Oxfordshire Road Race League - OTRT Crit

Closed Circuit , Abingdon – Wednesday, 22 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

A closed circuit cirterium for third and fourth category riders using the full Dalton Barracks circuit.  The event duration will be 60 mins plus 2 laps, with a single lap being 2.3miles in length.  

Priority for the event will go to ORRL affiliated teams with a maximum of 10 riders per team.  Any unallocated spaces will be made available to non-affiliated clubs and teams.

Event Details

Event URN:

398375

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christian Alvey Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Moon Reading CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Alder Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hadyn James Reading CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sabrina Harris Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Katrina Young Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Susan Brant Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Annie Gowing Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Helena Coker Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacqueline Robbins Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tyra Rivkin Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michelle Debono Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: between 1745 and 1845hrs

Race Start: 1900hrs

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A closed circuit cirterium for third and fourth category riders using the full Dalton Barracks circuit.  The event duration will be 60 mins plus 2 laps, with a single lap being 2.3miles in length.  

Priority for the event will go to ORRL affiliated teams with a maximum of 10 riders per team.  Any unallocated spaces will be made available to non-affiliated clubs and teams.

Event Details

Event URN:

398375

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Abingdon Airfield, Dalton Barracks, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6JQ

View map

Series:

Oxfordshire Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Knight Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christian Alvey Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Moon Reading CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Alder Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Studley Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Milligan Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Hadyn James Reading CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Hayden GS Henley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephanie Foster Mickey Cranks CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aimee Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sabrina Harris Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Katrina Young Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Susan Brant Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Annie Gowing Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Helena Coker Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacqueline Robbins Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Tyra Rivkin Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michelle Debono Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: between 1745 and 1845hrs

Race Start: 1900hrs

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£22.50)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/06/16 19:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Wed 22/06/16 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk