline Cunningham Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rhiannon Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Diane Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Catherine Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tracy Henderson Finished Veteran 0

23. Tracy Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Ruth Marshall Chainline Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Melanie King Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ross Turner Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Simon Timmins Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joe Whelan Finished 0

9. Joe Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Grooms MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Daglish Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Bell Finished 0

3. Sophie Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harry Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Halliday Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alex Best Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Courtney Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dylan Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

12. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Saba Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Andrew Hall Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabel Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Mitchinson Finished Under 12 0

19. James Mitchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Anna Whelan Did not finish Under 12 0

22. Anna Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

8. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Furphy Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Emma Carter Finished Under 12 0

13. Emma Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jamie Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Knox Finished Under 12 0

15. Harry Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Neve Casey Finished Under 12 0

17. Neve Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zed Handley South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Anderson Finished Under 12 0

19. Lewis Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ethan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Matthew Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Joel Ramsay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Glass Finished Under 12 0

25. Oliver Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Adam Rivers South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  David Carter Finished Under 12 0

28. David Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Emily Casey Finished 0

30. Emily Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kian Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jasmine Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Samuel Findlater Finished Under 12 0

33. Samuel Findlater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Aaron Findlater Finished Under 12 0

34. Aaron Findlater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Mia Mather Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 18/12/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/12/16 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 18/12/16 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk