The PTR / Speedflex Summer Evening Crit Series R8

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 23 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

398552

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Brown Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Humberstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Armitage Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Duncan Middlemiss Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sean Snowden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Scott Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nigel Porteous Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Carl Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Moon Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Anderson Cycleways Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Armstrong Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Joseph Elliott Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wilson Brown Cycleways Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rob Carter TS Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Anderson Cycleways Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Ferguson Kuota - GSG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

398552

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Brown Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Humberstone Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Armitage Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Duncan Middlemiss Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sean Snowden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Scott Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Nigel Porteous Fietsen Tempo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Foster Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Carl Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sarah Cramoysan Bramley Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewan Shepherd Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Moon Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Simon Muir Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Hansom Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Anderson Cycleways Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Armstrong Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Joseph Elliott Durham City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wilson Brown Cycleways Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rob Carter TS Racing Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Craig Anderson Cycleways Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Davison Brother NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Freddie Jagger Cycleways Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joshua Ferguson Kuota - GSG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 18:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/16 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/06/16 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk