Eastway Cross/London League 1

Cyclo-Cross , London – Saturday, 17 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Liam Stolton Unknown Under 12 0

2. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Gretel Warner Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Butler Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Fry Unknown Under 12 0

5. Joseph Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sean Dunlea Unknown Under 12 0

6. Sean Dunlea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Butler Unknown Under 12 0

7. Holly Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellen Gillespie Unknown 0

8. Ellen Gillespie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Anthony Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Smyth Unknown Under 12 0

10. Daniel Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Under 12 0

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan Freeman Unknown 0

12. Megan Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jenna Parkin Unknown Under 12 0

13. Jenna Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Serena Butler VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Tommy Parker Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

7. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Stevens Unknown 0

8. Luke Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Hughes VC Deal Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Craig Wilton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Wade VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Nathaniall Jarvis Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Barnes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Conor Burn Unknown 0

22. Conor Burn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Austen Laing Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tijan Sealy Unknown 0

25. Tijan Sealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Liam White Unknown 0

26. Liam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Eleanor Derham Twickenham CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Barnaby Nash Unknown Under 12 0

28. Barnaby Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Seniors/Vets/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Vets/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Baum Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Allister Tulett *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Andy Dickson Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

25. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

29. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kieran Dunlea Pivot Boompods Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Cleverly Unknown N/A 0

32. Ian Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Warner Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Jones VC Deal Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Sam Alison Unknown 0

42. Sam Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Marc Burden Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew Gallagher Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

47. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  William Wright De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Zietz Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Andrew Laing San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Garry Ashton-Coulton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  James Foster Unknown N/A 0

54. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  James Stephens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
57.  Daniel Berry Unknown N/A 0

57. Daniel Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Russell Dore Easterley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

59. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Kathryn Wade VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
62.  Mark Wade Unknown N/A 0

62. Mark Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Mark Careless Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Martin Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Sarah Arnold Unknown N/A 0

71. Sarah Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

73. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Colin Towers Unknown N/A 0

74. Colin Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Stuart Cook Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Vets/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 12:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 12:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Andrew Rogers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Liam Stolton Unknown Under 12 0

2. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Gretel Warner Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Butler Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Fry Unknown Under 12 0

5. Joseph Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Sean Dunlea Unknown Under 12 0

6. Sean Dunlea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Butler Unknown Under 12 0

7. Holly Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellen Gillespie Unknown 0

8. Ellen Gillespie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Anthony Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Smyth Unknown Under 12 0

10. Daniel Smyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Under 12 0

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan Freeman Unknown 0

12. Megan Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jenna Parkin Unknown Under 12 0

13. Jenna Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Nathan Smyth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Serena Butler VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Tommy Parker Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Bird Unknown N/A 0

7. Edward Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Luke Stevens Unknown 0

8. Luke Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Samuel Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Erick Rowsell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Perrett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Hughes VC Deal Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Craig Wilton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  James Wade VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Corrine Hall MBE VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jim Lewis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Nathaniall Jarvis Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Graham Barnes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Conor Burn Unknown 0

22. Conor Burn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Austen Laing Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Tijan Sealy Unknown 0

25. Tijan Sealy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Liam White Unknown 0

26. Liam White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Eleanor Derham Twickenham CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Barnaby Nash Unknown Under 12 0

28. Barnaby Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Seniors/Vets/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Vets/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  David Miller API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Steven Price Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Whenman Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Baum Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Lockwood GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Rogerson Army Cycling Union Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Allister Tulett *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Andy Dickson Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

25. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

29. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kieran Dunlea Pivot Boompods Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Cleverly Unknown N/A 0

32. Ian Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Warner Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Jonathan Jones VC Deal Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Sam Alison Unknown 0

42. Sam Alison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Marc Burden Lee Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Matthew Gallagher Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

47. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  William Wright De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Matthew Zietz Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
52.  Andrew Laing San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Garry Ashton-Coulton Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  James Foster Unknown N/A 0

54. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  James Stephens Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
57.  Daniel Berry Unknown N/A 0

57. Daniel Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Russell Dore Easterley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

59. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Kathryn Wade VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
62.  Mark Wade Unknown N/A 0

62. Mark Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Mark Careless Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Martin Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Stephanie Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Sarah Arnold Unknown N/A 0

71. Sarah Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Dawn Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

73. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Colin Towers Unknown N/A 0

74. Colin Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Stuart Cook Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
None
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sat 17/09/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Vets/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 12:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/09/05 – 12:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk