Goodwood Gallops - 16

Road – Tuesday, 13 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002147

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/J - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mick Slatter Tooting BC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Roy Ludford Team Axiom Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Rollason Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Niki Treacy Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Caroline Songhurst-Stiles Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 13/08/02 – 00:00

4/J

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/02 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/02 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 13/08/02 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 13/08/02 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002147

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/J - Results
1.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Mick Slatter Tooting BC Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Roy Ludford Team Axiom Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Chris Rollason Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Niki Treacy Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Angela Nainby East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicola Wheeler Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Geraldine Glowinski Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Caroline Songhurst-Stiles Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 13/08/02 – 00:00

4/J

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/02 00:00 --- --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 13/08/02 – 00:00
65km / 40 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 13/08/02 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 13/08/02 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk