Welwyn Wheelers Road Race

Road , Bedfordshire – Sunday, 25 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

907/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cople Village Hall, Grange Lane, Cople, Bedfordshire, MK44 3TT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Clemens Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Peters Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Munro Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Davies East Bradford CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bates Unknown 3rd 2

9. David Bates -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Nockolds St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Stephens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Robinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Paisley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin May Unknown 0

17. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Steven East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stefan Pantos Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Daryl Gannon Kendal Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alastair Nash Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Claire Newland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Goodwin VC Norwich Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  James Foy Team Trident Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Richard Mead CC Luton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Sargeant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  William McFarland East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Donald Stevenage CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

907/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cople Village Hall, Grange Lane, Cople, Bedfordshire, MK44 3TT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Clemens Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Asher VC Norwich Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Peters Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Munro Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Davies East Bradford CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bates Unknown 3rd 2

9. David Bates -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Nockolds St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Stephens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Robinson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Paisley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Gavin May Unknown 0

17. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Steven East London Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Julian Mills Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stefan Pantos Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Daryl Gannon Kendal Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Alastair Nash Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Claire Newland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Stuart Goodwin VC Norwich Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  James Foy Team Trident Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Richard Mead CC Luton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stuart Sargeant Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Andy Wylde St Ives CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Hugo Robins East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  William McFarland East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alan Donald Stevenage CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 09:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 09:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk