the PTR / Speedflex Summer Evening Crit Series R10

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 07 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

398554

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  John Humberstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nigel Porteous Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Wilson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Scott Wilson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lewis McEvoy Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brian Oakley Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Tibbitts Alnwick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Jenkin Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Marc Wilson Finished 4th 0

10. Marc Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Holly Flannery Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennifer Mrozik Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Cramoysan Vertex-LifeCycles CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Moon Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Finn Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Orpin Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Theo Kane Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Anderson Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Feign Thomas Finished 0

6. Feign Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Frank Montague TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Wilde Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Wallace Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

398554

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  John Humberstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nigel Porteous Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Wilson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Scott Wilson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lewis McEvoy Sunderland Clarion CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Brian Oakley Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Tibbitts Alnwick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Jenkin Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Marc Wilson Finished 4th 0

10. Marc Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Megan Kay Vieri Velo RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Holly Flannery Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennifer Mrozik Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Cramoysan Vertex-LifeCycles CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Moon Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Trevor Finn Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Colin Bell Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Orpin Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Theo Kane Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Anderson Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alastair Hepworth Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Feign Thomas Finished 0

6. Feign Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Frank Montague TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Wilde Oxford Brookes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Wallace Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk