Chertsey Qinetiq Criterium

Road – Sunday, 16 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002170

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Fergus Brady Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas HARPER Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Chaplin Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Starey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dirc Khan-Evans Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Campbell Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Shoebridge Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Connelly VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sean Hodges Unknown 2nd 5

6. Sean Hodges -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Giles Henry-Stogdon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

3

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

4

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002170

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jun 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Fergus Brady Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas HARPER Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Chaplin Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Thorp-Hincks Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Starey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Dawes Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dirc Khan-Evans Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Campbell Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Gary Calvert Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Shoebridge Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Connelly VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Ibbotson Fit-For Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sean Hodges Unknown 2nd 5

6. Sean Hodges -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel McEwan Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Giles Henry-Stogdon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

3

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

4

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 16/06/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk