Tour of Lowthers

Road – Saturday, 05 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin May Unknown 0

2. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dougie Young Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dougie Young Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dougie Young Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul French Les Filles Racing Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 1

7. Ian Willcox -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

7. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Willcox Unknown 4th 3

7. Ian Willcox -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Bob Soutter Peebles CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Whittle Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Cranstoun Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Kennedy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  George Findlater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Graeme Small Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Vinten Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Houston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Katie Wylie Unknown 0

34. Katie Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Paul McSkimming dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Chris Bown Unknown 0

36. Chris Bown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

37. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Duncan Unknown 0

38. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  David Lang Unknown 0

39. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Jim Paton Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Kenneth Anderson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Trevor Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Peter Jameson Unknown N/A 0

46. Peter Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Louis McCusker Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Jamie Keenan Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

50. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Calum MacNeill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Gary MacFarlane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Anne Ewing Unknown 0

56. Anne Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Peter Simpson Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Eleanor Reid Unknown N/A 0

61. Eleanor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Gemmell Unknown 0

62. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  George McLaughlan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Chris Bryant Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Gavin Park Unknown 4th 0

65. Gavin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle Unknown 2nd 30

1. Arthur Doyle -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul McInally Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Nicolson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jason Roberts Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 5

11. James Cusick -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Hand Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Colin Ash Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Joseph Wilson VC Long Eaton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Coats Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Taylor MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Garrett Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Graham McGarrity Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Super Six Series Round 2. 4th Cat race also open to Riders over 50 of any ability category

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/04/08 – 00:00

4

Regional C+, Band 4
75km / 47 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/08 00:00 National B Band 3 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/04/08 – 00:00
National B, Band 3
110km / 68 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Stephen Jolley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin May Unknown 0

2. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dougie Young Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Dougie Young Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Dougie Young Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul French Les Filles Racing Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 1

7. Ian Willcox -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

7. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ian Willcox Unknown 4th 3

7. Ian Willcox -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Tommy Murray Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Bob Soutter Peebles CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Scott McDiarmid Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Whittle Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Cranstoun Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Robert Kennedy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  George Findlater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Graeme Small Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Vinten Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Laurie Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Houston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Katie Wylie Unknown 0

34. Katie Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Paul McSkimming dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Chris Bown Unknown 0

36. Chris Bown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Millar Unknown N/A 0

37. David Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andy Duncan Unknown 0

38. Andy Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  David Lang Unknown 0

39. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Jim Paton Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Kenneth Anderson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Trevor Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Peter Jameson Unknown N/A 0

46. Peter Jameson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Louis McCusker Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Jamie Keenan Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

50. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Calum MacNeill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Gary MacFarlane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Anne Ewing Unknown 0

56. Anne Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Peter Simpson Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Helen Findlay TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Eleanor Reid Unknown N/A 0

61. Eleanor Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  John Gemmell Unknown 0

62. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  George McLaughlan Law Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
64.  Chris Bryant Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Gavin Park Unknown 4th 0

65. Gavin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle Unknown 2nd 30

1. Arthur Doyle -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul McInally Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Nicolson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jason Roberts Inverclyde Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 5

11. James Cusick -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Hand Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Colin Ash Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Tinsley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Joseph Wilson VC Long Eaton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Coats Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Taylor MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Garrett Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  David Gibson dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Richards East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Kevin Barclay Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Aaron Murray Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Graham McGarrity Seacroft Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Stephen Hoey Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Super Six Series Round 2. 4th Cat race also open to Riders over 50 of any ability category

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 75km / 47 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/04/08 – 00:00

4

Regional C+, Band 4
75km / 47 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/04/08 00:00 National B Band 3 --- 110km / 68 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 05/04/08 – 00:00
National B, Band 3
110km / 68 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk