Midlands XC Round 3 & Midland Championships

MTB XC , Mansfield – Sunday, 03 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

611/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

2. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob Rouse Unknown 0

3. Jacob Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Hart-Brooke Unknown 0

3. Kieran Hart-Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

1. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kea Spearing Unknown 0

3. Kea Spearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Hunt Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Hilana Marais Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Sally Gabriel Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 49

4. Fran Mundy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Rob Harris Unknown 0

1. Rob Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leon Rainsford Unknown 0

2. Leon Rainsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

3. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

4. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kris Lyon Unknown 0

5. Kris Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Kettle Unknown 0

6. Luke Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Madden Unknown 0

7. David Madden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Brinson Unknown 0

8. Robert Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Timothy Ireland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gavin Kettle Unknown 0

10. Gavin Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Jaggard Unknown 0

11. Stuart Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Harman Unknown 0

13. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Beeching Unknown 0

14. Simon Beeching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gordon Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Melhuish Unknown 0

16. Chris Melhuish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Julie Watson Unknown 0

1. Julie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Eccleshall Unknown 0

3. Sarah Eccleshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alison Kirk Unknown 0

4. Alison Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Georgina Bailey Unknown 0

5. Georgina Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Stewart Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Hyde Unknown 0

2. James Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Futrell Unknown 0

3. Oliver Futrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

8. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Wheelhouse SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Bell Unknown 0

10. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Kirk Unknown 0

11. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Lauren Ellis Unknown 0

1. Lauren Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Ceri Dipple Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Jackson Unknown 0

2. Nicola Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karen McBarrons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sian Slawson Unknown 0

4. Sian Slawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles Unknown 0

1. Hollie Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Aron Marshall Unknown 0

1. Aron Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Harman Unknown Youth 44

6. James Harman -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

7. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Callum Metcalfe SF Racing Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Brad Lovell Unknown 0

9. Brad Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Sleet Unknown 0

10. Tom Sleet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Adam Smith Unknown Youth 32

12. Adam Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Unknown Elite 56

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Friel Unknown Elite 52

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 46

5. Nigel Martin -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sebastian Batchelor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 36

10. Andrew Howett -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  John Whittington Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  George Budd Unknown Expert 46

5. George Budd -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 34

11. Chris Lane -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Roy Hunt Orbea Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Roy Hunt - Orbea

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

7. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Holmes Unknown 0

8. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Ian Bradford Unknown 0

10. Ian Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  John Gay Unknown N/A 0

12. John Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Allan Bourne Unknown 0

13. Allan Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Dennis Unknown 0

2. Matthew Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hugo Hocknell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 36

10. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen James Unknown Master 34

11. Stephen James -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Joel Shotton Unknown Master 32

12. Joel Shotton -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gavin Williams Unknown 0

14. Gavin Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andy Jones Unknown Master 26

15. Andy Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Norry Unknown Master 24

17. Mark Norry -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Gary Howard Unknown Master 23

18. Gary Howard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Martin Wright Unknown Master 22

19. Martin Wright -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Andy Hughes Unknown 0

20. Andy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Peet Unknown 0

21. James Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

22. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Jason Eldrige Unknown 0

24. Jason Eldrige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Summerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Patrick O'Donovan Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Dave Lewis Unknown 0

28. Dave Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

29. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anthony Goldstraw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mark Stodgell Unknown 0

31. Mark Stodgell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Walker London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Martin Tyler Unknown 0

34. Martin Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Nicholas Dowie Unknown 0

35. Nicholas Dowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Adrian Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

36. Adrian Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ashley Whiteside Unknown 0

37. Ashley Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jason Clark Unknown N/A 0

38. Jason Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Lea VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Chamberlain Unknown 0

40. James Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 60

1. Niall Frost -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 56

2. Giles Drake -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Rashad Sadat Unknown Sport 49

4. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jeremy Addis Unknown 0

6. Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Neil Richardson Unknown 0

9. Neil Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Mark Davies Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Ward Unknown 0

13. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 28

14. Peter Goode -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Gareth Hayes Unknown Sport 23

18. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

19. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Corbyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Joe Bunn Unknown 0

21. Joe Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lee Eaton Unknown Sport 19

22. Lee Eaton -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Mark Baines Unknown Sport 17

24. Mark Baines -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Jonathan Smith Unknown 0

25. Jonathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Timothy Skinner Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Ben Trotter Unknown 0

27. Ben Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Steven Wood Unknown N/A 0

29. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Penn Unknown 0

30. Mike Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

31. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Rob Bradley Unknown 0

32. Rob Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

33. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

35. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

37. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Trevor Hulton Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Gavin Symonds Unknown 0

40. Gavin Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

41. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Tom Wright Unknown N/A 0

42. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jon White Churnet Valley Velo Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  Mike Hayward Unknown 0

44. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Samuel Gay Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
46.  Andy Taylor Unknown 0

46. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Simon Parkin Unknown 0

47. Simon Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Stuart Tolley Unknown 0

48. Stuart Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

49. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  JK Cross Unknown 0

50. JK Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Paul Clark Unknown 0

51. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Alex Walsh Unknown 0

52. Alex Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Robert Erwin Unknown 0

53. Robert Erwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Scott James Unknown N/A 0

54. Scott James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Hull Unknown 0

55. Lee Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Paul Millard Abellio - SFA Racing Team Unknown 0

56. Paul Millard - Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

5. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

7. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Patrick Goodwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown 0

12. Steve Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

15. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 25

16. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Kondor Unknown N/A 0

17. Gary Kondor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

18. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Kevin Jackson Unknown 0

19. Kevin Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Rod Eggink Unknown 0

22. Rod Eggink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

23. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  John Gerring Unknown 0

25. John Gerring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Fearon Unknown 0

26. Richard Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

27. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tim Dale Unknown 0

29. Tim Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Roger Soanes Unknown 0

30. Roger Soanes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

31. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Grant Forbes Unknown 0

32. Grant Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

33. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Adrian Metcalfe Unknown 0

34. Adrian Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John Bell Unknown 0

35. John Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stephen Bullin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 10:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 10:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 10:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 10:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 10:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 10:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
14km / 9 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

611/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Aug 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Pantling Unknown 0

2. Jacob Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob Rouse Unknown 0

3. Jacob Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliot Dudley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kieran Hart-Brooke Unknown 0

3. Kieran Hart-Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sarah Lomas Unknown 0

1. Sarah Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kea Spearing Unknown 0

3. Kea Spearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Hunt Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Hilana Marais Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Sally Gabriel Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 49

4. Fran Mundy -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Rob Harris Unknown 0

1. Rob Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leon Rainsford Unknown 0

2. Leon Rainsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Spencer Parker Unknown 0

3. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Neil Taylor Unknown 0

4. Neil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kris Lyon Unknown 0

5. Kris Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Kettle Unknown 0

6. Luke Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Madden Unknown 0

7. David Madden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robert Brinson Unknown 0

8. Robert Brinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Timothy Ireland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gavin Kettle Unknown 0

10. Gavin Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Jaggard Unknown 0

11. Stuart Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ian Harman Unknown 0

13. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Simon Beeching Unknown 0

14. Simon Beeching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Gordon Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chris Melhuish Unknown 0

16. Chris Melhuish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Julie Watson Unknown 0

1. Julie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Eccleshall Unknown 0

3. Sarah Eccleshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alison Kirk Unknown 0

4. Alison Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Georgina Bailey Unknown 0

5. Georgina Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Thomas Stewart Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Brinson Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dave Lawton spokes bikeshop Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Hyde Unknown 0

2. James Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Futrell Unknown 0

3. Oliver Futrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown 0

8. Jacob Blakemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Wheelhouse SF Racing Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Bell Unknown 0

10. Jack Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Kirk Unknown 0

11. Oliver Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Lauren Ellis Unknown 0

1. Lauren Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nicola Humphrey Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Ceri Dipple Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Jackson Unknown 0

2. Nicola Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karen McBarrons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sian Slawson Unknown 0

4. Sian Slawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lynne Coldray Team Milton Keynes Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles Unknown 0

1. Hollie Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Aron Marshall Unknown 0

1. Aron Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Harman Unknown Youth 44

6. James Harman -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Richard Jones Unknown 0

7. Richard Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Callum Metcalfe SF Racing Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Brad Lovell Unknown 0

9. Brad Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Sleet Unknown 0

10. Tom Sleet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Adam Smith Unknown Youth 32

12. Adam Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  David Fletcher Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Unknown Elite 56

2. Lee Williams -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Friel Unknown Elite 52

3. Robert Friel -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 46

5. Nigel Martin -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sebastian Batchelor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Martyn Brookes Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Howett Unknown N/A 36

10. Andrew Howett -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  John Whittington Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  George Budd Unknown Expert 46

5. George Budd -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Christian Aucote Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 34

11. Chris Lane -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Richard Doyle Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown G/Vet 60

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Roy Hunt Orbea Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Roy Hunt - Orbea

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Timothy Stowe Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

7. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Holmes Unknown 0

8. David Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Francis McGhee Elizabethan CC Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Ian Bradford Unknown 0

10. Ian Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  John Gay Unknown N/A 0

12. John Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Allan Bourne Unknown 0

13. Allan Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Dennis Unknown 0

2. Matthew Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hugo Hocknell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 36

10. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stephen James Unknown Master 34

11. Stephen James -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Joel Shotton Unknown Master 32

12. Joel Shotton -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Anthony Morris Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gavin Williams Unknown 0

14. Gavin Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andy Jones Unknown Master 26

15. Andy Jones -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Christopher Goodwin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Norry Unknown Master 24

17. Mark Norry -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Gary Howard Unknown Master 23

18. Gary Howard -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Martin Wright Unknown Master 22

19. Martin Wright -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Andy Hughes Unknown 0

20. Andy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Peet Unknown 0

21. James Peet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Ridge Unknown N/A 0

22. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joe Bedingfield Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Jason Eldrige Unknown 0

24. Jason Eldrige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Summerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Drayton-Green Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Patrick O'Donovan Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Dave Lewis Unknown 0

28. Dave Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ben Underwood Unknown 0

29. Ben Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anthony Goldstraw Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mark Stodgell Unknown 0

31. Mark Stodgell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lee Walker London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Martin Tyler Unknown 0

34. Martin Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Nicholas Dowie Unknown 0

35. Nicholas Dowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Adrian Wyatt Unknown N/A 0

36. Adrian Wyatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ashley Whiteside Unknown 0

37. Ashley Whiteside -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jason Clark Unknown N/A 0

38. Jason Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Matthew Lea VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Chamberlain Unknown 0

40. James Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 60

1. Niall Frost -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 56

2. Giles Drake -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Rashad Sadat Unknown Sport 49

4. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jeremy Addis Unknown 0

6. Jeremy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Neil Richardson Unknown 0

9. Neil Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Mark Davies Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Matthew Greensill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Ward Unknown 0

13. Thomas Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Peter Goode Unknown Sport 28

14. Peter Goode -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  David Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Leigh Andrews VC Lincoln Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Gareth Hayes Unknown Sport 23

18. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Phil Rogers Unknown 0

19. Phil Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Stephen Corbyn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Joe Bunn Unknown 0

21. Joe Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Lee Eaton Unknown Sport 19

22. Lee Eaton -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Paul Bennett Clifton CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
24.  Mark Baines Unknown Sport 17

24. Mark Baines -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Jonathan Smith Unknown 0

25. Jonathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Timothy Skinner Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Ben Trotter Unknown 0

27. Ben Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Steven Wood Unknown N/A 0

29. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mike Penn Unknown 0

30. Mike Penn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Anthony Yeomans Unknown 0

31. Anthony Yeomans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Rob Bradley Unknown 0

32. Rob Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nick Masters Unknown 0

33. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

35. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Steven Bowers XCracer.com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ben Colley Unknown 0

37. Ben Colley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Trevor Hulton Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Gavin Symonds Unknown 0

40. Gavin Symonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Chris Lock Unknown 0

41. Chris Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Tom Wright Unknown N/A 0

42. Tom Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jon White Churnet Valley Velo Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
44.  Mike Hayward Unknown 0

44. Mike Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Samuel Gay Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
46.  Andy Taylor Unknown 0

46. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Simon Parkin Unknown 0

47. Simon Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Stuart Tolley Unknown 0

48. Stuart Tolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Darren Clarke Unknown 0

49. Darren Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  JK Cross Unknown 0

50. JK Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Paul Clark Unknown 0

51. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Alex Walsh Unknown 0

52. Alex Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Robert Erwin Unknown 0

53. Robert Erwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Scott James Unknown N/A 0

54. Scott James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Hull Unknown 0

55. Lee Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Paul Millard Abellio - SFA Racing Team Unknown 0

56. Paul Millard - Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Michael Powell SF Racing Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Keith Sperry Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Duncan Walmsley VC Lincoln Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Andrew Bone Unknown 0

5. Andrew Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

7. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dean Morgan Mountain Trax RT Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Patrick Goodwin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown 0

12. Steve Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Nigel Moore Unknown 0

15. Nigel Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Andrew Hilton Unknown N/A 25

16. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Gary Kondor Unknown N/A 0

17. Gary Kondor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jon Lightfoot Unknown 0

18. Jon Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Kevin Jackson Unknown 0

19. Kevin Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Rod Eggink Unknown 0

22. Rod Eggink -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

23. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  John Gerring Unknown 0

25. John Gerring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Fearon Unknown 0

26. Richard Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Russell Marshall Unknown 0

27. Russell Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Tim Dale Unknown 0

29. Tim Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Roger Soanes Unknown 0

30. Roger Soanes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Richard Flint Unknown 0

31. Richard Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Grant Forbes Unknown 0

32. Grant Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Philip Lock Unknown 0

33. Philip Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Adrian Metcalfe Unknown 0

34. Adrian Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John Bell Unknown 0

35. John Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stephen Bullin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 10:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 10:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 10:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 10:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 10:00 Go-MTB MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/08/08 – 10:00
Go-MTB, MTB IA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
21km / 13 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
14km / 9 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
21km / 13 miles
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
14km / 9 miles
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category E MTB RA --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category E, MTB RA
14km / 9 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 11:00 Category D MTB NB --- 21km / 13 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 11:00
Category D, MTB NB
21km / 13 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
42km / 26 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
35km / 22 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
28km / 17 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/08/08 14:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/08/08 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk