BWA West Midlands League Round 14

Cyclo-Cross , Birmingham – Sunday, 29 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398276

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pype Hayes Park, Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 0HG

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alex Moore Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mark Woodward Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mark White Finished Vet 50+ 0

42.  Mark White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Clark Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

47.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Donatas Askoldavkius Finished 0

48.  Donatas Askoldavkius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ian Jones Finished 0

53.  Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

57.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Taylor Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Leishering Finished 0

68.  Andrew Leishering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Green Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Richard Askew Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Thomas Ison Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Paul Morris Finished 0

74.  Paul Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Chris Allison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Callum Hunter Finished 0

83.  Callum Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Woodward Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Jones Finished 0

25.  Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

28.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Taylor Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Leishering Finished 0

35.  Andrew Leishering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Green Finished 0

38.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Paul Morris Finished 0

39.  Paul Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Chris Allison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

11.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Steven Howe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

41.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Ian Morris Finished N/A 0

45.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Cadman Finished 0

46.  Paul Cadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Greg Thompson Red Kite Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  George Markopoulos Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Baker Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

7.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Laura Smith University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Zara Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Abigail Lowe Finished 0

8.  Abigail Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Greensill Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tristan Hooper Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rose Neely Finished 0

18.  Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Izzy Bullock Finished 0

19.  Izzy Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eleanor Collis Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Egan Finished 0

3.  Henry Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Barnes and Styler on form at Pype Hayes Park

Posted 30/01/2017 - Andy Collis

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Junior Toby Barnes and Ceris Styler we...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Go-Ride ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00

U6

Go-Ride,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398276

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pype Hayes Park, Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 0HG

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ben Beauchamp Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Alex Moore Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mark Woodward Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Mark White Finished Vet 50+ 0

42.  Mark White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Oliver Cheshire Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Thomas Clark Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

47.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Donatas Askoldavkius Finished 0

48.  Donatas Askoldavkius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ian Jones Finished 0

53.  Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  James Duncan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

57.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Tim Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Andrew Taylor Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Leishering Finished 0

68.  Andrew Leishering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Green Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Richard Askew Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Thomas Ison Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Paul Morris Finished 0

74.  Paul Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Chris Allison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Callum Hunter Finished 0

83.  Callum Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Woodward Saint Piran Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Jones Finished 0

25.  Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

28.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Taylor Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Stewart Ball Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Leishering Finished 0

35.  Andrew Leishering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Green Finished 0

38.  David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Paul Morris Finished 0

39.  Paul Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Chris Allison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

11.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Ian Pollard Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Steven Howe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

41.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Ian Morris Finished N/A 0

45.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Cadman Finished 0

46.  Paul Cadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Greg Thompson Red Kite Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  George Markopoulos Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
59.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Melissa Baker Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

7.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Carol Powell Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Laura Smith University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Zara Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Abigail Lowe Finished 0

8.  Abigail Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Max Greensill Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Van Aardt Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Tristan Hooper Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rose Neely Finished 0

18.  Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Izzy Bullock Finished 0

19.  Izzy Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eleanor Collis Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Egan Finished 0

3.  Henry Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Barnes and Styler on form at Pype Hayes Park

Posted 30/01/2017 - Andy Collis

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Junior Toby Barnes and Ceris Styler we...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/01/17 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/17 01:00 Go-Ride ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/17 – 01:00

U6

Go-Ride,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk